18th World Youth Team Championships

Veldhoven, Netherlands 31 July - 7 August 2023

 

Championship News & Information
   
Systems
Registration - Participants
  ° Youth Team Events
Results
   
Bulletins

 • Running Scores

U26 - U21 - U26W - U16 - U31 - Youth BAM Final A - U16 BAM - Youth BAM Final B

 • Results

Date Time U26 U26W Time U21 U16 U31
Monday, 31 July 09.30
11.45
14.30
16.45
19.45
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
 09.30
12.00
14.45
17.15
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Tuesday, 1 August 09.30 11.45 14.30 16.45 19.45 Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
09.30
12.00
14.45
17.15
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Wednesday, 2 August 09.30 11.45 14.30 16.45 Round 10
Round 11
Round 12
Round 13
 09.30
12.00
14.45
17.15
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12
Thursday, 3 August 09.30 11.45 14.30 16.45 19.45 Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 17
Round 18
09.30
12.00
14.45
17.15
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Friday, 4 August 09.30 11.45 14.30 16.45 Round 19
Round 20
Round 21
Round 22

Cross Table
Cross Table by Rank
09.30
12.00
14.45
Round 17
Round 18
Round 19


Cross Table
Cross Table by Rank
Round 17
Round 18
Round 19


Cross Table
Cross Table by Rank
Round 17
Round 18
Round 19


Cross Table
Cross Table by Rank
Date Time Knockout Time BAM U31/U26/U26W/U21 Time BAM U16  
Saturday, 5 August 09.30
11.50
14.30
16.50
Quarterfinals
U26 - U21
U26W - U16
U31
10.30
14.00
16.50
R1 - R2 - R3 - R4 - R5
R6 - R7 - R8 - R9 - R10
R11 - R12 - R13 - R14 - R15
10.30
14.00
16.50
R1 - R2 - R3 - R4 - R5
R6 - R7 - R8
R9 - R10 - R11 - R12
R13 - R14 - R15
R16 - R17 - R18 - R19
R20 - R21 - R22
 
Sunday, 6 August 09.30
11.50
14.30
16.50
Semifinals
U26 - U21
U26W - U16
U31
10.30
14.00
16.50
R1 - R2 - R3 - R4 - R5
R6 - R7 - R8 - R9 - R10
R11 - R12 - R13 - R14 - R15
10.30
14.00
16.50
R1 - R2 - R3 - R4 - R5 - R6
R7 - R8 - R9 - R10 - R11 - R12
R13 - R14 - R15
R16 - R17 - R18
 
Monday, 7 August 09.30
11.50
14.30
16.50
Finals
U26 - U21
U26W - U16
U31
10.30
14.00
16.50
Youth BAM Final A
R1 - R2 - R3 - R4 - R5 - R6 - R7 - R8
R9 - R10 - R11 - R12 - R13 - R14 - R15
R16
R17 - R18 - R19 - R20 - R21 - R22 - R23
10.30
14.00
16.50
R19 - R20 - R21 - R22 - R23 - R24
R25 - R26 - R27 - R28 - R29 - R30
Youth BAM Final B
R1 - R2 - R3 - R4 - R5 - R6 - R7 - R8 - R9 - R10 - R11 - R12 - R13 - R14 - R15
R16