41st World Team Championships Round 9 41st World Team Championships

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 BEIJING SHARESUN CHINA HYX 13 46 1.70 18.30
2 YEH MIX GORDON 31 11 15.97 4.03
3 NADAR SAIC VW 9 49 0.78 19.22
4 POLISH STUDENTS P D TIMES 34 24 13.43 6.57
5 DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH FLEISHER 12 37 3.03 16.97
6 WHITE HOUSE TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 26 30 8.50 11.50
7 SCHWARTZ CHINESE TAIPEI 26 20 12.18 7.82
8 GROMOV BBO 17 2 14.80 5.20
9 CANALIENS ASINDO MAKASSAR 25 31 7.82 12.18
10 QUANZHOU FENGDA CHINA JIEGAO 11 47 1.29 18.71
11 CHINA PINGAN DSM 41 17 16.78 3.22
12 INDONESIA OPEN ME MACHALE 46 2 19.66 0.34
13 DEUTSCHLAND SYDNEY 35 13 16.39 3.61
14 CHINA JUAN HRG NETHERLANDS 27 34 7.49 12.51
15 BEIJING TRINERGY HEMANT JALAN 37 17 15.97 4.03
16 INA LADIES DJARUM LA OZZIES 37 11 17.16 2.84
17 GROSVENOR DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 13 65 0.00 20.00
18 HONG KONG SENIOR KING 47 26 16.18 3.82
19 CONSUS RED POLAND GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 33 41 7.17 12.83
20 JAPAN GEOLOGI INDONESIA 43 30 14.28 5.72
21 DORSI TELKOM UNIVERSITY 64 0 20.00 0.00
22 ANZAC JLLIN CRE8IVE 36 21 14.80 5.20
23 MAGIC EYES THAILAND HEL 22 21 10.39 9.61
24 TEXAN ACES CLARK 40 5 18.58 1.42
25 SURPRISE BERGER 20 27 7.49 12.51
26 WUHAN IT CENTER MANADO 39 31 12.83 7.17
27 SINGAPORE 88 HONG KONG GEN X 26 9 15.29 4.71
28 DELFT BREW GHETARY 19 37 4.48 15.52
29 GILLIS PELLEGRINI 39 39 10.00 10.00
30 INDIA LIONS PONCOL 24 7 15.29 4.71
31 AUSTRALIA YOUTH BRIDGE24PL 25 29 8.50 11.50
32 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA MILL 39 11 17.51 2.49
33 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE SARUNTAWAYA 14 39 3.03 16.97
34 VALLON SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 51 5 19.86 0.14
35 88 RED MYXOZ 33 21 14.00 6.00
36 KANGAROOS ASINDO INDONESIA 22 54 1.85 18.15
37 BOCA SENIORS HUGHES 25 31 7.82 12.18
38 JAWA TIMUR YR KELKAR 24 20 11.50 8.50
39 SINGARAJA BALI DOLPHIN TNI-AL 38 27 13.72 6.28
40 CAPUCHO FINIKIOTIS 43 2 19.33 0.67
41 BAHRAIN JINCHENG BRIDGE 31 19 14.00 6.00
42 CHILE EPJ JUNIOR 27 25 10.77 9.23
43 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB REYNOLDS 28 36 7.17 12.83
44 ASINDO YOUTH ELEKTRIK P3B JB 24 21 12.00 12.00
45 SHREE CEMENT GROUP POPULAR 40 16 16.78 3.22
46 SAMPANG FIELD FARM PERTH AUSTRALIA 43 33 13.43 6.57
47 GARUDAKENCANA TELKOM WIFII ID 1 46 0.24 19.76
48 88 GREEN CHENNAI ACES 24 19 11.85 8.15
49 88 YELLOW AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 46 24 16.39 3.61
50 BANGALORE ACES Bye 0 0 12 0.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 YEH MIX 135.52
2 SAIC VW 124.18
3 CHINA HYX 123.85
4 BEIJING SHARESUN 122.59
5 FLEISHER 119.89
6 POLISH STUDENTS 118.07
7 GORDON 114.69
8 GROMOV 113.44
9 CHINA JIEGAO 113.04
10 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 112.06
11 SCHWARTZ 111.73
12 INDONESIA OPEN ME 111.24
13 P D TIMES 110.66
14 WHITE HOUSE 109.26
15 CHINA PINGAN 109.04
16 DEUTSCHLAND 107.46
17 ASINDO MAKASSAR 106.95
18 NADAR 106.14
19 DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 106.10
20 DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 106.04
21 INA LADIES DJARUM LA 105.56
22 BEIJING TRINERGY 105.51
23 DORSI 104.72
24 CHINESE TAIPEI 103.70
25 HONG KONG SENIOR 103.34
26 CANALIENS 103.19
27 HRG NETHERLANDS 102.11
28 BBO 100.90
29 TEXAN ACES 100.66
30 JAPAN 99.26
31 ANZAC 99.07
32 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 97.95
33 CHINA JUAN 97.31
34 QUANZHOU FENGDA 95.97
35 MAGIC EYES THAILAND 94.64
36 SINGAPORE 88 94.34
37 DSM 93.94
38 SYDNEY 93.77
39 WUHAN 93.47
40 HEMANT JALAN 93.19
41 BERGER 92.72
42 GHETARY 92.58
43 CONSUS RED POLAND 92.43
44 VALLON 92.35
45 HEL 92.19
46 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA 91.99
47 MACHALE 91.82
48 GEOLOGI INDONESIA 90.50
49 INDIA LIONS 90.42
50 SARUNTAWAYA 90.22
51 OZZIES 90.10
52 KING 89.72
53 88 RED 88.66
54 SURPRISE 88.64
55 ASINDO INDONESIA 88.45
56 JLLIN CRE8IVE 88.11
57 GROSVENOR 87.25
58 CAPUCHO 87.11
59 IT CENTER MANADO 86.44
60 GILLIS 86.39
61 BRIDGE24PL 86.10
62 PELLEGRINI 85.19
63 TELKOM UNIVERSITY 84.47
64 AUSTRALIA YOUTH 84.37
65 CLARK 83.41
66 HONG KONG GEN X 83.25
67 SINGARAJA BALI 82.56
68 HUGHES 81.87
69 DELFT BREW 81.77
70 BAHRAIN 81.44
71 JAWA TIMUR YR 80.62
72 PONCOL 79.83
73 MYXOZ 77.52
74 BOCA SENIORS 77.51
75 KELKAR 77.34
76 SHREE CEMENT 77.31
77 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 76.99
78 MILL 76.52
79 REYNOLDS 75.77
80 DOLPHIN TNI-AL 74.30
81 ELEKTRIK P3B JB 74.23
82 CHILE 74.12
83 TELKOM WIFII ID 73.47
84 KANGAROOS 72.52
85 EPJ JUNIOR 72.50
86 SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 72.41
87 SAMPANG FIELD FARM 71.47
88 ASINDO YOUTH 71.36
89 JINCHENG BRIDGE 70.43
90 FINIKIOTIS 68.20
91 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 65.36
92 88 GREEN 64.83
93 PERTH AUSTRALIA 64.54
94 CHENNAI ACES 63.90
95 GROUP POPULAR 62.15
96 BANGALORE ACES 58.71
97 GARUDAKENCANA 58.15
98 88 YELLOW 55.21
99 AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 39.66