43rd World Team Championships Round 9 42nd World Team Championships

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 USA 1 SENIORS LEOPARCK 0 4 0.00 4.00
2 NEYMAR WACH 2 2 2.00 2.00
3 BLUE NOTE MON BAZILOU 1 3 1.00 3.00
4 SPAIN CHEVAL 4 0 4.00 0.00
5 RUSSIA INDONESIA SUPERMIX 1 3 1.00 3.00
6 BELL LES GRANDS CRUS 4 0 4.00 0.00
7 NONAME SPAM 4 0 4.00 0.00
8 SEURIN ADDICTS 0 4 0.00 4.00
9 LES COUILLUS AURELE 4 0 4.00 0.00
10 LAST MINUTE PD TIMES 1 3 1.00 3.00
11 OBJECTIVITY YBM 2 2 2.00 2.00
12 VICKY PROMISE 4 0 4.00 0.00
13 DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLS QLJB 4 0 4.00 0.00
14 MEPHISTO CUBE STRASBOURG 4 0 4.00 0.00
15 LE BOSAKR POLAND UNIVERSITY 2 2 2.00 2.00
16 SEMI CROUSTILLANTS OHMCONNECT 3 1 3.00 1.00
17 MERRET BRIDGEVID 3 1 3.00 1.00
18 RAF FORMIDABLES 4 0 4.00 0.00
19 INDONESIAN OPEN PESSOA 3 1 3.00 1.00
20 RAPTORS OLD YOUNG TEAM 3 1 2.80 1.00
21 RIEHM ADAD 2 2 2.00 2.00
22 INDONESIAN MIXED LALL 1 3 1.00 3.00
23 KINAHAEL GILLIS 1 3 1.00 3.00
24 QUAGGAS KITKUTIM 2 2 2.00 2.00
25 PUNCH BLACK 1 3 1.00 3.00
26 CHINA OPEN FINIKIOTIS 2 2 2.00 2.00
27 PONCOL JAKARTA BANGALORE 0 4 0.00 4.00
28 CHAD MOAD 2 2 2.00 2.00
29 SWISSHUN RIDOLFO 4 0 4.00 0.00
30 FILIPPO 5 RENSON 2 2 2.00 2.00
31 BRENDA MOSSOP 4 0 4.00 0.00
32 POLAND GAIA 3 1 3.00 1.00
33 YOUNGSTERS NATAF 4 0 4.00 0.00
34 1 LUCKY GUY PROF RIMBUS 4 0 4.00 0.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 SWISSHUN 27.00
  SPAIN 27.00
3 POLAND 26.00
4 DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLS 25.00
  INDONESIAN OPEN 25.00
6 BRENDA 24.00
  LALL 24.00
  PUNCH 24.00
  SEMI CROUSTILLANTS 24.00
10 BLUE NOTE 23.00
  BRIDGEVID 23.00
  GILLIS 23.00
  VICKY 23.00
  ADDICTS 23.00
  YOUNGSTERS 23.00
16 CHINA OPEN 21.00
  BANGALORE 21.00
  QUAGGAS 21.00
19 PD TIMES 20.00
  KINAHAEL 20.00
  LEOPARCK 20.00
  MON BAZILOU 20.00
  OBJECTIVITY 20.00
  POLAND UNIVERSITY 20.00
25 BLACK 19.00
  LAST MINUTE 19.00
  RAF 19.00
  BELL 19.00
  LES COUILLUS 19.00
  INDONESIAN MIXED 19.00
  GAIA 19.00
32 CHAD 18.20
33 WACH 18.00
  MEPHISTO 18.00
  MERRET 18.00
  MOAD 18.00
  NEYMAR 18.00
  USA 1 SENIORS 18.00
39 RENSON 17.20
40 QLJB 17.00
  YBM 17.00
  OLD YOUNG TEAM 17.00
  INDONESIA SUPERMIX 17.00
  RUSSIA 17.00
  NONAME 17.00
46 FILIPPO 5 16.00
  RIDOLFO 16.00
  PROF RIMBUS 16.00
  PESSOA 16.00
50 PROMISE 15.00
  CUBE STRASBOURG 15.00
52 MOSSOP 14.80
53 SEURIN 14.00
53 RAPTORS 14.00
55 1 LUCKY GUY 13.00
  LE BOSAKR 13.00
  FORMIDABLES 13.00
  KITKUTIM 13.00
  OHMCONNECT 13.00
60 RIEHM 12.00
  CHEVAL 12.00
62 PONCOL JAKARTA 11.80
63 FINIKIOTIS 11.00
  ADAD 11.00
  AURELE 11.00
  SPAM 11.00
67 LES GRANDS CRUS 9.00
68 NATAF 6.00