43rd World Team Championships Round 10 42nd World Team Championships

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 USA 1 SENIORS PROF RIMBUS 3 1 3.00 1.00
2 NEYMAR LEOPARCK 4 0 4.00 0.00
3 BLUE NOTE WACH 3 1 3.00 1.00
4 SPAIN MON BAZILOU 3 1 3.00 1.00
5 RUSSIA CHEVAL 1 3 0.80 3.20
6 BELL INDONESIA SUPERMIX 2 2 2.00 2.00
7 NONAME LES GRANDS CRUS 1 3 1.00 3.00
8 SEURIN SPAM 2 2 2.00 2.00
9 LES COUILLUS ADDICTS 2 2 2.00 2.00
10 LAST MINUTE AURELE 3 1 3.00 1.00
11 OBJECTIVITY PD TIMES 1 3 1.00 3.00
12 VICKY YBM 4 0 4.00 0.00
13 DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLS PROMISE 4 0 4.00 0.00
14 MEPHISTO QLJB 2 2 2.00 2.00
15 LE BOSAKR CUBE STRASBOURG 2 2 2.00 2.00
16 SEMI CROUSTILLANTS POLAND UNIVERSITY 0 4 0.00 4.00
17 MERRET OHMCONNECT 3 1 3.00 1.00
18 RAF BRIDGEVID 2 2 2.00 2.00
19 INDONESIAN OPEN FORMIDABLES 2 2 2.00 2.00
20 RAPTORS PESSOA 4 0 4.00 0.00
21 RIEHM OLD YOUNG TEAM 2 2 2.00 2.00
22 INDONESIAN MIXED ADAD 0 4 0.00 4.00
23 KINAHAEL LALL 1 3 1.00 3.00
24 QUAGGAS GILLIS 0 4 0.00 4.00
25 PUNCH KITKUTIM 0 4 0.00 4.00
26 CHINA OPEN BLACK 2 2 2.00 2.00
27 PONCOL JAKARTA FINIKIOTIS 0 4 0.00 4.00
28 CHAD BANGALORE 2 2 2.00 2.00
29 SWISSHUN MOAD 4 0 4.00 0.00
30 FILIPPO 5 RIDOLFO 2 2 2.00 2.00
31 BRENDA RENSON 2 2 2.00 2.00
32 POLAND MOSSOP 3 1 3.00 1.00
33 YOUNGSTERS GAIA 4 0 4.00 0.00
34 1 LUCKY GUY NATAF 0 4 0.00 4.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 SWISSHUN 31.00
2 SPAIN 30.00
3 DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLS 29.00
  POLAND 29.00
5 GILLIS 27.00
  LALL 27.00
  VICKY 27.00
  YOUNGSTERS 27.00
  INDONESIAN OPEN 27.00
10 BLUE NOTE 26.00
  BRENDA 26.00
12 BRIDGEVID 25.00
  ADDICTS 25.00
14 PUNCH 24.00
  SEMI CROUSTILLANTS 24.00
  POLAND UNIVERSITY 24.00
17 PD TIMES 23.00
  CHINA OPEN 23.00
  BANGALORE 23.00
20 LAST MINUTE 22.00
  NEYMAR 22.00
22 BLACK 21.00
  RAF 21.00
  KINAHAEL 21.00
  BELL 21.00
  LES COUILLUS 21.00
  MERRET 21.00
  MON BAZILOU 21.00
  OBJECTIVITY 21.00
  QUAGGAS 21.00
  USA 1 SENIORS 21.00
32 CHAD 20.20
33 LEOPARCK 20.00
  MEPHISTO 20.00
35 RENSON 19.20
36 QLJB 19.00
  WACH 19.00
  OLD YOUNG TEAM 19.00
  INDONESIA SUPERMIX 19.00
  INDONESIAN MIXED 19.00
  GAIA 19.00
42 FILIPPO 5 18.00
  RIDOLFO 18.00
  MOAD 18.00
  NONAME 18.00
42 RAPTORS 18.00
47 RUSSIA 17.80
48 YBM 17.00
  CUBE STRASBOURG 17.00
  PROF RIMBUS 17.00
  KITKUTIM 17.00
52 SEURIN 16.00
  PESSOA 16.00
54 MOSSOP 15.80
55 CHEVAL 15.20
56 PROMISE 15.00
  FINIKIOTIS 15.00
  ADAD 15.00
  LE BOSAKR 15.00
  FORMIDABLES 15.00
61 RIEHM 14.00
  OHMCONNECT 14.00
63 1 LUCKY GUY 13.00
  SPAM 13.00
65 AURELE 12.00
  LES GRANDS CRUS 12.00
67 PONCOL JAKARTA 11.80
68 NATAF 10.00