43rd World Team Championships Round 2 Transnational Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 FORMIDABLES PD TIMES 21 14 12.51 7.49
2 RAPTORS AOTEAROA 19 14 11.85 8.15
3 MORAN LALL 7 46 0.90 19.10
4 LES COUILLUS CROATIA 16 42 2.84 17.16
5 GILLIS POLAND 9 49 0.78 19.22
6 ADAD KITKUTIM 7 52 0.24 19.76
7 PERCY MOSSOP 6 31 3.03 16.97
8 MARK WU GRENTHE 16 20 8.50 11.50
9 MAZURKIEWICZ PIEDRA 34 11 16.59 3.41
10 MARVELOUS LEOPARCK 21 27 7.82 12.18
11 JINSHUO MACABI DACORDAR 21 18 11.14 8.86
12 MOAD MA DALTON 15 30 5.20 14.80
13 INDIA OPEN BLACK 27 20 12.51 7.49
14 PGRENTHE LEGRAS 21 13 12.83 7.17
15 RUSSIA GERMANY OPEN 19 48 2.32 17.68
16 PLATINUM CEM SOUTH PERTH 31 32 9.61 10.39
17 NORDEN ZIMMERMANN 5 19 5.46 14.54
18 BANGALORE BELL 26 53 2.66 17.34
19 PANCHINA INDONESIA SMIX 34 5 17.68 2.32
20 PMA RAF 12 17 8.15 11.85
21 ISIDORO SWISSHUN 27 13 14.54 5.46
22 PUNCH OHMCONNECT 27 2 16.97 3.03
23 INDONESIA OPEN DUMBOVICH 21 6 14.80 5.20
24 FRAPEI MAGIC EYES THAILAND 35 22 14.28 5.72
25 AUSSIE OTHERS THOMPSON 14 18 8.50 11.50
26 OLD YOUNG TEAM NONAME 17 22 8.15 11.85
27 TEAM VENTIN TEAM PHARMASERVICE 31 18 14.28 5.72
28 PONCOL JAKARTA PESSOA 8 43 1.42 18.58
29 POLISH SENIORS YBM 16 15 10.39 9.61
30 MON BAZILOU CBLT THAILAND 38 12 17.16 2.84
31 CHINA SENIOR FILIPPO 5 28 21 12.51 7.49
32 NATAF LEVOY 33 38 8.15 11.85
33 ROUSSEAU PAKISTAN 18 31 5.72 14.28
34 PAYEN KASIMIR 6 25 4.25 15.75
35 PROF RIMBUS AUSTRALIAN WOMEN 9 26 4.71 15.29
36 MINISTRY OF BRIDGE WACH 19 7 14.00 6.00
37 ENGLISH DISCARDS IMPS 26 37 6.28 13.72
38 DAMESY CHINA XHJT 29 25 11.50 8.50
39 DELFT CUBE STRASBOURG 18 12 12.18 7.82
40 THE MAGICDOGS TOSCA 36 13 16.59 3.41
41 CHEVAL LES GRANDS CRUS 36 35 10.39 9.61
42 MCALLISTER RIEHM 10 32 3.61 16.39
43 POLAND UNIVERSITY TEAM DOWNUNDER 52 22 17.84 2.16
44 QUAGGAS PROMISE 56 0 20.00 0.00
45 MEPHISTO PARIS AZ 8 29 3.82 16.18
46 BRULIBU RIDOLFO 41 21 15.97 4.03
47 LE BOSAKR MERRET 22 30 7.17 12.83
48 ZHIYIJIA BLUE NOTE 41 24 15.29 4.71
49 FINIKIOTIS RENSON 33 19 14.54 5.46
50 TENUKI GAIA 24 12 14.00 6.00
51 CHAD SPAM 25 19 12.18 7.82
52 MARILLE FRANCORUSSE 23 22 10.39 9.61
53 OBJECTIVITY FRANCE JUNIORS 12 28 4.95 15.05

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
7 POLAND 36.38
8 PUNCH 36.07
9 GERMANY OPEN 35.98
10 MAZURKIEWICZ 35.69
11 ZHIYIJIA 35.29
12 PESSOA 34.97
13 PANCHINA 34.84
14 TEAM VENTIN 34.28
15 FRANCE JUNIORS 34.02
16 THE MAGICDOGS 33.93
17 ZIMMERMANN 33.87
18 LALL 33.64
19 RIEHM 32.14
20 DELFT 31.51
21 INDONESIA OPEN 29.85
22 MERRET 29.61
23 BRULIBU 29.11
24 IMPS 29.01
  PGRENTHE 29.01
26 MOSSOP 28.82
27 NONAME 28.44
28 MACABI DACORDAR 27.96
29 MON BAZILOU 27.55
30 KASIMIR 27.25
31 YBM 26.77
32 MINISTRY OF BRIDGE 26.00
33 TENUKI 25.85
  RAPTORS 25.85
35 FILIPPO 5 25.79
36 RENSON 25.42
37 PARIS AZ 25.41
38 PD TIMES 24.83
39 PAKISTAN 24.28
40 SWISSHUN 23.90
41 MEPHISTO 23.82
42 AUSTRALIAN WOMEN 23.79
43 NATAF 23.44
44 SPAM 23.11
45 JINSHUO 22.99
46 CROATIA 22.62
47 KITKUTIM 22.60
48 PIEDRA 22.25
49 PROF RIMBUS 21.87
50 MCALLISTER 20.95
51 INDONESIA SMIX 20.90
52 TOSCA 20.75
53 AUSSIE OTHERS 20.68
54 POLAND UNIVERSITY 20.50
55 PLATINUM CEM 20.38
56 CHAD 20.33
57 DUMBOVICH 20.25
58 POLISH SENIORS 20.00
  QUAGGAS 20.00
60 GRENTHE 19.65
61 MARK WU 19.27
62 FRAPEI 19.23
63 CHINA XHJT 18.89
64 LES COUILLUS 18.59
65 FORMIDABLES 18.51
66 NORDEN 18.49
67 LEGRAS 18.31
68 BELL 18.01
69 OBJECTIVITY 17.78
70 MARILLE 17.56
71 CUBE STRASBOURG 17.43
72 CHINA SENIOR 17.22
73 BLACK 16.35
74 INDIA OPEN 16.33
75 ENGLISH DISCARDS 16.28
76 OLD YOUNG TEAM 15.97
77 ADAD 15.76
78 ROUSSEAU 15.72
79 MA DALTON 15.70
80 ISIDORO 15.44
81 THOMPSON 14.91
82 FINIKIOTIS 14.54
83 LE BOSAKR 14.03
84 LEVOY 13.55
85 MOAD 13.35
86 LEOPARCK 13.34
87 RAF 13.27
88 CHEVAL 13.05
89 LES GRANDS CRUS 12.27
90 PERCY 12.26
91 DAMESY 12.17
92 SOUTH PERTH 12.09
93 RUSSIA 11.55
94 PMA 10.99
95 AOTEAROA 10.81
96 PROMISE 10.77
97 WACH 10.71
  GAIA 10.71
99 MAGIC EYES THAILAND 10.67
100 FRANCORUSSE 10.64
101 TEAM PHARMASERVICE 9.33
102 BANGALORE 8.83
103 MARVELOUS 8.72
104 RIDOLFO 7.25
105 PAYEN 7.09
106 TEAM DOWNUNDER 6.41
107 CBLT THAILAND 5.68
108 GILLIS 5.26
109 MORAN 5.15
110 BLUE NOTE 4.75
111 OHMCONNECT 4.59
112 PONCOL JAKARTA 1.42