40th World Team Championships Round 3 8th TRANSNATIONAL OPEN TEAMS

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 PARIMATCH WIJMAN 27 5 22 8
2 JOEL DENMARK 8 17 13 17
3 OZ OPEN ICELAND 14 19 14 16
4 BULGARIA T ONSTEIN 11 29 10 20
5 SMIRNOV ZEEROB WIT 23 24 15 15
6 PIGOT NEP 9 5 16 14
7 CONSUS RED TEXAN ACES 34 8 23 7
8 STAR 1 SHANGHAI HYX LTD 31 33 14 16
9 ITALY SENIOR CHINA HONG KONG 44 16 23 7
10 ISRAEL JUNIORS GORDON 33 16 20 10
11 CHINA OPEN INDONESIA 16 10 16 14
12 PIE A J DIAMENT 14 18 14 16
13 GERMANY GREEN ANGELINI 6 24 10 20
14 TERAMOTO POLAND 18 17 15 15
15 ITALIA VINCI LATVIA 7 34 7 23
16 BELGIUM COOREMAN ONI 18 27 13 17
17 MOSSOP VM 1 22 5 20 10
18 GEHAKTMOLEN ROOD RESPOND 21 11 18 12
19 CHINA TRINERGY FANDOURABOUL 25 15 18 12
20 HET WITTE 2 VILLA FABBRICHE 31 22 17 13
21 DE BOTTON CONSUS OIL 24 24 15 15
22 DHONDY ZEEROB ROOD 22 17 16 14
23 BAMRUHE THE HONBEL SHOCK 19 34 11 19
24 ROM COLDEA LANTARON 30 24 16 14
25 BC GORKUM AZS POLAND 21 20 15 15
26 LEROUMAIN BOYS HARDING 61 3 25 0
27 DUTCH SENIORS HOK 2 19 35 10 20
28 KASPER KONOW JOLLY LOMBARD 41 38 16 14
29 VALLON BULGARIA SENIORS 7 17 12 18
30 FERGANI HONEST 1 18 12 16 14
31 PAYEN GILLIS 9 25 10 20
32 CHATEAU ROSSENOVO MONACO Z 23 31 11 17
33 PEGASUS 2 HET WITTE 1 13 35 8 22
34 SPORTIEF AUSTRALIA SENIORS 16 38 8 22
35 INDONESIA SENIOR DAMIANOVA 7 16 13 17
36 SIWIK MRAGOWO ITALY WOMEN 40 9 24 6
37 ITALY FIORETTI PAKISTAN SENIORS 42 15 23 7
38 CHINA LADIES ROSSARD 41 31 18 12
39 GEEL PIEDRA 12 44 6 24
40 LEIDSCHENHAGE COPPENS 38 2 25 5
41 BLUND HOK 30 25 16 14
42 DE RUITER BC70 27 33 14 16
43 PAN CHINA SINGAPORE 23 25 14 16
44 DOBBELS STEPBRIDGE 18 8 18 12
45 BRAZIL OPEN GARGOYLE ORANJE 24 27 14 16
46 SWINKELS SWEDENPLUS 15 42 7 23
47 TITOW HANLON 5 30 8 22
48 RIO JANTIEN 6 23 10 20
49 TOTOJACK DSM INDIA 11 32 9 21
50 WRANG VAN DEN HOEK 42 3 25 4
51 DE MEER AMOILS 8 47 4 25
52 GAYET HRG NEDERLAND 7 18 12 18
53 BILAL MAHAFFEY 28 22 16 14
54 PRIO112 WANZAC 19 9 18 12
55 RUITEN 7 CORNELL NZ NORWAY 0 37 5 25
56 FRANK WINKSYS 44 2 25 3
57 BEGIJNTJE VITO 0 0 18 -23
58 DE MIJNSTREEK AARTS 21 15 16 14
59 MPE 2 KLAVEREN 15 29 11 19
60 FRENCKEN ONSTEIN 2 21 11 18 12
61 INDIAN LADIES TANGO ARGENTINO 18 44 7 23
62 HARRIS ALOC 19 32 11 19
63 WUHAN ITALY CBC GENTILI 12 38 7 23
64 BUENOS AIRES BOWLES 19 17 16 14
65 EGYPT ZEEROB BLAUW 22 28 14 16
66 ARGENTINA OPAL 21 17 16 14
67 BITES MUNSTER 8 8 15 15
68 RAYNER COMMERCION 28 26 16 14
69 GOLD COAST AUSTRALIA NDC DEN HOMMEL 31 34 14 16
70 TOWERS BCO Z 12 38 7 23
71 FERLEMA BETER ZICHT 52 13 25 4
72 VAN DEN BOOM LARA 2 66 0 25
73 HEKSENTOER OUDEWATER SCHUTTERSVELD 16 16 15 15
74 PHILHARMONIE ALMA 4 19 11 19
75 LEUSDEN DELFT BREW 11 51 4 25
76 PUNE BLUES INDIA D N KELKAR 26 41 11 19

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.
• For the hand records in special formats (DLM, DUP & PBN) click here.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 PARIMATCH 72
2 DENMARK 65
  T ONSTEIN 65
  CONSUS RED 65
5 ITALY SENIOR 64
6 ICELAND 61.5
7 JOEL 61
  OZ OPEN 61
  ISRAEL JUNIORS 61
  LATVIA 61
11 ANGELINI 59
  SMIRNOV 59
  PIGOT 59
14 LEROUMAIN BOYS 58
  ZEEROB WIT 58
16 MOSSOP 57
  SHANGHAI HYX LTD 57
  GEHAKTMOLEN ROOD 57
  WIJMAN 57
20 NEP 56
  CHINA OPEN 56
22 BULGARIA 55
  HET WITTE 1 55
  LEIDSCHENHAGE 55
  STAR 1 55
  A J DIAMENT 55
  SIWIK MRAGOWO 55
28 PIEDRA 54
  INDONESIA 54
  ONI 54
  TERAMOTO 54
  POLAND 54
33 CHINA TRINERGY 53.5
34 PIE 53
  THE HONBEL SHOCK 53
  AUSTRALIA SENIORS 53
  ITALY FIORETTI 53
  HOK 2 53
39 GILLIS 52
  HET WITTE 2 52
41 CORNELL NZ NORWAY 51
  WRANG 51
43 BELGIUM COOREMAN 50.5
44 AMOILS 50
  DE BOTTON 50
  BULGARIA SENIORS 50
  DHONDY 50
  ROM COLDEA 50
  SWEDENPLUS 50
  GORDON 50
51 CONSUS OIL 49.5
52 KASPER KONOW 49
  MONACO Z 49
  TEXAN ACES 49
  GERMANY GREEN 49
  HANLON 49
  VILLA FABBRICHE 49
  BC GORKUM 49
59 FRANK 48.5
  RESPOND 48.5
61 DAMIANOVA 48
  FERGANI 48
  CHINA LADIES 48
  CHINA HONG KONG 48
  FANDOURABOUL 48
  DSM INDIA 48
  ZEEROB ROOD 48
  AZS POLAND 48
69 LANTARON 47.5
70 JANTIEN 47
  VM 1 47
72 DOBBELS 46
  HONEST 1 46
  JOLLY LOMBARD 46
75 TANGO ARGENTINO 45
  BAMRUHE 45
  ITALIA VINCI 45
  BLUND 45
79 INDONESIA SENIOR 44
  ITALY CBC GENTILI 44
  VALLON 44
  SINGAPORE 44
83 GARGOYLE ORANJE 43.5
84 FERLEMA 43
  HOK 43
  CHATEAU ROSSENOVO 43
  BC70 43
  DE RUITER 43
  DUTCH SENIORS 43
  HRG NEDERLAND 43
  PRIO112 43
92 LARA 42
  ROSSARD 42
  BRAZIL OPEN 42
  PAN CHINA 42
  PAYEN 42
97 2 KLAVEREN 41.5
98 BILAL 41
  BEGIJNTJE 41
  BCO Z 41
101 FRENCKEN 40
  ALOC 40
  PEGASUS 2 40
104 MAHAFFEY 39
  DE MIJNSTREEK 39
106 BUENOS AIRES 37
  RIO 37
  AARTS 37
  PAKISTAN SENIORS 37
110 ZEEROB BLAUW 36.5
111 GAYET 36
  WANZAC 36
  ARGENTINA 36
  GEEL 36
  ITALY WOMEN 36
  NDC DEN HOMMEL 36
  TOTOJACK 36
118 RAYNER 35
  EGYPT 35
  TITOW 35
  BITES 35
122 BOWLES 34.5
  MUNSTER 34.5
124 COPPENS 34
  DELFT BREW 34
  ONSTEIN 2 34
  OPAL 34
  SWINKELS 34
  ALMA 34
130 MPE 33.5
131 GOLD COAST AUSTRALIA 33
  HARRIS 33
  COMMERCION 33
  HARDING 33
135 HEKSENTOER OUDEWATER 32
  SCHUTTERSVELD 32
  STEPBRIDGE 32
138 SPORTIEF 31
139 DE MEER 30
  VAN DEN HOEK 30
141 INDIAN LADIES 29
  RUITEN 7 29
143 WUHAN 28
144 D N KELKAR 26
  PHILHARMONIE 26
  WINKSYS 26
147 TOWERS 25
148 BETER ZICHT 22
149 PUNE BLUES INDIA 19
150 VAN DEN BOOM 17
151 LEUSDEN 15
152 VITO 0