40th World Team Championships Round 11 8th TRANSNATIONAL OPEN TEAMS

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 PARIMATCH T ONSTEIN 12 13 15 15
2 ISRAEL JUNIORS HET WITTE 1 24 9 19 11
3 ICELAND CHINA OPEN 12 35 8 22
4 STAR 1 PIGOT 13 22 13 17
5 CONSUS RED TERAMOTO 12 33 9 21
6 OZ OPEN BLUND 7 10 14 16
7 SMIRNOV INDONESIA 1 21 9 21
8 SHANGHAI HYX LTD ZEEROB ROOD 14 12 16 14
9 PIEDRA MAHAFFEY 30 24 16 14
10 LATVIA GORDON 2 67 0 25
11 CHINA LADIES ANGELINI 32 41 13 17
12 HARDING ONSTEIN 2 23 26 14 16
13 HOK 2 BELGIUM COOREMAN 39 16 22 8
14 LEROUMAIN BOYS A J DIAMENT 5 16 12 18
15 TEXAN ACES BAMRUHE 6 20 11 19
16 BC70 EGYPT 23 30 13 17
17 MOSSOP BILAL 11 34 8 22
18 BEGIJNTJE FRANK 21 13 17 13
19 AZS POLAND DAMIANOVA 12 32 9 21
20 POLAND BULGARIA 20 16 16 14
21 THE HONBEL SHOCK HET WITTE 2 15 44 7 23
22 ITALIA VINCI NEP 12 49 5 25
23 HRG NEDERLAND DENMARK 5 28 8 22
24 JOEL DUTCH SENIORS 28 32 14 16
25 ITALY WOMEN LANTARON 17 13 16 14
26 ROM COLDEA AARTS 27 19 17 13
27 ITALY SENIOR HOK 22 13 17 13
28 VM 1 DHONDY 27 40 11 19
29 FANDOURABOUL DE BOTTON 24 9 19 11
30 ITALY FIORETTI DELFT BREW 17 24 13 17
31 CONSUS OIL INDONESIA SENIOR 39 1 25 4
32 LEIDSCHENHAGE SWEDENPLUS 12 42 6 24
33 VAN DEN HOEK KASPER KONOW 21 38 10 20
34 ONI DOBBELS 21 12 17 13
35 BULGARIA SENIORS PAYEN 14 42 7 23
36 CHINA HONG KONG HANLON 12 17 14 16
37 GEHAKTMOLEN ROOD ZEEROB WIT 12 16 14 16
38 GARGOYLE ORANJE GILLIS 1 41 4 25
39 PIE JOLLY LOMBARD 24 6 20 10
40 LARA BUENOS AIRES 51 15 25 5
41 JANTIEN WRANG 28 11 20 10
42 VALLON AMOILS 24 38 11 19
43 BRAZIL OPEN TOTOJACK 39 16 22 8
44 CHINA TRINERGY ROSSARD 29 29 15 15
45 SIWIK MRAGOWO COMMERCION 32 12 21 9
46 PAN CHINA PEGASUS 2 11 18 13 17
47 STEPBRIDGE CORNELL NZ NORWAY 20 49 7 23
48 RAYNER ARGENTINA 38 0 25 4
49 DSM INDIA WIJMAN 61 14 25 2
50 PRIO112 GERMANY GREEN 24 25 15 15
51 WANZAC DE MEER 26 22 16 14
52 BITES SPORTIEF 33 13 21 9
53 DE MIJNSTREEK MONACO Z 11 31 9 21
54 BC GORKUM COPPENS 59 6 25 1
55 SINGAPORE AUSTRALIA SENIORS 44 12 24 6
56 TITOW NDC DEN HOMMEL 34 51 10 20
57 BOWLES FERGANI 14 16 14 16
58 FERLEMA FRENCKEN 2 27 8 22
59 RUITEN 7 CHATEAU ROSSENOVO 1 32 6 24
60 PAKISTAN SENIORS MUNSTER 17 17 15 15
61 GEEL ZEEROB BLAUW 8 17 13 17
62 VILLA FABBRICHE WUHAN 37 1 25 5
63 SWINKELS MPE 5 47 3 25
64 ITALY CBC GENTILI DE RUITER 33 33 15 15
65 WINKSYS D N KELKAR 5 28 8 22
66 GAYET 2 KLAVEREN 50 40 18 12
67 RIO ALOC 15 5 18 12
68 INDIAN LADIES ALMA 15 25 12 18
69 TANGO ARGENTINO RESPOND 6 24 10 20
70 TOWERS HARRIS 14 27 11 19
71 SCHUTTERSVELD PUNE BLUES INDIA 22 32 12 18
72 BETER ZICHT VAN DEN BOOM 12 26 11 19
73 HONEST 1 OPAL 29 33 14 16
74 PHILHARMONIE HEKSENTOER OUDEWATER 33 6 23 7
75 GOLD COAST AUSTRALIA LEUSDEN 9 13 14 16
76 BCO Z Bye 0 0 18 0

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.
• For the hand records in special formats (DLM, DUP & PBN) click here.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 PARIMATCH 216
2 ISRAEL JUNIORS 211
3 CHINA OPEN 202
4 T ONSTEIN 200
5 TERAMOTO 199
6 GORDON 197
7 INDONESIA 196
  PIGOT 196
  HET WITTE 1 196
10 ICELAND 192.2
11 HOK 2 192
  STAR 1 192
  BLUND 192
14 OZ OPEN 190
  SHANGHAI HYX LTD 190
16 PIEDRA 189
17 ANGELINI 188.5
18 ZEEROB ROOD 188
19 CONSUS RED 187.8
20 MAHAFFEY 187
  BAMRUHE 187
22 ONSTEIN 2 186.5
23 BILAL 186
  A J DIAMENT 186
25 CHINA LADIES 185
  HARDING 185
27 NEP 184
  SMIRNOV 184
  EGYPT 184
30 DAMIANOVA 183
  HET WITTE 2 183
32 BEGIJNTJE 181
  BC70 181
34 LEROUMAIN BOYS 180
35 TEXAN ACES 179
  DENMARK 179
37 CONSUS OIL 178.5
38 POLAND 177
39 FRANK 176.5
  BELGIUM COOREMAN 176.5
41 SWEDENPLUS 176
42 GILLIS 175
  BULGARIA 175
44 MOSSOP 174
  DHONDY 174
  FANDOURABOUL 174
  PAYEN 174
48 LARA 173
  ITALY SENIOR 173
  ITALY WOMEN 173
  DUTCH SENIORS 173
  ROM COLDEA 173
53 LATVIA 172
54 KASPER KONOW 171.5
55 DELFT BREW 171
  AZS POLAND 171
57 LANTARON 170.5
58 JOEL 170
59 HOK 169
  PIE 169
  AARTS 169
62 JANTIEN 168
  THE HONBEL SHOCK 168
  BRAZIL OPEN 168
  ONI 168
66 RAYNER 167
  DSM INDIA 167
  HANLON 167
  ITALY FIORETTI 167
  HRG NEDERLAND 167
  VM 1 167
72 ZEEROB WIT 166
73 AMOILS 165
  CORNELL NZ NORWAY 165
  DE BOTTON 165
  CHINA HONG KONG 165
  ITALIA VINCI 165
  GEHAKTMOLEN ROOD 165
  SIWIK MRAGOWO 165
80 DOBBELS 164
81 BC GORKUM 162.5
82 VAN DEN HOEK 162
83 SINGAPORE 161
84 CHINA TRINERGY 160.5
85 BITES 160
  PEGASUS 2 160
87 MONACO Z 159
  ROSSARD 159
  LEIDSCHENHAGE 159
90 CHATEAU ROSSENOVO 158.5
91 BULGARIA SENIORS 158
  JOLLY LOMBARD 158
  VALLON 158
94 WRANG 157
  FRENCKEN 157
  PAN CHINA 157
97 WANZAC 156
  INDONESIA SENIOR 156
  VILLA FABBRICHE 156
  NDC DEN HOMMEL 156
  PRIO112 156
102 GERMANY GREEN 155
103 DE MEER 154
  TOTOJACK 154
105 GARGOYLE ORANJE 153.5
106 COMMERCION 153
107 BUENOS AIRES 152.5
108 MPE 151.5
109 FERGANI 151
110 D N KELKAR 150
  STEPBRIDGE 150
112 BOWLES 149.5
113 PAKISTAN SENIORS 149
114 MUNSTER 148.5
  ZEEROB BLAUW 148.5
116 SPORTIEF 148
117 DE MIJNSTREEK 147
118 TITOW 146
119 ARGENTINA 145.5
120 GAYET 145
  GEEL 145
122 RIO 144
  ITALY CBC GENTILI 144
124 RESPOND 143.5
125 FERLEMA 143
  DE RUITER 143
  WIJMAN 143
128 AUSTRALIA SENIORS 142
129 RUITEN 7 141
130 HARRIS 140
  ALOC 140
132 PHILHARMONIE 139
  ALMA 139
134 2 KLAVEREN 138.5
135 VAN DEN BOOM 138
  INDIAN LADIES 138
  PUNE BLUES INDIA 138
  COPPENS 138
139 WINKSYS 136
140 WUHAN 135
141 TANGO ARGENTINO 134
  SWINKELS 134
143 TOWERS 133
  GOLD COAST AUSTRALIA 133
  OPAL 133
146 HONEST 1 132
  SCHUTTERSVELD 132
148 BCO Z 131
  BETER ZICHT 131
150 HEKSENTOER OUDEWATER 118
151 LEUSDEN 111