41st World Team Championships Round 8 41st World Team Championships

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 BEIJING SHARESUN YEH MIX 4 19 5.20 14.80
2 CHINA HYX POLISH STUDENTS 35 35 10.00 10.00
3 GORDON CHINA JIEGAO 33 8 16.97 3.03
4 P D TIMES SCHWARTZ 12 8 11.50 8.50
5 NADAR BBO 36 22 14.54 5.46
6 QUANZHOU FENGDA FLEISHER 6 21 5.20 14.80
7 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE CANALIENS 20 13 12.51 7.49
8 BEIJING TRINERGY SAIC VW 10 40 2.16 17.84
9 SYDNEY DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 6 29 3.41 16.59
10 WHITE HOUSE DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 23 1 16.39 3.61
11 INDONESIA OPEN ME CHINA PINGAN 14 15 9.61 10.39
12 GROMOV JLLIN CRE8IVE 48 18 17.84 2.16
13 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO CHINESE TAIPEI 11 29 4.48 15.52
14 ASINDO MAKASSAR HEL 22 2 15.97 4.03
15 OZZIES DEUTSCHLAND 19 21 9.23 10.77
16 HEMANT JALAN KING 19 15 11.50 8.50
17 GROSVENOR HONG KONG SENIOR 11 11 10.00 10.00
18 TEXAN ACES CHINA JUAN 18 31 5.72 14.28
19 HRG NETHERLANDS SINGAPORE 88 32 18 14.54 5.46
20 DSM AUSTRALIA YOUTH 38 12 17.16 2.84
21 GHETARY INA LADIES DJARUM LA 6 25 4.25 15.75
22 MACHALE SARUNTAWAYA 51 12 19.10 0.90
23 TELKOM UNIVERSITY IT CENTER MANADO 43 37 12.18 7.82
24 MAGIC EYES THAILAND HONG KONG GEN X 15 7 12.83 7.17
25 DELFT BREW ANZAC 12 23 6.28 13.72
26 JAPAN PELLEGRINI 19 5 14.54 5.46
27 DORSI BRIDGE24PL 19 3 15.05 4.95
28 MILL GEOLOGI INDONESIA 6 24 4.48 15.52
29 CONSUS RED POLAND SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 24 3 16.18 3.82
30 CLARK INDIA LIONS 27 18 13.14 6.86
31 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE SURPRISE 28 41 5.72 14.28
32 BERGER HUGHES 32 16 15.05 4.95
33 FINIKIOTIS WUHAN 7 32 3.03 16.97
34 KANGAROOS PERTAMINA EP PAPUA 10 17 7.49 12.51
35 BAHRAIN PONCOL 13 26 5.72 14.28
36 CAPUCHO MYXOZ 19 25 7.82 12.18
37 SINGARAJA BALI JAWA TIMUR YR 19 21 9.23 10.77
38 VALLON CHILE 32 18 14.54 5.46
39 GILLIS GARUDAKENCANA 43 6 18.84 1.16
40 ASINDO YOUTH 88 RED 11 42 2.00 18.00
41 EPJ JUNIOR DOLPHIN TNI-AL 20 28 7.17 12.83
42 SHREE CEMENT KELKAR 17 30 5.72 14.28
43 BOCA SENIORS PERTH AUSTRALIA 23 6 15.29 3.71
44 REYNOLDS JINCHENG BRIDGE 17 19 9.23 10.77
45 ASINDO INDONESIA TELKOM WIFII ID 36 5 18.00 2.00
46 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB SAMPANG FIELD FARM 14 10 11.50 8.50
47 BANGALORE ACES ELEKTRIK P3B JB 0 63 -1.00 20.00
48 GROUP POPULAR 88 YELLOW 55 12 19.55 0.45
49 CHENNAI ACES AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 42 21 16.18 3.82
50 88 GREEN Bye 0 0 12 0.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 BEIJING SHARESUN 120.89
2 YEH MIX 119.55
3 GORDON 110.66
4 CHINA HYX 105.55
5 NADAR 105.36
6 SAIC VW 104.96
7 POLISH STUDENTS 104.64
8 P D TIMES 104.09
9 DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 103.01
10 FLEISHER 102.92
11 WHITE HOUSE 100.76
12 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 100.56
13 SCHWARTZ 99.55
14 GROMOV 98.64
15 CHINESE TAIPEI 95.88
16 BBO 95.70
17 CANALIENS 95.37
18 ASINDO MAKASSAR 94.77
19 QUANZHOU FENGDA 94.68
20 CHINA JIEGAO 94.33
21 CHINA PINGAN 92.26
22 INDONESIA OPEN ME 91.58
23 MACHALE 91.48
24 DEUTSCHLAND 91.07
25 DSM 90.72
26 SYDNEY 90.16
27 CHINA JUAN 89.82
28 HRG NETHERLANDS 89.60
29 BEIJING TRINERGY 89.54
30 HEMANT JALAN 89.16
31 INA LADIES DJARUM LA 88.40
32 OZZIES 87.26
33 GROSVENOR 87.25
34 HONG KONG SENIOR 87.16
35 DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 86.10
36 KING 85.90
37 CONSUS RED POLAND 85.26
38 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 85.12
39 JAPAN 84.98
40 GEOLOGI INDONESIA 84.78
41 DORSI 84.72
42 TELKOM UNIVERSITY 84.47
43 ANZAC 84.27
44 MAGIC EYES THAILAND 84.25
45 JLLIN CRE8IVE 82.91
46 HEL 82.58
47 TEXAN ACES 82.08
48 CLARK 81.99
49 SURPRISE 81.15
50 WUHAN 80.64
51 BERGER 80.21
52 IT CENTER MANADO 79.27
53 SINGAPORE 88 79.05
54 HONG KONG GEN X 78.54
55 DELFT BREW 77.29
56 GHETARY 77.06
57 GILLIS 76.39
58 AUSTRALIA YOUTH 75.87
59 PELLEGRINI 75.19
60 INDIA LIONS 75.13
61 PONCOL 75.12
62 88 RED 74.66
63 BRIDGE24PL 74.60
64 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA 74.48
65 MILL 74.03
66 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 73.96
67 SARUNTAWAYA 73.25
68 VALLON 72.49
69 SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 72.27
70 MYXOZ 71.52
71 KANGAROOS 70.67
72 ASINDO INDONESIA 70.30
73 BOCA SENIORS 69.69
74 HUGHES 69.69
75 JAWA TIMUR YR 69.12
76 SINGARAJA BALI 68.84
76 KELKAR 68.84
78 DOLPHIN TNI-AL 68.02
79 CAPUCHO 67.78
80 FINIKIOTIS 67.53
81 BAHRAIN 67.44
82 JINCHENG BRIDGE 64.43
83 CHILE 63.35
84 EPJ JUNIOR 63.27
85 REYNOLDS 62.94
86 ELEKTRIK P3B JB 62.23
87 SHREE CEMENT 60.53
88 ASINDO YOUTH 59.36
89 GROUP POPULAR 58.93
90 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 58.19
91 SAMPANG FIELD FARM 58.04
92 PERTH AUSTRALIA 57.97
93 GARUDAKENCANA 57.91
94 CHENNAI ACES 55.75
95 TELKOM WIFII ID 53.71
96 88 GREEN 52.98
97 BANGALORE ACES 46.71
98 88 YELLOW 38.82
99 AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 36.05