41st World Team Championships Round 7 41st World Team Championships

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 BEIJING SHARESUN NADAR 42 6 18.71 1.29
2 YEH MIX QUANZHOU FENGDA 30 13 15.29 4.71
3 BBO POLISH STUDENTS 11 18 7.49 12.51
4 SYDNEY CHINA HYX 10 26 4.95 15.05
5 GORDON DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 22 6 15.05 4.95
6 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 35 33 10.77 9.23
7 SCHWARTZ CHINA PINGAN 19 5 14.54 5.46
8 ASINDO MAKASSAR P D TIMES 11 37 2.84 17.16
9 INDONESIA OPEN ME FLEISHER 12 24 6.00 14.00
10 SAIC VW GROMOV 22 14 12.83 7.17
11 CHINA JIEGAO SINGAPORE 88 47 0 19.96 0.04
12 BEIJING TRINERGY DEUTSCHLAND 22 10 14.00 6.00
13 SARUNTAWAYA CANALIENS 18 48 2.16 17.84
14 JLLIN CRE8IVE HEMANT JALAN 34 30 11.50 8.50
15 WHITE HOUSE MAGIC EYES THAILAND 42 20 16.39 3.61
16 TEXAN ACES HEL 12 16 8.50 11.50
17 MACHALE CHINESE TAIPEI 0 12 6.00 14.00
18 AUSTRALIA YOUTH OZZIES 12 19 7.49 12.51
19 INA LADIES DJARUM LA HONG KONG SENIOR 14 22 7.17 12.83
20 BRIDGE24PL GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 11 29 4.48 15.52
21 CHINA JUAN ANZAC 23 16 12.51 7.49
22 GROSVENOR PELLEGRINI 22 14 12.83 7.17
23 HRG NETHERLANDS MILL 13 6 12.51 7.49
24 DSM GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 18 13 11.85 8.15
25 CLARK TELKOM UNIVERSITY 21 26 8.15 11.85
26 KING PONCOL 40 12 17.51 2.49
27 HUGHES GHETARY 24 39 5.20 14.80
28 IT CENTER MANADO KANGAROOS 23 11 14.00 6.00
29 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA HONG KONG GEN X 5 21 4.95 15.05
30 BAHRAIN GEOLOGI INDONESIA 11 23 6.00 14.00
31 DELFT BREW GILLIS 32 10 16.39 3.61
32 GARUDAKENCANA JAPAN 6 32 2.84 17.16
33 CHILE INDIA LIONS 12 29 4.71 15.29
34 DORSI KELKAR 37 9 17.51 2.49
35 WUHAN CAPUCHO 21 16 11.85 8.15
36 JINCHENG BRIDGE CONSUS RED POLAND 17 49 1.85 18.15
37 SHREE CEMENT SURPRISE 6 27 3.82 16.18
38 SOUTH AFRICA MIXED ASINDO INDONESIA 42 11 18.00 2.00
39 BERGER BOCA SENIORS 26 9 15.29 4.71
40 MYXOZ JAWA TIMUR YR 30 30 10.00 10.00
41 EPJ JUNIOR SINGARAJA BALI 6 12 7.82 12.18
42 SAMPANG FIELD FARM FINIKIOTIS 6 35 2.32 17.68
43 REYNOLDS VALLON 13 20 7.49 12.51
44 TELKOM WIFII ID ASINDO YOUTH 18 28 6.57 13.43
45 BANGALORE ACES 88 RED 13 33 4.03 15.97
46 DOLPHIN TNI-AL 88 GREEN 36 17 15.75 4.25
47 88 YELLOW PERTH AUSTRALIA 8 41 1.70 18.30
48 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB CHENNAI ACES 17 12 11.85 8.15
49 ELEKTRIK P3B JB AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 16 13 11.14 8.86
50 GROUP POPULAR Bye 0 0 12 0.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 BEIJING SHARESUN 115.69
2 YEH MIX 104.75
3 CHINA HYX 95.55
4 POLISH STUDENTS 94.64
5 GORDON 93.69
6 P D TIMES 92.59
7 CHINA JIEGAO 91.30
8 SCHWARTZ 91.05
9 NADAR 90.82
10 BBO 90.24
11 QUANZHOU FENGDA 89.48
12 FLEISHER 88.12
13 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 88.05
14 CANALIENS 87.88
15 BEIJING TRINERGY 87.38
16 SAIC VW 87.12
17 SYDNEY 86.75
18 DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 86.42
19 WHITE HOUSE 84.37
20 DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 82.49
21 INDONESIA OPEN ME 81.97
22 CHINA PINGAN 81.87
23 GROMOV 80.80
24 JLLIN CRE8IVE 80.75
25 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 80.64
26 CHINESE TAIPEI 80.36
27 DEUTSCHLAND 80.30
28 ASINDO MAKASSAR 78.80
29 HEL 78.55
30 OZZIES 78.03
31 HEMANT JALAN 77.66
32 KING 77.40
33 GROSVENOR 77.25
34 HONG KONG SENIOR 77.16
35 TEXAN ACES 76.36
36 CHINA JUAN 75.54
37 HRG NETHERLANDS 75.06
38 SINGAPORE 88 73.59
39 DSM 73.56
40 AUSTRALIA YOUTH 73.03
41 GHETARY 72.81
42 INA LADIES DJARUM LA 72.65
43 MACHALE 72.38
44 SARUNTAWAYA 72.35
45 TELKOM UNIVERSITY 72.29
46 IT CENTER MANADO 71.45
47 MAGIC EYES THAILAND 71.42
48 HONG KONG GEN X 71.37
49 DELFT BREW 71.01
50 ANZAC 70.55
51 JAPAN 70.44
52 PELLEGRINI 69.73
53 DORSI 69.67
54 BRIDGE24PL 69.65
55 MILL 69.55
56 GEOLOGI INDONESIA 69.26
57 CONSUS RED POLAND 69.08
58 CLARK 68.85
59 SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 68.45
60 INDIA LIONS 68.27
61 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 68.24
62 SURPRISE 66.87
63 BERGER 65.16
64 HUGHES 64.74
65 FINIKIOTIS 64.50
66 WUHAN 63.67
67 KANGAROOS 63.18
68 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA 61.97
69 BAHRAIN 61.72
70 PONCOL 60.84
71 CAPUCHO 59.96
72 SINGARAJA BALI 59.61
73 MYXOZ 59.34
74 JAWA TIMUR YR 58.35
75 VALLON 57.95
76 CHILE 57.89
77 GILLIS 57.55
78 ASINDO YOUTH 57.36
79 GARUDAKENCANA 56.75
80 88 RED 56.66
81 EPJ JUNIOR 56.10
82 DOLPHIN TNI-AL 55.19
83 SHREE CEMENT 54.81
84 KELKAR 54.56
85 BOCA SENIORS 54.40
86 PERTH AUSTRALIA 54.26
87 REYNOLDS 53.71
88 JINCHENG BRIDGE 53.66
89 ASINDO INDONESIA 52.30
90 TELKOM WIFII ID 51.71
91 SAMPANG FIELD FARM 49.54
92 BANGALORE ACES 47.71
93 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 46.69
94 ELEKTRIK P3B JB 42.23
95 88 GREEN 40.98
96 CHENNAI ACES 39.57
97 GROUP POPULAR 39.38
98 88 YELLOW 38.37
99 AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 32.23