41st World Team Championships Round 6 41st World Team Championships

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 SYDNEY BEIJING SHARESUN 13 77 0.00 20.00
2 NADAR POLISH STUDENTS 32 22 13.43 6.57
3 YEH MIX ASINDO MAKASSAR 23 10 14.28 5.72
4 QUANZHOU FENGDA SAIC VW 24 10 14.54 5.46
5 CHINA HYX P D TIMES 33 28 11.85 8.15
6 FLEISHER GORDON 10 18 7.17 12.83
7 BBO WHITE HOUSE 41 15 17.16 2.84
8 DEUTSCHLAND CHINA JIEGAO 11 8 11.14 8.86
9 HEL DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 14 31 4.71 15.29
10 JLLIN CRE8IVE BEIJING TRINERGY 2 9 7.49 12.51
11 AUSTRALIA YOUTH CHINA PINGAN 7 26 4.25 15.75
12 HONG KONG SENIOR INDONESIA OPEN ME 4 25 3.82 16.18
13 DSM DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 0 31 2.00 18.00
14 SCHWARTZ MILL 40 14 17.16 2.84
15 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE TELKOM UNIVERSITY 33 0 18.30 1.70
16 HEMANT JALAN OZZIES 23 19 11.50 8.50
17 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO MACHALE 23 26 8.86 11.14
18 GROMOV GEOLOGI INDONESIA 42 3 19.10 0.90
19 SINGAPORE 88 DELFT BREW 48 7 19.33 0.67
20 CHINA JUAN GROSVENOR 14 16 9.23 10.77
21 BRIDGE24PL CLARK 28 23 11.85 8.15
22 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA TEXAN ACES 17 35 4.48 15.52
23 KELKAR SARUNTAWAYA 13 52 0.90 19.10
24 ASINDO INDONESIA CANALIENS 0 53 0.00 20.00
25 GARUDAKENCANA INA LADIES DJARUM LA 16 36 4.03 15.97
26 CHINESE TAIPEI DORSI 43 18 16.97 3.03
27 MAGIC EYES THAILAND EPJ JUNIOR 53 14 19.10 0.90
28 CAPUCHO PELLEGRINI 16 36 4.03 15.97
29 ANZAC BERGER 39 16 16.59 3.41
30 PONCOL JAPAN 25 18 12.51 7.49
31 SHREE CEMENT KING 6 20 5.46 14.54
32 MYXOZ GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 3 22 4.25 15.75
33 REYNOLDS HRG NETHERLANDS 7 40 1.70 18.30
34 GILLIS CHILE 23 23 10.00 10.00
35 SAMPANG FIELD FARM GHETARY 17 36 4.25 15.75
36 SOUTH AFRICA MIXED INDIA LIONS 31 35 8.50 11.50
37 CONSUS RED POLAND SURPRISE 23 23 10.00 10.00
38 BAHRAIN ASINDO YOUTH 24 5 15.75 4.25
39 HUGHES DOLPHIN TNI-AL 48 1 19.96 0.04
40 BOCA SENIORS JAWA TIMUR YR 25 24 10.39 9.61
41 WUHAN VALLON 26 17 13.14 6.86
42 88 RED HONG KONG GEN X 9 39 2.16 17.84
43 BANGALORE ACES JINCHENG BRIDGE 14 27 5.72 14.28
44 IT CENTER MANADO 88 GREEN 64 7 20.00 0.00
45 KANGAROOS 88 YELLOW 60 0 20.00 0.00
46 TELKOM WIFII ID BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 37 22 14.80 5.20
47 CHENNAI ACES FINIKIOTIS 24 54 2.16 17.84
48 SINGARAJA BALI AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 84 5 20.00 0.00
49 GROUP POPULAR PERTH AUSTRALIA 9 26 4.71 15.29
50 ELEKTRIK P3B JB Bye 0 0 12 0.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 BEIJING SHARESUN 96.98
2 NADAR 89.53
3 YEH MIX 89.46
4 QUANZHOU FENGDA 84.77
5 BBO 82.75
6 POLISH STUDENTS 82.13
7 SYDNEY 81.80
8 CHINA HYX 80.50
9 GORDON 78.64
10 DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 77.54
11 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 77.28
12 DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 77.19
13 SCHWARTZ 76.51
14 CHINA PINGAN 76.41
15 INDONESIA OPEN ME 75.97
16 ASINDO MAKASSAR 75.96
17 P D TIMES 75.43
18 DEUTSCHLAND 74.30
19 SAIC VW 74.29
20 FLEISHER 74.12
21 GROMOV 73.63
22 SINGAPORE 88 73.55
23 BEIJING TRINERGY 73.38
24 CHINA JIEGAO 71.34
25 SARUNTAWAYA 70.19
26 CANALIENS 70.04
27 JLLIN CRE8IVE 69.25
28 HEMANT JALAN 69.16
29 WHITE HOUSE 67.98
30 TEXAN ACES 67.86
31 MAGIC EYES THAILAND 67.81
32 HEL 67.05
33 MACHALE 66.38
34 CHINESE TAIPEI 66.36
35 AUSTRALIA YOUTH 65.54
36 OZZIES 65.52
37 INA LADIES DJARUM LA 65.48
38 BRIDGE24PL 65.17
39 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 65.12
40 GROSVENOR 64.42
41 HONG KONG SENIOR 64.33
42 ANZAC 63.06
43 CHINA JUAN 63.03
44 PELLEGRINI 62.56
45 HRG NETHERLANDS 62.55
46 MILL 62.06
47 DSM 61.71
48 CLARK 60.70
49 TELKOM UNIVERSITY 60.44
50 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 60.09
51 KING 59.89
52 HUGHES 59.54
53 PONCOL 58.35
54 GHETARY 58.01
55 IT CENTER MANADO 57.45
56 KANGAROOS 57.18
57 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA 57.02
58 HONG KONG GEN X 56.32
59 BAHRAIN 55.72
60 GEOLOGI INDONESIA 55.26
61 DELFT BREW 54.62
62 GILLIS 53.94
63 GARUDAKENCANA 53.91
64 JAPAN 53.28
65 CHILE 53.18
66 INDIA LIONS 52.98
67 DORSI 52.16
68 KELKAR 52.07
69 WUHAN 51.82
70 CAPUCHO 51.81
70 JINCHENG BRIDGE 51.81
72 SHREE CEMENT 50.99
73 CONSUS RED POLAND 50.93
74 SURPRISE 50.69
75 SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 50.45
76 ASINDO INDONESIA 50.30
77 BERGER 49.87
78 BOCA SENIORS 49.69
79 MYXOZ 49.34
80 JAWA TIMUR YR 48.35
81 EPJ JUNIOR 48.28
82 SINGARAJA BALI 47.43
83 SAMPANG FIELD FARM 47.22
84 FINIKIOTIS 46.82
85 REYNOLDS 46.22
86 VALLON 45.44
87 TELKOM WIFII ID 45.14
88 ASINDO YOUTH 43.93
89 BANGALORE ACES 43.68
90 88 RED 40.69
91 DOLPHIN TNI-AL 39.44
92 88 GREEN 36.73
93 88 YELLOW 36.67
94 PERTH AUSTRALIA 35.96
95 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 34.84
96 CHENNAI ACES 31.42
97 ELEKTRIK P3B JB 31.09
98 GROUP POPULAR 27.38
99 AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 23.37