41st World Team Championships Round 13 41st World Team Championships

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 YEH MIX FLEISHER 33 13 15.97 4.03
2 POLISH STUDENTS SCOTLAND 41 29 14.00 6.00
3 BEIJING SHARESUN P D TIMES 7 30 3.41 16.59
4 INDONESIA OPEN ME CHINA HYX 24 7 15.29 4.71
5 WHITE HOUSE SAIC VW 18 58 0.78 19.22
6 DEUTSCHLAND GROMOV 20 11 13.14 6.86
7 GORDON ASINDO MAKASSAR 50 1 20.00 0.00
8 CHINESE TAIPEI CHINA PINGAN 14 18 8.50 11.50
9 NADAR TEXAN ACES 15 12 11.14 8.86
10 INDONESIA SENIORS HRG NETHERLANDS 36 25 13.72 6.28
11 CANADA OPEN TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 6 13 7.49 12.51
12 CHINA JIEGAO MAGIC EYES THAILAND 21 21 10.00 10.00
13 CHINA OPEN POLAND LADIES 49 4 19.76 0.24
14 CONSUS RED POLAND JLLIN CRE8IVE 11 30 4.25 15.75
15 BEIJING TRINERGY DORSI 24 13 13.72 6.28
16 INA LADIES DJARUM LA JAPAN 10 21 6.28 13.72
17 SYDNEY HONG KONG SENIOR 43 12 18.00 2.00
18 QUANZHOU FENGDA USA1 LADIES 23 19 11.50 8.50
19 CANALIENS HEMANT JALAN 22 16 12.18 7.82
20 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA SARUNTAWAYA 39 24 14.80 5.20
21 TELKOM UNIVERSITY DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 19 19 10.00 10.00
22 CHINA JUAN SCHWARTZ 29 35 7.82 12.18
23 CAPUCHO OZZIES 19 19 9.00 10.00
24 DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB KING 25 22 11.14 8.86
25 GROSVENOR DSM 8 42 1.56 18.44
26 BERGER BAHRAIN 12 42 2.16 17.84
27 WUHAN GHETARY 25 18 12.51 7.49
28 VALLON GILLIS 16 35 4.25 15.75
29 HONG KONG GEN X SURPRISE 31 10 16.18 3.82
30 ANZAC SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 4 50 0.14 19.86
31 MYXOZ SINGAPORE 88 28 25 11.14 8.86
32 88 RED MACHALE 44 37 12.51 7.49
33 AUSTRALIA YOUTH GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 38 29 13.14 6.86
34 BBO INDIA LIONS 22 44 3.61 16.39
35 PELLEGRINI SINGARAJA BALI 29 1 17.51 2.49
36 CLARK PONCOL 19 26 7.49 12.51
37 BRIDGE24PL ASINDO INDONESIA 36 44 7.17 12.83
38 HUGHES KANGAROOS 8 43 1.42 18.58
39 IT CENTER MANADO JINCHENG BRIDGE 41 15 17.16 2.84
40 TELKOM WIFII ID SAMPANG FIELD FARM 47 12 18.58 1.42
41 EPJ JUNIOR BOCA SENIORS 41 3 18.97 1.03
42 GEOLOGI INDONESIA GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 59 14 19.76 0.24
43 REYNOLDS JAWA TIMUR YR 25 31 7.82 12.18
44 CHENNAI ACES DELFT BREW 14 41 2.66 17.34
45 SHREE CEMENT BANGALORE ACES 33 32 10.39 9.61
46 HEL DOLPHIN TNI-AL 29 30 9.61 10.39
47 CHILE MILL 53 0 20.00 0.00
48 PERTH AUSTRALIA ELEKTRIK P3B JB 25 27 9.23 10.77
49 KELKAR GROUP POPULAR 37 31 12.18 7.82
50 GARUDAKENCANA 88 GREEN 4 17 5.72 14.28
51 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 47 14 18.30 1.70
52 FINIKIOTIS 88 YELLOW 42 27 14.80 5.20
53 ASINDO YOUTH Bye 0 0 12 0.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 YEH MIX 193.11
2 POLISH STUDENTS 174.39
3 P D TIMES 169.88
4 INDONESIA OPEN ME 167.25
5 SAIC VW 166.64
6 FLEISHER 164.65
7 GORDON 164.09
8 DEUTSCHLAND 158.27
9 BEIJING SHARESUN 157.23
10 SCOTLAND 155.85
11 CHINA HYX 155.60
12 INDONESIA SENIORS 154.67
13 CHINA OPEN 154.57
14 CHINA PINGAN 153.63
15 NADAR 153.22
16 CHINESE TAIPEI 151.60
17 WHITE HOUSE 151.42
18 GROMOV 151.18
19 TEXAN ACES 150.82
20 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 150.81
21 JLLIN CRE8IVE 149.35
22 SYDNEY 149.32
23 CANADA OPEN 147.20
  BEIJING TRINERGY 147.20
25 HRG NETHERLANDS 146.41
26 MAGIC EYES THAILAND 146.39
27 JAPAN 145.91
28 CHINA JIEGAO 145.03
29 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA 143.53
30 QUANZHOU FENGDA 142.17
31 CANALIENS 141.40
32 DSM 141.16
33 ASINDO MAKASSAR 141.04
34 DORSI 140.55
35 BAHRAIN 139.85
36 INA LADIES DJARUM LA 139.31
37 SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 138.53
38 DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 138.38
39 USA1 LADIES 138.32
40 CONSUS RED POLAND 137.97
41 SCHWARTZ 137.66
42 TELKOM UNIVERSITY 137.62
43 DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 136.82
44 HONG KONG GEN X 136.80
45 HEMANT JALAN 136.75
46 GILLIS 136.66
47 OZZIES 134.52
48 POLAND LADIES 134.36
49 CHINA JUAN 134.16
50 WUHAN 133.80
51 CAPUCHO 133.57
52 SARUNTAWAYA 132.85
53 HONG KONG SENIOR 132.77
54 KING 131.72
55 PELLEGRINI 131.14
56 INDIA LIONS 130.54
57 MYXOZ 129.06
58 AUSTRALIA YOUTH 128.59
59 GHETARY 128.52
60 88 RED 128.35
61 KANGAROOS 127.07
62 TELKOM WIFII ID 126.28
63 GEOLOGI INDONESIA 125.73
64 EPJ JUNIOR 125.59
65 IT CENTER MANADO 125.27
66 VALLON 125.26
67 GROSVENOR 125.18
68 SINGAPORE 88 125.06
69 PONCOL 123.99
70 SURPRISE 123.60
71 BERGER 123.30
72 MACHALE 122.83
73 ASINDO INDONESIA 122.52
74 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 122.12
75 DELFT BREW 120.81
76 CLARK 120.69
77 CHILE 119.56
78 ANZAC 118.89
79 BBO 118.55
80 JAWA TIMUR YR 117.12
81 BRIDGE24PL 117.06
82 SINGARAJA BALI 116.08
83 REYNOLDS 113.18
84 SHREE CEMENT 112.30
85 BANGALORE ACES 111.50
86 DOLPHIN TNI-AL 110.87
87 HEL 110.61
88 KELKAR 110.59
89 HUGHES 110.47
90 JINCHENG BRIDGE 110.38
91 SAMPANG FIELD FARM 108.92
92 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 108.08
93 BOCA SENIORS 107.64
94 CHENNAI ACES 107.34
95 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 105.64
96 PERTH AUSTRALIA 105.38
97 ELEKTRIK P3B JB 103.74
98 FINIKIOTIS 101.49
99 ASINDO YOUTH 100.19
100 MILL 99.08
101 88 GREEN 98.37
102 GROUP POPULAR 97.91
103 GARUDAKENCANA 93.90
104 AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 72.98
105 88 YELLOW 71.72