41st World Team Championships Round 12 41st World Team Championships

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 YEH MIX CHINA HYX 44 7 18.84 1.16
2 POLISH STUDENTS INDONESIA OPEN ME 17 8 13.14 6.86
3 FLEISHER GROMOV 42 14 17.51 2.49
4 GORDON P D TIMES 7 28 3.82 16.18
5 BEIJING SHARESUN INDONESIA SENIORS 32 17 14.80 5.20
6 HRG NETHERLANDS SAIC VW 15 28 5.72 14.28
7 WHITE HOUSE CHINA JIEGAO 32 3 17.68 2.32
8 SCOTLAND DORSI 46 19 17.34 2.66
9 DEUTSCHLAND CHINA OPEN 30 15 14.80 5.20
10 BEIJING TRINERGY CANADA OPEN 13 22 6.86 13.14
11 TEXAN ACES HONG KONG SENIOR 32 14 15.52 4.48
12 USA1 LADIES CHINA PINGAN 12 33 3.82 16.18
13 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA NADAR 11 35 3.22 16.78
14 ASINDO MAKASSAR DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 38 13 16.97 3.03
15 CHINESE TAIPEI KING 68 24 19.66 0.34
16 CANALIENS POLAND LADIES 1 9 7.17 12.83
17 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE SCHWARTZ 39 17 16.39 3.61
18 QUANZHOU FENGDA SYDNEY 35 36 9.61 10.39
19 INA LADIES DJARUM LA DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 44 36 12.83 7.17
20 BERGER MAGIC EYES THAILAND 22 54 1.85 18.15
21 CAPUCHO TELKOM UNIVERSITY 30 38 7.17 12.83
22 MACHALE CONSUS RED POLAND 10 52 0.56 19.44
23 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO JLLIN CRE8IVE 0 43 0.45 19.55
24 INDIA LIONS JAPAN 4 44 0.78 19.22
25 HEMANT JALAN BBO 35 13 16.39 3.61
26 VALLON HONG KONG GEN X 18 18 10.00 10.00
27 SURPRISE WUHAN 13 15 9.23 10.77
28 BAHRAIN ANZAC 25 21 11.50 8.50
29 SINGARAJA BALI CHINA JUAN 14 36 3.61 16.39
30 OZZIES PELLEGRINI 30 15 14.80 5.20
31 SINGAPORE 88 GILLIS 26 34 7.17 12.83
32 TELKOM WIFII ID SARUNTAWAYA 5 53 0.00 20.00
33 ASINDO INDONESIA GROSVENOR 5 35 2.16 17.84
34 DSM GEOLOGI INDONESIA 43 12 18.00 2.00
35 88 RED PONCOL 19 13 12.18 7.82
36 REYNOLDS GHETARY 23 56 1.70 18.30
37 IT CENTER MANADO AUSTRALIA YOUTH 28 40 6.00 14.00
38 DELFT BREW SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 6 35 2.32 17.68
39 MYXOZ HEL 41 8 18.30 1.70
40 SAMPANG FIELD FARM KANGAROOS 27 30 8.86 11.14
41 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE HUGHES 24 29 8.15 11.85
42 JINCHENG BRIDGE EPJ JUNIOR 30 29 10.39 9.61
43 CLARK KELKAR 41 15 17.16 2.84
44 CHILE BRIDGE24PL 21 39 4.48 15.52
45 CHENNAI ACES SHREE CEMENT 25 24 10.39 9.61
46 DOLPHIN TNI-AL MILL 34 33 10.39 9.61
47 BOCA SENIORS BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 29 0 17.68 2.32
48 JAWA TIMUR YR FINIKIOTIS 38 0 18.97 1.03
49 BANGALORE ACES ASINDO YOUTH 26 4 16.39 3.61
50 GROUP POPULAR ELEKTRIK P3B JB 18 28 6.57 13.43
51 GARUDAKENCANA 88 YELLOW 34 13 16.18 3.82
52 88 GREEN AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 26 32 7.82 12.18
53 PERTH AUSTRALIA Bye 0 0 12 0.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 YEH MIX 177.14
2 FLEISHER 160.62
3 POLISH STUDENTS 160.39
4 BEIJING SHARESUN 153.82
5 P D TIMES 153.29
6 INDONESIA OPEN ME 151.96
7 CHINA HYX 150.89
8 WHITE HOUSE 150.64
9 SCOTLAND 149.85
10 SAIC VW 147.42
11 DEUTSCHLAND 145.13
12 GROMOV 144.32
13 GORDON 144.09
14 CHINESE TAIPEI 143.10
15 CHINA PINGAN 142.13
16 NADAR 142.08
17 TEXAN ACES 141.96
18 ASINDO MAKASSAR 141.04
19 INDONESIA SENIORS 140.95
20 HRG NETHERLANDS 140.13
21 CANADA OPEN 139.71
22 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 138.30
23 MAGIC EYES THAILAND 136.39
24 CHINA JIEGAO 135.03
25 CHINA OPEN 134.81
26 DORSI 134.27
27 POLAND LADIES 134.12
28 CONSUS RED POLAND 133.72
29 JLLIN CRE8IVE 133.60
30 BEIJING TRINERGY 133.48
31 INA LADIES DJARUM LA 133.03
32 JAPAN 132.19
33 SYDNEY 131.32
34 HONG KONG SENIOR 130.77
35 QUANZHOU FENGDA 130.67
36 USA1 LADIES 129.82
37 CANALIENS 129.22
38 HEMANT JALAN 128.93
39 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA 128.73
40 SARUNTAWAYA 127.65
41 TELKOM UNIVERSITY 127.62
42 DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 127.24
43 DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 126.82
44 CHINA JUAN 126.34
45 SCHWARTZ 125.48
46 CAPUCHO 124.57
47 OZZIES 124.52
48 GROSVENOR 123.62
49 KING 122.86
50 DSM 122.72
51 BAHRAIN 122.01
52 WUHAN 121.29
53 BERGER 121.14
54 GHETARY 121.03
55 VALLON 121.01
56 GILLIS 120.91
57 HONG KONG GEN X 120.62
58 SURPRISE 119.78
59 ANZAC 118.75
60 SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 118.67
61 MYXOZ 117.92
62 SINGAPORE 88 116.20
63 88 RED 115.84
64 AUSTRALIA YOUTH 115.45
65 MACHALE 115.34
66 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 115.26
67 BBO 114.94
68 INDIA LIONS 114.15
69 PELLEGRINI 113.63
70 SINGARAJA BALI 113.59
71 CLARK 113.20
72 PONCOL 111.48
73 BRIDGE24PL 109.89
74 ASINDO INDONESIA 109.69
75 HUGHES 109.05
76 KANGAROOS 108.49
77 IT CENTER MANADO 108.11
78 TELKOM WIFII ID 107.70
79 JINCHENG BRIDGE 107.54
80 SAMPANG FIELD FARM 107.50
81 EPJ JUNIOR 106.62
82 BOCA SENIORS 106.61
83 GEOLOGI INDONESIA 105.97
84 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 105.40
85 REYNOLDS 105.36
86 JAWA TIMUR YR 104.94
87 CHENNAI ACES 104.68
88 DELFT BREW 103.47
89 SHREE CEMENT 101.91
90 BANGALORE ACES 101.89
91 HEL 101.00
92 DOLPHIN TNI-AL 100.48
93 CHILE 99.56
94 MILL 99.08
95 KELKAR 98.41
96 PERTH AUSTRALIA 96.15
97 ELEKTRIK P3B JB 92.97
98 GROUP POPULAR 90.09
99 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 89.78
100 ASINDO YOUTH 88.19
101 GARUDAKENCANA 88.18
102 FINIKIOTIS 86.69
103 88 GREEN 84.09
104 AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 71.28
105 88 YELLOW 66.52