41st World Team Championships Round 10 41st World Team Championships

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 YEH MIX SAIC VW 42 25 15.29 4.71
2 CHINA HYX FLEISHER 22 30 7.17 12.83
3 BEIJING SHARESUN POLISH STUDENTS 6 25 4.25 15.75
4 GORDON GROMOV 23 24 9.61 10.39
5 CHINA JIEGAO TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 19 14 11.85 8.15
6 SCHWARTZ INDONESIA OPEN ME 7 53 0.14 19.86
7 P D TIMES WHITE HOUSE 26 31 8.15 11.85
8 CHINA PINGAN DEUTSCHLAND 9 46 1.16 18.84
9 ASINDO MAKASSAR NADAR 9 35 2.84 17.16
10 DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 26 27 9.61 10.39
11 INA LADIES DJARUM LA BEIJING TRINERGY 17 16 10.39 9.61
12 DORSI CANALIENS 17 14 11.14 8.86
13 CHINESE TAIPEI HONG KONG SENIOR 8 23 5.20 14.80
14 BBO TEXAN ACES 21 34 5.72 14.28
15 HRG NETHERLANDS JAPAN 28 10 15.52 4.48
16 ANZAC GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 24 27 8.86 11.14
17 CHINA JUAN QUANZHOU FENGDA 12 35 3.41 16.59
18 MAGIC EYES THAILAND SINGAPORE 88 33 31 10.77 9.23
19 DSM SYDNEY 11 33 3.61 16.39
20 WUHAN HEMANT JALAN 10 16 7.82 12.18
21 BERGER GHETARY 43 16 17.34 2.66
22 CONSUS RED POLAND VALLON 29 7 16.39 3.61
23 HEL PERTAMINA EP PAPUA 9 39 2.16 17.84
24 MACHALE GEOLOGI INDONESIA 41 5 18.71 1.29
25 INDIA LIONS SARUNTAWAYA 39 33 12.18 7.82
26 KING 88 RED 41 13 17.51 2.49
27 OZZIES SURPRISE 20 22 9.23 10.77
28 ASINDO INDONESIA JLLIN CRE8IVE 19 29 6.57 13.43
29 GROSVENOR CAPUCHO 5 24 4.25 15.75
30 IT CENTER MANADO GILLIS 24 32 7.17 12.83
31 AUSTRALIA YOUTH PELLEGRINI 13 32 4.25 15.75
32 BRIDGE24PL TELKOM UNIVERSITY 6 49 0.45 19.55
33 CLARK HONG KONG GEN X 10 24 5.46 14.54
34 SINGARAJA BALI HUGHES 30 17 14.28 5.72
35 DELFT BREW BAHRAIN 12 45 1.70 18.30
36 JAWA TIMUR YR PONCOL 4 29 3.03 16.97
37 MYXOZ KELKAR 36 23 14.28 5.72
38 BOCA SENIORS SHREE CEMENT 17 25 7.17 12.83
39 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE MILL 33 19 14.54 5.46
40 REYNOLDS DOLPHIN TNI-AL 28 6 16.39 3.61
41 ELEKTRIK P3B JB TELKOM WIFII ID 6 28 3.61 16.39
42 CHILE KANGAROOS 6 33 2.66 17.34
43 EPJ JUNIOR SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 14 22 7.17 12.83
44 SAMPANG FIELD FARM ASINDO YOUTH 40 16 16.78 3.22
45 JINCHENG BRIDGE FINIKIOTIS 30 16 14.54 5.46
46 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 88 GREEN 35 22 14.28 5.72
47 PERTH AUSTRALIA CHENNAI ACES 8 9 9.61 10.39
48 BANGALORE ACES 88 YELLOW 26 19 12.51 7.49
49 GROUP POPULAR AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 45 9 18.71 1.29
50 GARUDAKENCANA Bye 0 0 12 0.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 YEH MIX 150.81
2 POLISH STUDENTS 133.82
3 FLEISHER 132.72
4 INDONESIA OPEN ME 131.10
5 CHINA HYX 131.02
6 SAIC VW 128.89
7 BEIJING SHARESUN 126.84
8 DEUTSCHLAND 126.30
9 CHINA JIEGAO 124.89
10 GORDON 124.30
11 GROMOV 123.83
12 NADAR 123.30
13 WHITE HOUSE 121.11
14 TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 120.21
21 P D TIMES 118.81
22 HONG KONG SENIOR 118.14
23 HRG NETHERLANDS 117.63
24 DUTCH WORLD YOUTH CH 116.43
25 INA LADIES DJARUM LA 115.95
26 DORSI 115.86
27 DJARUM BRIDGE CLUB 115.71
28 BEIJING TRINERGY 115.12
29 TEXAN ACES 114.94
30 QUANZHOU FENGDA 112.56
31 CANALIENS 112.05
32 SCHWARTZ 111.87
33 MACHALE 110.53
34 CHINA PINGAN 110.20
35 SYDNEY 110.16
36 BERGER 110.06
37 PERTAMINA EP PAPUA 109.83
38 ASINDO MAKASSAR 109.79
39 GABRIAL ENERGASINDO 109.09
40 CHINESE TAIPEI 108.90
41 CONSUS RED POLAND 108.82
42 ANZAC 107.93
43 KING 107.23
44 BBO 106.62
45 MAGIC EYES THAILAND 105.41
46 HEMANT JALAN 105.37
47 TELKOM UNIVERSITY 104.02
48 JAPAN 103.74
49 SINGAPORE 88 103.57
50 CAPUCHO 102.86
51 INDIA LIONS 102.60
52 JLLIN CRE8IVE 101.54
53 WUHAN 101.29
54 PELLEGRINI 100.94
55 CHINA JUAN 100.72
56 BAHRAIN 99.74
57 SURPRISE 99.41
58 OZZIES 99.33
59 GILLIS 99.22
60 SARUNTAWAYA 98.04
61 HONG KONG GEN X 97.79
62 DSM 97.55
63 SINGARAJA BALI 96.84
64 PONCOL 96.80
65 VALLON 95.96
66 GHETARY 95.24
67 ASINDO INDONESIA 95.02
68 HEL 94.35
69 IT CENTER MANADO 93.61
70 REYNOLDS 92.16
71 MYXOZ 91.80
72 GEOLOGI INDONESIA 91.79
73 GABRIAL BLUESCOPE 91.53
74 GROSVENOR 91.50
75 88 RED 91.15
76 SHREE CEMENT 90.14
77 KANGAROOS 89.86
77 TELKOM WIFII ID 89.86
79 CLARK 88.87
80 AUSTRALIA YOUTH 88.62
81 SAMPANG FIELD FARM 88.25
82 HUGHES 87.59
83 BRIDGE24PL 86.55
84 SOUTH AFRICA MIXED 85.24
85 JINCHENG BRIDGE 84.97
86 BOCA SENIORS 84.68
87 JAWA TIMUR YR 83.65
88 DELFT BREW 83.47
89 KELKAR 83.06
90 MILL 81.98
91 GROUP POPULAR 80.86
92 EPJ JUNIOR 79.67
93 BADUNG BRIDGE CLUB 79.64
94 DOLPHIN TNI-AL 77.91
95 ELEKTRIK P3B JB 77.84
96 CHILE 76.78
97 ASINDO YOUTH 74.58
98 CHENNAI ACES 74.29
99 PERTH AUSTRALIA 74.15
100 FINIKIOTIS 73.66
101 BANGALORE ACES 71.22
102 88 GREEN 70.55
103 GARUDAKENCANA 70.15
104 88 YELLOW 62.70
105 AIRLANGGA UNIVERSITY 40.95