13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
4
IMP PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 BERTHEAU Peter  HALLBERG Gunnar SWE - ENG 10553.6
 CAMPOS Joao-Paulo  VILLAS-BOAS Miguel BRA - BRA 8876.8
 VAN EIJCK Willem  HAMMOND Nicolas NED - USA 8447.3
 CIESLAK Jaroslaw  ZAK Piotr POL - POL 8167.6
 TORNAY Claire  TORNAY George USA - USA 8097.7
 BECKER R Jay  SARTORIUS Robert USA - USA 7375.8
 MICHELIN Marjorie  PELLEGRINI Carlos USA - ARG 7192.3
 BARG Stanley  VARGAS DE ANDRADE Isabella USA - BRA 6881.8
 ETTER Bob  MORRIS Bob USA - USA 6395.1
10   RIPPEY Mike  THURSTON Paul USA - CAN 5789.5
11   COREN Richard  SHENKIN Barnet J USA - USA 5597.8
12   HAMAOUI Steve  ZIGHELBOIM Odette VEN - VEN 5580.5
13   GIPSON Alex  GIPSON Paul ENG - ENG 5399.3
14   HARLEY Dee  ST CLAIR Anna AUS - AUS 5363.8
15   CAPLAN Catherine  CAPLAN Paul USA - USA 5362.8
16   HOSKINS Andrew  ROSENFELD Jason USA - USA 5358.2
17   GARTAGANIS Judith  GARTAGANIS Nicholas CAN - CAN 5145.1
18   HWANG Kelley  ZILIC John USA - USA 4995.3
19   IEONG Pedro Leonel Ioklon  IEONG Samuel HKG - HKG 4855.3
20   EWASHKIW Malcolm  HOLLOW Robert CAN - CAN 4547.5
21   ESKES Onno  KROES Vincent NED - NED 4484.6
-    TCHENIO Maurice  VAN MECHELEN Rutger FRA - BEL 51.35
22   FERGUSON Bruce  HOLLMAN Robert USA - USA 4324.9
23   BARRETT Karen Lee  CLIFFORD Carol Ann USA - USA 4261.3
24   SOULET Philippe  TCHENIO Maurice FRA - FRA 4041.7
25   BENDRE Kaustubh  THAKRAL Sandeep IND - IND 3957.0
26   COHLER Gary  ROBINSON Eric USA - USA 3953.8
27   GUPTA Rajeev  SENSARMA Joyjit USA - IND 3483.8
28   PARRISH Adam  RUBINSTEIN Randall USA - USA 3467.3
29   SPECTOR Barry  THOMPSON Randy USA - USA 3381.8
30   GUNEL Memet  YUKSEL Naci TUR - TUR 3364.4
31   SATO Makiko  SHIMAMURA Kyoko JPN - JPN 3190.7
32   MORGEN Richard  MUENZ Andy USA - USA 3113.9
33   BARBOSA Roberto  BRUM Paulo Roberto BRA - BRA 3095.9
34   LITVACK Irving  TUCKER William Ferguson Eldon CAN - BER 3054.5
35   MYERS Mckenzie  TODD Robert USA - USA 3042.4
36   HOFFER Fred  PIAFSKY Don CAN - CAN 3020.3
37   BABAC Mine  GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale TUR - TUR 2890.3
38   WILDERMAN Daniel  ZUCKERBERG Kenneth USA - USA 2847.2
39   JABBOUR Sharon  PRESBERG Shirley USA - USA 2827.5
40   D'ORSI Ernesto  JUNQUEIRA Guilherme BRA - BRA 2558.7
41   DANYLYUK Volodymyr  PORKHUN Volodymyr UKR - UKR 2272.8
42   POTTENGER Maritha  RIMER Judy USA - USA 2101.7
43   FISHER Doug  TODD Bob CAN - CAN 2052.4
44   KAHLENBERG Howard  MORGEN Donna USA - USA 1903.8
45   MILMAN Igor  RUBINCHIK Oleg USA - USA 1858.5
46   DUB Stanley  MICHAELS Greg USA - USA 1769.8
47   APFELBAUM Jay  KAUFMAN Andy USA - USA 1628.3
48   RUSSELL Jim  VERNAY Colby USA - USA 1385.7
49   HEITZMAN Robert  TULIN Stan USA - USA 1315.9
50   RAYNER John  ROCHE Michael CAN - CAN 1272.1
51   GANZER Craig  POPPER Richard USA - USA 1271.4
52   DE LA SALLE Maurice  YUEN Michael CAN - CAN 1218.1
53   WALKER David  WILSON Kevin USA - USA 1162.1
54   AYU Syarifah Nina Tirta  TAN Gemma INA - PHI 1068.4
55   BENNER Debbie  CRYSTAL Arthur USA - USA 1025.8
56   GORDON Linda  GORDON Robb USA - USA 876.5
57   TU Stephen  YANG Tien-Chun USA - USA 796.6
58   WYLIE Diana  WYLIE Wendell USA - USA 734.8
59   LUNGU Veronel  MICESCU Viorel ROM - ROM 627.0
60   COQUILLETTE Constance  MOSCOW - USA - USA 608.3
61   GRZELAK Roman  ROMANSKI Jacek POL - POL 564.3
62   HERDOIZA Erick  RENDON Carlos ECU - ECU 428.0
63   DAVIDSON Ranald  FOURCAUDOT Marc-Andre CAN - CAN 419.5
64   BRESS Harley  YETTICK Garth USA - USA 314.3
65   GEORGESCU Horia  PAVEL Jacqueline ROM - ROM 186.5
66   LAPKOFF Shelley  VIDWANS Vandana USA - USA 58.8
67   BREWIAK Grazyna  PIASECKI Jaroslaw POL - POL 50.2
68   BUCHALTER Ralph  ORNSTEIN Alexander USA - USA 44.2
69   BHANDARI Prakash  GOEL Ashok Kumar IND - IND -49.5
70   FRERICHS Hans  WENNING Ulrich GER - GER -74.7
71   THOMPSON Wolfe  ZWERLING Marc USA - USA -78.3
72   MCAVOY Constance  MCAVOY James CAN - CAN -232.8
73   CLERKIN Jerry  LIFTON Virginia USA - USA -363.5
74   GUSSO Franco  VERSACE Alfredo VEN - ITA -577.9
75   ASH Mike  GOODMAN Alan SCO - SCO -700.1
76   BARRETT Geoffrey S Jade  DAWSON Anne USA - USA -713.8
77   BALL Linda Jane  KOTKIN Meyer USA - USA -835.0
78   GAMIO KLAPIC Luis  LATIF Tariq USA - USA -947.3
79   BISHOP Ron  DUQUETTE John CAN - CAN -1179.3
80   AGRANOFF Saul  SENGUPTA Shekhar USA - USA -1281.1
81   BANDY Thomas  STEARNS Scott USA - USA -1295.2
82   GAMIO Claudia Valerie  REYGADAS Miguel ARG - MEX -1325.8
83   LORTZ Henry  OHLRICH Wayne USA - USA -1439.3
84   OLSON David  OLSON James USA - USA -1535.1
85   DATLOFF Joel  OBRIEN Paul USA - USA -1617.6
86   ELKIN Irene  SUAREZ Maria Elena ARG - ARG -2027.8
87   BELL Gail  GUTTMANN Gila USA - USA -2056.5
88   MANGO Jeroo  PARASRAMPURIA Balkrishna IND - IND -2105.3
89   CULBERTSON Stephannie  TSOUKALAS Maria USA - USA -2245.6
90   ATHER Naveed  FETOUH Saleh CAN - USA -2408.4
91   BLACKMAN Dave  WATKINS Tony BAR - BAR -2454.7
92   LEWIS Marshall  MATES James CRO - ENG -2519.8
93   LORD Roger  SINCOFF Jacqueline USA - USA -2570.6
94   APPLEBAUM Alan  KING Victor USA - USA -2580.9
95   ILIEV Manol  STEFANOV Stefan BUL - BUL -2661.3
96   COHEN David  COLLINS Ken CAN - CAN -2800.8
97   KASLE Barbara  PARKER III Howard USA - USA -2900.2
98   DENISON Daniel  DENISON Mary Lou USA - USA -2920.8
99   BENJAMIN Kathy  SCOLNICK Edward USA - USA -2958.5
100   D'SOUZA Lino  DE SOUZA Edgar CAN - CAN -2991.5
101   DUBROVSKY Leora  RODWELL Donna USA - USA -3068.5
102   FORTNEY Charles  FORTNEY Kathleen USA - USA -3160.3
103   BILSKI George  STRASSER Nicole AUS - AUS -3189.8
104   CUCUIU Radu Mihai  MYERS Michael ROM - CAN -3340.9
105   COFFMAN Chris  COFFMAN Roger USA - USA -3632.6
106   DELFS Bryan  FISHER Todd USA - USA -3693.1
107   GURVICH David  MOLLER Rachael USA - USA -3947.6
108   BAKERI Rupa  PATEL Ashish IND - IND -4082.5
109   BIASIOLO Fabrizio  SIDIKMAN Paul ITA - USA -4335.7
110   FURLAN Bruno  LA ROVERE Marcello BRA - BRA -4984.8
111   OKCUOGLU Cetin  TADIKONDA Appaji Prasad USA - IND -4994.6
112   CHANEY Al  WALSH Bob USA - USA -5020.8
113   McKEOWN James  SHRIVE Albert USA - USA -6021.2
114   HINDS Roglyn  SEALE Yvonne BAR - BAR -6023.5
115   JEGER Amanda  LISKER Estera USA - USA -6153.8
116   LEMA Fernando Alfredo  PACHECO Morella ARG - VEN -6925.7
117   ANGUS Monica  NEATE Dorothy CAN - CAN -6995.5
118   BAUM Marshall  BONDAR Serge USA - USA -7252.9
119   AMSTERDAM David  BARRY Brad USA - USA -8091.5
120   ANDINO Theresa  HUMPHREYS Greg USA - USA -10185.1
121   MONE Neeta  ZINKAND James USA - USA -11544.8
122   ANTONOVA Lyudmila  GUTIERREZ-HERRERO Myriam USA - ESP -12201.8
123   ABRAVANEL Maria  VARGAS Eduardo BRA - BRA -13106.5

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window