13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
3
IMP PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 BERTHEAU Peter  HALLBERG Gunnar SWE - ENG 9807.7
 VAN EIJCK Willem  HAMMOND Nicolas NED - USA 7991.3
 MICHELIN Marjorie  PELLEGRINI Carlos USA - ARG 7487.5
 CAMPOS Joao-Paulo  VILLAS-BOAS Miguel BRA - BRA 7284.8
 RIPPEY Mike  THURSTON Paul USA - CAN 6041.5
 GARTAGANIS Judith  GARTAGANIS Nicholas CAN - CAN 5960.3
 BENDRE Kaustubh  THAKRAL Sandeep IND - IND 5619.4
 TORNAY Claire  TORNAY George USA - USA 5451.5
 CIESLAK Jaroslaw  ZAK Piotr POL - POL 5362.3
10   BECKER R Jay  SARTORIUS Robert USA - USA 5319.8
11   HARLEY Dee  ST CLAIR Anna AUS - AUS 5249.0
12   ETTER Bob  MORRIS Bob USA - USA 5067.1
13   COREN Richard  SHENKIN Barnet J USA - USA 4938.1
14   BARRETT Karen Lee  CLIFFORD Carol Ann USA - USA 4921.3
15   LITVACK Irving  TUCKER William Ferguson Eldon CAN - BER 4777.5
16   HOSKINS Andrew  ROSENFELD Jason USA - USA 4573.3
17   CAPLAN Catherine  CAPLAN Paul USA - USA 4509.7
18   FERGUSON Bruce  HOLLMAN Robert USA - USA 4417.6
19   BARG Stanley  VARGAS DE ANDRADE Isabella USA - BRA 4319.3
20   HWANG Kelley  ZILIC John USA - USA 4250.5
21   MYERS Mckenzie  TODD Robert USA - USA 4144.8
22   D'ORSI Ernesto  JUNQUEIRA Guilherme BRA - BRA 3991.5
-    TCHENIO Maurice  VAN MECHELEN Rutger FRA - BEL 51.38
23   SOULET Philippe  TCHENIO Maurice FRA - FRA 3968.5
24   GIPSON Alex  GIPSON Paul ENG - ENG 3903.2
25   BARBOSA Roberto  BRUM Paulo Roberto BRA - BRA 3779.9
26   BABAC Mine  GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale TUR - TUR 3736.3
27   IEONG Pedro Leonel Ioklon  IEONG Samuel HKG - HKG 3643.3
28   HAMAOUI Steve  ZIGHELBOIM Odette VEN - VEN 3326.5
29   POTTENGER Maritha  RIMER Judy USA - USA 3291.8
30   PARRISH Adam  RUBINSTEIN Randall USA - USA 3205.3
31   EWASHKIW Malcolm  HOLLOW Robert CAN - CAN 3127.5
32   AYU Syarifah Nina Tirta  TAN Gemma INA - PHI 2980.0
33   WILDERMAN Daniel  ZUCKERBERG Kenneth USA - USA 2972.3
34   FISHER Doug  TODD Bob CAN - CAN 2959.2
35   RAYNER John  ROCHE Michael CAN - CAN 2626.8
36   DE LA SALLE Maurice  YUEN Michael CAN - CAN 2505.1
37   RUSSELL Jim  VERNAY Colby USA - USA 2500.9
38   ESKES Onno  KROES Vincent NED - NED 2500.4
39   COHLER Gary  ROBINSON Eric USA - USA 2459.8
40   GUPTA Rajeev  SENSARMA Joyjit USA - IND 2417.8
41   SPECTOR Barry  THOMPSON Randy USA - USA 2311.8
42   HOFFER Fred  PIAFSKY Don CAN - CAN 2184.5
43   LUNGU Veronel  MICESCU Viorel ROM - ROM 2008.8
44   MILMAN Igor  RUBINCHIK Oleg USA - USA 1872.6
45   LORD Roger  SINCOFF Jacqueline USA - USA 1679.3
46   SATO Makiko  SHIMAMURA Kyoko JPN - JPN 1495.8
47   MANGO Jeroo  PARASRAMPURIA Balkrishna IND - IND 1477.8
48   GEORGESCU Horia  PAVEL Jacqueline ROM - ROM 1303.4
49   GRZELAK Roman  ROMANSKI Jacek POL - POL 1295.0
50   JABBOUR Sharon  PRESBERG Shirley USA - USA 1194.9
51   BALL Linda Jane  KOTKIN Meyer USA - USA 1091.8
52   MORGEN Richard  MUENZ Andy USA - USA 960.9
53   GORDON Linda  GORDON Robb USA - USA 947.5
54   HEITZMAN Robert  TULIN Stan USA - USA 916.2
55   APFELBAUM Jay  KAUFMAN Andy USA - USA 749.3
56   HERDOIZA Erick  RENDON Carlos ECU - ECU 499.0
57   WALKER David  WILSON Kevin USA - USA 426.0
58   TU Stephen  YANG Tien-Chun USA - USA 385.6
59   DANYLYUK Volodymyr  PORKHUN Volodymyr UKR - UKR 379.8
60   BENNER Debbie  CRYSTAL Arthur USA - USA 313.6
61   WYLIE Diana  WYLIE Wendell USA - USA 204.8
62   GUNEL Memet  YUKSEL Naci TUR - TUR 144.2
63   GAMIO KLAPIC Luis  LATIF Tariq USA - USA 64.0
64   BHANDARI Prakash  GOEL Ashok Kumar IND - IND -16.5
65   DAVIDSON Ranald  FOURCAUDOT Marc-Andre CAN - CAN -25.5
66   THOMPSON Wolfe  ZWERLING Marc USA - USA -241.3
67   LAPKOFF Shelley  VIDWANS Vandana USA - USA -244.0
68   CLERKIN Jerry  LIFTON Virginia USA - USA -258.5
69   GUSSO Franco  VERSACE Alfredo VEN - ITA -291.9
70   DUB Stanley  MICHAELS Greg USA - USA -394.3
71   DUBROVSKY Leora  RODWELL Donna USA - USA -536.3
72   MITTELMAN George  MOSS Mike CAN - USA -596.3
73   BRESS Harley  YETTICK Garth USA - USA -687.4
74   BARRETT Geoffrey S Jade  DAWSON Anne USA - USA -692.8
75   BISHOP Ron  DUQUETTE John CAN - CAN -881.0
76   OLSON David  OLSON James USA - USA -910.5
77   D'SOUZA Lino  DE SOUZA Edgar CAN - CAN -981.5
78   COQUILLETTE Constance  MOSCOW - USA - USA -1052.0
79   FRERICHS Hans  WENNING Ulrich GER - GER -1202.9
80   BELL Gail  GUTTMANN Gila USA - USA -1255.9
81   ELKIN Irene  SUAREZ Maria Elena ARG - ARG -1493.8
82   GANZER Craig  POPPER Richard USA - USA -1642.3
83   BENJAMIN Kathy  SCOLNICK Edward USA - USA -1822.5
84   MCAVOY Constance  MCAVOY James CAN - CAN -1843.8
85   LORTZ Henry  OHLRICH Wayne USA - USA -1850.5
86   CUCUIU Radu Mihai  MYERS Michael ROM - CAN -1996.0
87   CULBERTSON Stephannie  TSOUKALAS Maria USA - USA -2102.6
88   GAMIO Claudia Valerie  REYGADAS Miguel ARG - MEX -2132.8
89   BAKERI Rupa  PATEL Ashish IND - IND -2163.5
90   KAHLENBERG Howard  MORGEN Donna USA - USA -2168.0
91   BREWIAK Grazyna  PIASECKI Jaroslaw POL - POL -2226.5
92   ILIEV Manol  STEFANOV Stefan BUL - BUL -2285.0
93   DELFS Bryan  FISHER Todd USA - USA -2433.7
94   BUCHALTER Ralph  ORNSTEIN Alexander USA - USA -2455.7
95   BANDY Thomas  STEARNS Scott USA - USA -2465.2
96   COFFMAN Chris  COFFMAN Roger USA - USA -2516.3
97   COHEN David  COLLINS Ken CAN - CAN -2519.1
98   ATHER Naveed  FETOUH Saleh CAN - USA -2700.3
99   KASLE Barbara  PARKER III Howard USA - USA -2754.2
100   DENISON Daniel  DENISON Mary Lou USA - USA -2850.8
101   DATLOFF Joel  OBRIEN Paul USA - USA -2921.4
102   LEWIS Marshall  MATES James CRO - ENG -3003.5
103   OKCUOGLU Cetin  TADIKONDA Appaji Prasad USA - IND -3060.3
104   BLACKMAN Dave  WATKINS Tony BAR - BAR -3310.0
105   BILSKI George  STRASSER Nicole AUS - AUS -3344.8
106   McKEOWN James  SHRIVE Albert USA - USA -3353.5
107   AGRANOFF Saul  SENGUPTA Shekhar USA - USA -3356.1
108   FORTNEY Charles  FORTNEY Kathleen USA - USA -3407.8
109   APPLEBAUM Alan  KING Victor USA - USA -3429.8
110   JEGER Amanda  LISKER Estera USA - USA -3445.8
111   ASH Mike  GOODMAN Alan SCO - SCO -3806.5
112   HINDS Roglyn  SEALE Yvonne BAR - BAR -3845.5
113   GURVICH David  MOLLER Rachael USA - USA -3995.8
114   PASQUINI Paolo  VALDES Jose Maria VEN - VEN -4000.2
115   BIASIOLO Fabrizio  SIDIKMAN Paul ITA - USA -4089.3
116   LARA Maria Joao  OREY CAPUCHO Manuel d' POR - POR -4101.3
117   FURLAN Bruno  LA ROVERE Marcello BRA - BRA -4271.5
118   HARGREAVES Valerie  STEWART Barbara CAN - CAN -4357.3
119   ANDINO Theresa  HUMPHREYS Greg USA - USA -4853.5
120   AMSTERDAM David  BARRY Brad USA - USA -4977.5
121   ANGUS Monica  NEATE Dorothy CAN - CAN -5272.5
122   CHANEY Al  WALSH Bob USA - USA -5398.8
123   LEMA Fernando Alfredo  PACHECO Morella ARG - VEN -6521.6
124   BAUM Marshall  BONDAR Serge USA - USA -6703.0
125   MONE Neeta  ZINKAND James USA - USA -7879.8
126   ANTONOVA Lyudmila  GUTIERREZ-HERRERO Myriam USA - ESP -8704.3
127   LICITRA Noemi  VICENTE Delia ARG - ARG -9712.3
128   ABRAVANEL Maria  VARGAS Eduardo BRA - BRA -11133.3

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window