13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
2
IMP PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 CAMPOS Joao-Paulo  VILLAS-BOAS Miguel BRA - BRA 6374.0
 AYU Syarifah Nina Tirta  TAN Gemma INA - PHI 5188.0
 BARBOSA Roberto  BRUM Paulo Roberto BRA - BRA 5066.0
 BENDRE Kaustubh  THAKRAL Sandeep IND - IND 4935.0
 HOSKINS Andrew  ROSENFELD Jason USA - USA 4756.0
 VAN EIJCK Willem  HAMMOND Nicolas NED - USA 4522.0
 COREN Richard  SHENKIN Barnet J USA - USA 4388.9
 BERTHEAU Peter  HALLBERG Gunnar SWE - ENG 4343.0
 D'ORSI Ernesto  JUNQUEIRA Guilherme BRA - BRA 4221.0
10   GARTAGANIS Judith  GARTAGANIS Nicholas CAN - CAN 4060.0
11   RIPPEY Mike  THURSTON Paul USA - CAN 3938.0
12   BABAC Mine  GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale TUR - TUR 3839.0
13   CIESLAK Jaroslaw  ZAK Piotr POL - POL 3806.0
14   TORNAY Claire  TORNAY George USA - USA 3805.0
15   ETTER Bob  MORRIS Bob USA - USA 3669.0
-    TCHENIO Maurice  VAN MECHELEN Rutger FRA - BEL 53.07
16   CAPLAN Catherine  CAPLAN Paul USA - USA 3569.0
17   MICHELIN Marjorie  PELLEGRINI Carlos USA - ARG 3528.0
18   FERGUSON Bruce  HOLLMAN Robert USA - USA 3091.0
19   HARLEY Dee  ST CLAIR Anna AUS - AUS 2935.0
20   HWANG Kelley  ZILIC John USA - USA 2933.0
21   RAYNER John  ROCHE Michael CAN - CAN 2894.0
22   SOULET Philippe  TCHENIO Maurice FRA - FRA 2758.0
23   LITVACK Irving  TUCKER William Ferguson Eldon CAN - BER 2702.0
24   MYERS Mckenzie  TODD Robert USA - USA 2581.0
25   GRZELAK Roman  ROMANSKI Jacek POL - POL 2543.0
26   GIPSON Alex  GIPSON Paul ENG - ENG 2491.3
27   WILDERMAN Daniel  ZUCKERBERG Kenneth USA - USA 2386.0
28   BECKER R Jay  SARTORIUS Robert USA - USA 2371.0
29   DE LA SALLE Maurice  YUEN Michael CAN - CAN 2281.2
30   CLERKIN Jerry  LIFTON Virginia USA - USA 2216.0
31   BRESS Harley  YETTICK Garth USA - USA 2143.0
32   BARRETT Karen Lee  CLIFFORD Carol Ann USA - USA 1999.0
33   HOFFER Fred  PIAFSKY Don CAN - CAN 1961.0
34   JABBOUR Sharon  PRESBERG Shirley USA - USA 1860.0
35   SATO Makiko  SHIMAMURA Kyoko JPN - JPN 1821.0
36   ESKES Onno  KROES Vincent NED - NED 1721.0
37   IEONG Pedro Leonel Ioklon  IEONG Samuel HKG - HKG 1685.0
38   MANGO Jeroo  PARASRAMPURIA Balkrishna IND - IND 1595.0
39   BARG Stanley  VARGAS DE ANDRADE Isabella USA - BRA 1551.0
40   THOMPSON Wolfe  ZWERLING Marc USA - USA 1524.0
41   SPECTOR Barry  THOMPSON Randy USA - USA 1493.0
42   KASLE Barbara  PARKER III Howard USA - USA 1448.0
43   EWASHKIW Malcolm  HOLLOW Robert CAN - CAN 1396.0
44   PARRISH Adam  RUBINSTEIN Randall USA - USA 1389.0
45   WALKER David  WILSON Kevin USA - USA 1186.0
46   HAMAOUI Steve  ZIGHELBOIM Odette VEN - VEN 1183.0
47   RUSSELL Jim  VERNAY Colby USA - USA 1009.0
48   GEORGESCU Horia  PAVEL Jacqueline ROM - ROM 912.4
49   GUNEL Memet  YUKSEL Naci TUR - TUR 873.0
50   GANZER Craig  POPPER Richard USA - USA 841.0
51   ASH Mike  GOODMAN Alan SCO - SCO 831.0
52   BISHOP Ron  DUQUETTE John CAN - CAN 725.0
53   BENNER Debbie  CRYSTAL Arthur USA - USA 664.0
54   BELL Gail  GUTTMANN Gila USA - USA 638.7
55   OLSON David  OLSON James USA - USA 557.0
56   LUNGU Veronel  MICESCU Viorel ROM - ROM 376.0
57   GORDON Linda  GORDON Robb USA - USA 344.0
58   JEGER Amanda  LISKER Estera USA - USA 248.0
59   HERDOIZA Erick  RENDON Carlos ECU - ECU 158.0
60   HEITZMAN Robert  TULIN Stan USA - USA 89.0
61   DATLOFF Joel  OBRIEN Paul USA - USA 33.0
62   TU Stephen  YANG Tien-Chun USA - USA -25.0
63   DELFS Bryan  FISHER Todd USA - USA -94.0
64   DAVIDSON Ranald  FOURCAUDOT Marc-Andre CAN - CAN -123.0
65   GUSSO Franco  VERSACE Alfredo VEN - ITA -270.2
66   APPLEBAUM Alan  KING Victor USA - USA -293.0
67   GAMIO KLAPIC Luis  LATIF Tariq USA - USA -313.0
68   MILMAN Igor  RUBINCHIK Oleg USA - USA -334.8
69   MORGEN Richard  MUENZ Andy USA - USA -396.0
70   COHLER Gary  ROBINSON Eric USA - USA -434.0
71   GUPTA Rajeev  SENSARMA Joyjit USA - IND -446.0
72   LAPKOFF Shelley  VIDWANS Vandana USA - USA -451.0
73   BHANDARI Prakash  GOEL Ashok Kumar IND - IND -453.0
74   ELKIN Irene  SUAREZ Maria Elena ARG - ARG -498.0
75   DUB Stanley  MICHAELS Greg USA - USA -535.0
76   BARRETT Geoffrey S Jade  DAWSON Anne USA - USA -570.0
77   GARNIER Charles  SOUDAN Luc GLP - GLP -588.0
78   POTTENGER Maritha  RIMER Judy USA - USA -708.0
79   FISHER Doug  TODD Bob CAN - CAN -730.5
80   BAKERI Rupa  PATEL Ashish IND - IND -732.0
81   COQUILLETTE Constance  MOSCOW - USA - USA -768.0
82   COHEN David  COLLINS Ken CAN - CAN -792.0
83   DUBROVSKY Leora  RODWELL Donna USA - USA -830.0
84   DANYLYUK Volodymyr  PORKHUN Volodymyr UKR - UKR -833.0
85   WYLIE Diana  WYLIE Wendell USA - USA -890.0
86   KAHLENBERG Howard  MORGEN Donna USA - USA -946.0
87   MCAVOY Constance  MCAVOY James CAN - CAN -1008.0
88   BADAWI Laila  TAYMOUR ARABI Nadia EGY - EGY -1041.0
89   FORTNEY Charles  FORTNEY Kathleen USA - USA -1050.0
90   BALL Linda Jane  KOTKIN Meyer USA - USA -1071.0
91   FRERICHS Hans  WENNING Ulrich GER - GER -1080.0
92   LORD Roger  SINCOFF Jacqueline USA - USA -1149.6
93   LORTZ Henry  OHLRICH Wayne USA - USA -1204.0
94   D'SOUZA Lino  DE SOUZA Edgar CAN - CAN -1243.0
95   ILIEV Manol  STEFANOV Stefan BUL - BUL -1258.0
96   BUCHALTER Ralph  ORNSTEIN Alexander USA - USA -1460.0
97   ATHER Naveed  FETOUH Saleh CAN - USA -1571.0
98   HINDS Roglyn  SEALE Yvonne BAR - BAR -1662.0
99   FURLAN Bruno  LA ROVERE Marcello BRA - BRA -1829.0
100   BIASIOLO Fabrizio  SIDIKMAN Paul ITA - USA -1852.0
101   OKCUOGLU Cetin  TADIKONDA Appaji Prasad USA - IND -1890.0
102   APFELBAUM Jay  KAUFMAN Andy USA - USA -1935.0
103   CULBERTSON Stephannie  TSOUKALAS Maria USA - USA -2125.8
104   COFFMAN Chris  COFFMAN Roger USA - USA -2254.0
105   BANDY Thomas  STEARNS Scott USA - USA -2488.1
106   GURVICH David  MOLLER Rachael USA - USA -2508.0
107   CHANEY Al  WALSH Bob USA - USA -2513.0
108   PASQUINI Paolo  VALDES Jose Maria VEN - VEN -2538.0
109   MITTELMAN George  MOSS Mike CAN - USA -2565.0
110   AMSTERDAM David  BARRY Brad USA - USA -2582.0
111   BENJAMIN Kathy  SCOLNICK Edward USA - USA -2663.0
112   LEWIS Marshall  MATES James CRO - ENG -2802.0
113   BILSKI George  STRASSER Nicole AUS - AUS -2825.0
114   BREWIAK Grazyna  PIASECKI Jaroslaw POL - POL -2895.0
115   LEMA Fernando Alfredo  PACHECO Morella ARG - VEN -2997.5
116   ANDINO Theresa  HUMPHREYS Greg USA - USA -3008.0
117   HARGREAVES Valerie  STEWART Barbara CAN - CAN -3093.0
118   DENISON Daniel  DENISON Mary Lou USA - USA -3099.0
119   LARA Maria Joao  OREY CAPUCHO Manuel d' POR - POR -3110.0
120   BLACKMAN Dave  WATKINS Tony BAR - BAR -3239.0
121   GAMIO Claudia Valerie  REYGADAS Miguel ARG - MEX -3582.0
122   McKEOWN James  SHRIVE Albert USA - USA -3613.0
123   AGRANOFF Saul  SENGUPTA Shekhar USA - USA -3657.0
124   MONE Neeta  ZINKAND James USA - USA -4221.0
125   TIAN Weiqiang  WEI Qijiao CHN - CHN -4457.0
126   CUCUIU Radu Mihai  MYERS Michael ROM - CAN -4476.0
127   BAUM Marshall  BONDAR Serge USA - USA -4674.0
128   ANGUS Monica  NEATE Dorothy CAN - CAN -4897.0
129   LICITRA Noemi  VICENTE Delia ARG - ARG -5323.0
130   ANTONOVA Lyudmila  GUTIERREZ-HERRERO Myriam USA - ESP -5760.0
131   ABRAVANEL Maria  VARGAS Eduardo BRA - BRA -6794.0

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window