13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
1
IMP PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 SOULET Philippe  TCHENIO Maurice FRA - FRA 4344.0
 AYU Syarifah Nina Tirta  TAN Gemma INA - PHI 4323.0
 BENDRE Kaustubh  THAKRAL Sandeep IND - IND 3961.0
 BARBOSA Roberto  BRUM Paulo Roberto BRA - BRA 3640.0
 BABAC Mine  GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale TUR - TUR 3374.0
 COREN Richard  SHENKIN Barnet J USA - USA 3207.0
 CAMPOS Joao-Paulo  VILLAS-BOAS Miguel BRA - BRA 3191.0
 HARLEY Dee  ST CLAIR Anna AUS - AUS 3186.0
 HOSKINS Andrew  ROSENFELD Jason USA - USA 2850.0
10   CIESLAK Jaroslaw  ZAK Piotr POL - POL 2786.0
11   WALKER David  WILSON Kevin USA - USA 2636.0
12   CAPLAN Catherine  CAPLAN Paul USA - USA 2611.9
13   MYERS Mckenzie  TODD Robert USA - USA 2566.0
14   VAN EIJCK Willem  HAMMOND Nicolas NED - USA 2477.0
15   RIPPEY Mike  THURSTON Paul USA - CAN 2424.0
16   GARTAGANIS Judith  GARTAGANIS Nicholas CAN - CAN 2414.0
17   FERGUSON Bruce  HOLLMAN Robert USA - USA 2334.0
18   WILDERMAN Daniel  ZUCKERBERG Kenneth USA - USA 2256.0
19   RAYNER John  ROCHE Michael CAN - CAN 2213.0
20   CLERKIN Jerry  LIFTON Virginia USA - USA 2127.0
21   BERTHEAU Peter  HALLBERG Gunnar SWE - ENG 2026.9
22   GIPSON Alex  GIPSON Paul ENG - ENG 1929.0
23   GRZELAK Roman  ROMANSKI Jacek POL - POL 1833.0
24   THOMPSON Wolfe  ZWERLING Marc USA - USA 1822.0
25   ELKIN Irene  SUAREZ Maria Elena ARG - ARG 1785.0
26   APPLEBAUM Alan  KING Victor USA - USA 1748.0
27   MICHELIN Marjorie  PELLEGRINI Carlos USA - ARG 1710.0
28   BRESS Harley  YETTICK Garth USA - USA 1635.8
29   HAMAOUI Steve  ZIGHELBOIM Odette VEN - VEN 1618.0
30   HOFFER Fred  PIAFSKY Don CAN - CAN 1540.5
31   MANGO Jeroo  PARASRAMPURIA Balkrishna IND - IND 1346.0
32   IEONG Pedro Leonel Ioklon  IEONG Samuel HKG - HKG 1223.0
33   EWASHKIW Malcolm  HOLLOW Robert CAN - CAN 1150.0
34   GEORGESCU Horia  PAVEL Jacqueline ROM - ROM 1141.0
35   HWANG Kelley  ZILIC John USA - USA 1129.0
36   LARA Maria Joao  OREY CAPUCHO Manuel d' POR - POR 1055.0
37   TORNAY Claire  TORNAY George USA - USA 1021.0
38   KASLE Barbara  PARKER III Howard USA - USA 1008.0
39   BARG Stanley  VARGAS DE ANDRADE Isabella USA - BRA 972.0
40   BARRETT Karen Lee  CLIFFORD Carol Ann USA - USA 968.0
41   JABBOUR Sharon  PRESBERG Shirley USA - USA 937.0
42   DATLOFF Joel  OBRIEN Paul USA - USA 907.8
43   D'ORSI Ernesto  JUNQUEIRA Guilherme BRA - BRA 849.0
44   BECKER R Jay  SARTORIUS Robert USA - USA 844.0
45   RUSSELL Jim  VERNAY Colby USA - USA 798.4
46   PARRISH Adam  RUBINSTEIN Randall USA - USA 773.0
47   ETTER Bob  MORRIS Bob USA - USA 770.0
48   GORDON Linda  GORDON Robb USA - USA 763.0
49   DELFS Bryan  FISHER Todd USA - USA 723.0
50   GUNEL Memet  YUKSEL Naci TUR - TUR 721.0
51   BENNER Debbie  CRYSTAL Arthur USA - USA 708.0
52   GANZER Craig  POPPER Richard USA - USA 689.0
53   WYLIE Diana  WYLIE Wendell USA - USA 649.0
54   ESKES Onno  KROES Vincent NED - NED 645.7
55   GAMIO KLAPIC Luis  LATIF Tariq USA - USA 629.0
56   BISHOP Ron  DUQUETTE John CAN - CAN 534.0
57   SATO Makiko  SHIMAMURA Kyoko JPN - JPN 507.0
58   DANYLYUK Volodymyr  PORKHUN Volodymyr UKR - UKR 402.0
59   BIASIOLO Fabrizio  SIDIKMAN Paul ITA - USA 355.0
60   COHLER Gary  ROBINSON Eric USA - USA 338.0
61   SPECTOR Barry  THOMPSON Randy USA - USA 148.0
62   FRERICHS Hans  WENNING Ulrich GER - GER 89.0
63   COQUILLETTE Constance  MOSCOW - USA - USA 17.0
64   LITVACK Irving  TUCKER William Ferguson Eldon CAN - BER -5.0
65   LORD Roger  SINCOFF Jacqueline USA - USA -11.0
66   HERDOIZA Erick  RENDON Carlos ECU - ECU -18.0
67   ILIEV Manol  STEFANOV Stefan BUL - BUL -31.0
68   LUNGU Veronel  MICESCU Viorel ROM - ROM -59.0
69   ASH Mike  GOODMAN Alan SCO - SCO -90.0
70   TU Stephen  YANG Tien-Chun USA - USA -128.0
71   LORTZ Henry  OHLRICH Wayne USA - USA -151.0
72   ANDINO Theresa  HUMPHREYS Greg USA - USA -245.0
73   DE LA SALLE Maurice  YUEN Michael CAN - CAN -256.0
74   D'SOUZA Lino  DE SOUZA Edgar CAN - CAN -301.0
75   ATHER Naveed  FETOUH Saleh CAN - USA -390.0
76   APFELBAUM Jay  KAUFMAN Andy USA - USA -391.0
77   GARNIER Charles  SOUDAN Luc GLP - GLP -473.0
78   CULBERTSON Stephannie  TSOUKALAS Maria USA - USA -491.0
79   BANDY Thomas  STEARNS Scott USA - USA -524.0
80   MORGEN Richard  MUENZ Andy USA - USA -550.0
81   BALL Linda Jane  KOTKIN Meyer USA - USA -555.0
82   BENJAMIN Kathy  SCOLNICK Edward USA - USA -580.0
83   COHEN David  COLLINS Ken CAN - CAN -591.0
84   FURLAN Bruno  LA ROVERE Marcello BRA - BRA -594.0
85   GURVICH David  MOLLER Rachael USA - USA -651.0
86   LAPKOFF Shelley  VIDWANS Vandana USA - USA -668.0
87   HEITZMAN Robert  TULIN Stan USA - USA -680.3
88   HINDS Roglyn  SEALE Yvonne BAR - BAR -759.0
89   MCAVOY Constance  MCAVOY James CAN - CAN -796.0
90   FISHER Doug  TODD Bob CAN - CAN -880.0
91   BHANDARI Prakash  GOEL Ashok Kumar IND - IND -931.0
92   FORTNEY Charles  FORTNEY Kathleen USA - USA -956.0
93   DAVIDSON Ranald  FOURCAUDOT Marc-Andre CAN - CAN -979.0
-    OLSON David  OLSON James USA - USA -979.0
95   BILSKI George  STRASSER Nicole AUS - AUS -1038.0
96   POTTENGER Maritha  RIMER Judy USA - USA -1042.0
97   LEMA Fernando Alfredo  PACHECO Morella ARG - VEN -1080.0
98   KHANDELWAL Himani  KHANDELWAL Rajeev IND - IND -1082.0
99   BELL Gail  GUTTMANN Gila USA - USA -1177.0
100   BARRETT Geoffrey S Jade  DAWSON Anne USA - USA -1227.0
101   GUSSO Franco  VERSACE Alfredo VEN - ITA -1230.0
102   BUCHALTER Ralph  ORNSTEIN Alexander USA - USA -1240.4
103   COFFMAN Chris  COFFMAN Roger USA - USA -1247.0
104   BREWIAK Grazyna  PIASECKI Jaroslaw POL - POL -1302.0
-    BAKERI Rupa  PATEL Ashish IND - IND -1302.0
106   DUB Stanley  MICHAELS Greg USA - USA -1384.5
107   BLANCHARD Justin  DEMUY Vincent USA - USA -1460.0
108   CHANEY Al  WALSH Bob USA - USA -1518.0
109   GAMIO Claudia Valerie  REYGADAS Miguel ARG - MEX -1561.0
110   McKEOWN James  SHRIVE Albert USA - USA -1754.0
111   BADAWI Laila  TAYMOUR ARABI Nadia EGY - EGY -1799.0
112   KAHLENBERG Howard  MORGEN Donna USA - USA -1944.0
113   LEWIS Marshall  MATES James CRO - ENG -1998.0
114   PASQUINI Paolo  VALDES Jose Maria VEN - VEN -2034.0
115   HARGREAVES Valerie  STEWART Barbara CAN - CAN -2117.0
116   DUBROVSKY Leora  RODWELL Donna USA - USA -2179.0
117   GUPTA Rajeev  SENSARMA Joyjit USA - IND -2203.0
118   MITTELMAN George  MOSS Mike CAN - USA -2279.0
119   DENISON Daniel  DENISON Mary Lou USA - USA -2516.0
120   BLACKMAN Dave  WATKINS Tony BAR - BAR -2544.0
121   MONE Neeta  ZINKAND James USA - USA -2583.0
122   OKCUOGLU Cetin  TADIKONDA Appaji Prasad USA - IND -2667.0
123   BAUM Marshall  BONDAR Serge USA - USA -2861.0
124   AGRANOFF Saul  SENGUPTA Shekhar USA - USA -2933.0
125   AMSTERDAM David  BARRY Brad USA - USA -2998.0
126   TIAN Weiqiang  WEI Qijiao CHN - CHN -3006.0
127   CUCUIU Radu Mihai  MYERS Michael ROM - CAN -3070.0
128   ANGUS Monica  NEATE Dorothy CAN - CAN -3126.0
129   JEGER Amanda  LISKER Estera USA - USA -3256.0
130   MILMAN Igor  RUBINCHIK Oleg USA - USA -3379.0
131   ABRAVANEL Maria  VARGAS Eduardo BRA - BRA -4017.0
132   LICITRA Noemi  VICENTE Delia ARG - ARG -4040.8
133   ANTONOVA Lyudmila  GUTIERREZ-HERRERO Myriam USA - ESP -5202.0

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window