13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
1
IMP PAIRS
Final

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 CAMPOS Joao-Paulo  VILLAS-BOAS Miguel BRA - BRA 2234.0
 SPECTOR Barry  THOMPSON Randy USA - USA 1495.0
 FRUKACZ Waldemar  KOTOROWICZ Krzysztof CAN - POL 1447.0
 BARRETT Karen Lee  CLIFFORD Carol Ann USA - USA 1412.0
 GIPSON Alex  GIPSON Paul ENG - ENG 1323.0
 GREENBERG JR Ari David  MILLER Billy USA - USA 1312.0
 WILDERMAN Daniel  ZUCKERBERG Kenneth USA - USA 1197.0
 BRESS Harley  YETTICK Garth USA - USA 1089.0
 ESKES Onno  KROES Vincent NED - NED 1039.0
10   GUNEL Memet  YUKSEL Naci TUR - TUR 992.0
11   GARTAGANIS Judith  GARTAGANIS Nicholas CAN - CAN 930.0
12   BECKER R Jay  SARTORIUS Robert USA - USA 880.5
13   GIERULSKI Boguslaw  SKRZYPCZAK Jerzy LTU - LTU 854.0
14   BILDE Morten  HANSEN Jorgen DEN - DEN 835.0
15   ANGELERI Ricardo  VILLEGAS Marcelo ARG - ARG 805.0
16   KOPECKY Michal  KURKA Josef CZE - CZE 659.0
17   BERGHEIMER Serge  FOUASSIER Jean-Claude FRA - FRA 641.0
18   DANYLYUK Volodymyr  PORKHUN Volodymyr UKR - UKR 596.0
-    INO Masayuki  TERAMOTO Tadashi JPN - JPN 596.0
20   HOSKINS Andrew  ROSENFELD Jason USA - USA 565.0
21   BENDRE Kaustubh  THAKRAL Sandeep IND - IND 530.0
22   ATTANASIO Dario  FAILLA Giuseppe ITA - ITA 471.0
23   BUCHALTER Ralph  ORNSTEIN Alexander USA - USA 470.0
24   BURGER Chuck  KASLE Dennis USA - USA 410.5
25   BERTHEAU Peter  HALLBERG Gunnar SWE - ENG 356.0
26   GUPTA Rajeev  SENSARMA Joyjit USA - IND 348.0
27   SATO Makiko  SHIMAMURA Kyoko JPN - JPN 308.0
28   COREN Richard  SHENKIN Barnet J USA - USA 300.0
-    TCHENIO Maurice  VAN MECHELEN Rutger FRA - BEL 37.09
29   NADAR Kiran  SATYANARAYANA Bachiraju IND - IND 289.0
30   HUSSEIN Ahmed  KOWALSKI Apolinary EGY - POL 254.0
31   KANG Meng  SUN Shaolin CHN - CHN 246.0
32   FERGUSON Bruce  HOLLMAN Robert USA - USA 130.0
33   MIHAI Radu  WEINSTOCK Paul ROM - ISR 127.0
34   SOULET Philippe  TCHENIO Maurice FRA - FRA 104.0
-    BRYANT Jack  LAIR Mark USA - USA 104.0
36   VAN EIJCK Willem  HAMMOND Nicolas NED - USA 74.0
37   DE LA SALLE Maurice  YUEN Michael CAN - CAN 40.0
38   BARG Stanley  VARGAS DE ANDRADE Isabella USA - BRA -11.0
39   CAPLAN Catherine  CAPLAN Paul USA - USA -30.0
40   IEONG Pedro Leonel Ioklon  IEONG Samuel HKG - HKG -58.0
41   ETTER Bob  MORRIS Bob USA - USA -77.0
42   BIANCHEDI Alejandro  MUZZIO Ernesto ITA - ARG -137.0
43   THOMPSON Wolfe  ZWERLING Marc USA - USA -201.0
44   APTEKER Alon  GOWER Craig RSA - RSA -224.0
45   ROSENTHAL Andrew  SILVERSTEIN Aaron USA - USA -256.0
46   WALKER David  WILSON Kevin USA - USA -411.0
47   ROMANOVSKA Maija  RUBINS Karlis LAT - LAT -438.0
48   HARLEY Dee  ST CLAIR Anna AUS - AUS -451.0
49   HWANG Kelley  ZILIC John USA - USA -460.0
50   JONES Bobby  KREKORIAN Jim USA - USA -477.0
51   GU Jiang  SHI Xiaodong USA - USA -479.0
52   HEITZMAN Robert  TULIN Stan USA - USA -484.0
53   ILIEV Manol  STEFANOV Stefan BUL - BUL -502.0
54   TORNAY Claire  TORNAY George USA - USA -531.0
55   KALIANIWALA Adi  WADIA Bomsi IND - IND -567.0
56   CAMPBELL Gordon  KLIMOWICZ Piotr CAN - CAN -608.0
57   BOWLES Andy  MOHANDES Shireen ENG - ENG -690.0
58   COHLER Gary  ROBINSON Eric USA - USA -705.0
59   DUB Stanley  MICHAELS Greg USA - USA -752.0
60   PARRISH Adam  RUBINSTEIN Randall USA - USA -794.0
61   GANZER Craig  POPPER Richard USA - USA -824.0
62   GAVIARD Julien  VENTIN CAMPRUBI Juan Carlos FRA - ESP -908.0
63   CIESLAK Jaroslaw  ZAK Piotr POL - POL -957.0
64   CHARLSEN Thomas  HOFTANISKA Thor Erik NOR - NOR -989.0
65   AKSUYEK Ender  TER LAARE Marco TUR - NED -1073.0
66   LITVACK Irving  TUCKER William Ferguson Eldon CAN - BER -1262.0
67   BEATTY Steve  GERARD Ronald USA - USA -1269.0
68   CLARK Sally  TAYLOR Robin USA - USA -1279.0
69   BARBOSA Roberto  BRUM Paulo Roberto BRA - BRA -1349.0
70   POTTENGER Maritha  RIMER Judy USA - USA -1390.0

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window