13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
4
SENIOR PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 MORSE Dan  SUTHERLIN John USA - USA 59.16
 KLUKOWSKI Julian  MARKOWICZ Victor POL - POL 56.92
 NODA Bruce  RALPH Mark USA - USA 56.78
 DEMARTINO Rich  McDEVITT Patrick USA - IRL 56.58
 MARI Christian  WALTER Stanley FRA - SUI 56.52
 COHEN Ken  SATTEN Neal USA - USA 56.16
 FINKEL Lew  GERSTMAN Dan USA - USA 55.96
 MELMAN Victor  ZELIGMAN Shalom USA - ISR 55.25
 ASSEMI Farid  WOJEWODA Edward USA - USA 55.16
10   FAIGENBAUM Albert  ZALESKI Romain FRA - ITA 54.18
11   BITTERMAN Robert  HELMS Jerry USA - USA 54.17
12   GORE Michael  SCHENKER Walter USA - USA 53.97
13   FISHER Arnold  PAUL Fred USA - USA 53.21
14   KAMEL Mohsen Mohamed  WATTAR Wael EGY - EGY 53.00
15   GRANTHAM John  ROGERS Rebecca (Becky) USA - USA 52.92
16   GULBRANDSEN Art  SPERO Michael USA - USA 52.49
17   HIRATA Makoto  YOSHIDA Tadashi JPN - JPN 52.09
18   KIVEL Mickie  WOOD Nadine USA - USA 51.90
19   FRASER Douglas  FRASER Sandra CAN - CAN 51.48
20   RAMER Roald  RUSSYAN Jerzy NED - POL 51.36
22   MAGALHAES Amilcar  MANDELOT Pedro BRA - BRA 51.17
23   KNIEST Tom  STACK Don USA - USA 51.16
24   GAER Jerry  JONES Markland USA - USA 50.95
25   LEV Sam  MILNER Reese USA - USA 50.72
26   HIRSCHMAN Martin  KASLE Franklin USA - USA 50.72
27   OHNO Kyoko  YAMADA Akihiko JPN - JPN 50.55
28   COLIN Cynthia  HAND Jeff USA - USA 50.52
29   HARTONO Michael Bambang  SAWIRUDDIN Munawar INA - INA 50.45
30   KROCHMALIK Robert  LAVINGS Paul AUS - AUS 50.39
31   LASHELLE Pam  WOODIN Roger USA - USA 50.32
32   HOODA Major Surendra Kumar  VAIDYA Ashok Vishwanath IND - IND 50.12
33   FELDMAN Lynne  SCHAFFER Barry USA - USA 50.00
34   BEAUREGARD Pierre  MEYER David CAN - USA 49.96
35   BRYANT Jack  LAIR Mark USA - USA 49.75
36   HUSSEIN Ahmed  KOWALSKI Apolinary EGY - POL 49.74
37   KALIANIWALA Adi  WADIA Bomsi IND - IND 49.57
38   GOENKA Jagdish Prasad  HAYDEN Garey IND - USA 49.56
39   HACKETT Paul D  WHYTE William ENG - SCO 49.42
40   GARCIA Marilyn  LAY James Spike USA - USA 48.87
41   BENNETT Hamish  SIMPSON Gene USA - USA 48.70
42   BART Gloria  BART Les USA - USA 48.60
43   MAGER Steve  MIKYSKA Mike USA - USA 48.42
44   HERTZ Daniel  HERTZ Natalie USA - USA 48.42
45   LEVY Alvin  RETEK George USA - CAN 48.30
46   JUURI-OJA Erkki  JUURI-OJA Pirjo FIN - FIN 48.29
47   NEHRA Gerald  SNYDER Mitchell USA - USA 48.06
48   HEITNER Abby  REICH Louis USA - USA 48.01
49   SAMUELS JR William  ZECKHAUSER Robert USA - USA 47.81
50   BURGER Chuck  KASLE Dennis USA - USA 47.65
51   BERKE Jay  O'BRIEN Dennis USA - USA 47.45
52   KOSTAL Irwin  STERN Neil USA - USA 47.42
53   JACKSON Carolyn  SAID Chuck USA - USA 46.92
54   KASLE Gaylor  TUCKER JR James USA - USA 46.84
55   AUTREY Bob  HILL Doug USA - USA 46.55
56   HATHIRAMAMI Janak  MANWANI Girdharlal IND - IND 46.51
57   HUSTON Craig  YOUNG Christopher (Kit) USA - USA 46.50
58   KELHA Vaino  PARVIAINEN Eeva FIN - FIN 45.98
59   FELDHEIM Harold  LLOYD Grace USA - USA 45.83
60   HOEGER Walter  MALCHUS Petra von GER - GER 45.47
61   CARLS C. Buddy  LE FEUVRE Claude USA - USA 45.16
62   JHAWAR Pradeep  JHAWAR Vandana USA - USA 44.99
63   NITABACH Lynda  SOLODAR John USA - USA 43.99
64   CASTREN Seppo  SIHVOLA Matti FIN - LUX 43.31
65   HUMBLE Jacques  HUMBLE Marie-Therese MAR - MAR 42.26
66   DUENAS Alvaro  KOLB John USA - USA 38.53

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window