13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
3
SENIOR PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 MORSE Dan  SUTHERLIN John USA - USA 61.91
 ASSEMI Farid  WOJEWODA Edward USA - USA 56.84
 NODA Bruce  RALPH Mark USA - USA 56.69
 DEMARTINO Rich  McDEVITT Patrick USA - IRL 56.36
 MELMAN Victor  ZELIGMAN Shalom USA - ISR 56.05
 MARI Christian  WALTER Stanley FRA - SUI 54.78
 GULBRANDSEN Art  SPERO Michael USA - USA 54.60
 KLUKOWSKI Julian  MARKOWICZ Victor POL - POL 54.57
 COHEN Ken  SATTEN Neal USA - USA 54.21
10   FINKEL Lew  GERSTMAN Dan USA - USA 53.78
11   HIRATA Makoto  YOSHIDA Tadashi JPN - JPN 53.51
12   BITTERMAN Robert  HELMS Jerry USA - USA 52.88
13   FAIGENBAUM Albert  ZALESKI Romain FRA - ITA 52.84
14   LEV Sam  MILNER Reese USA - USA 52.44
15   GRANTHAM John  ROGERS Rebecca (Becky) USA - USA 52.21
16   GORE Michael  SCHENKER Walter USA - USA 51.91
17   RAMER Roald  RUSSYAN Jerzy NED - POL 51.87
18   GAER Jerry  JONES Markland USA - USA 51.76
19   KAMEL Mohsen Mohamed  WATTAR Wael EGY - EGY 51.69
20   HOODA Major Surendra Kumar  VAIDYA Ashok Vishwanath IND - IND 51.63
21   FISHER Arnold  PAUL Fred USA - USA 51.48
23   FELDMAN Lynne  SCHAFFER Barry USA - USA 51.32
24   HACKETT Paul D  WHYTE William ENG - SCO 51.01
25   MAGALHAES Amilcar  MANDELOT Pedro BRA - BRA 50.87
26   COLIN Cynthia  HAND Jeff USA - USA 50.68
27   FRASER Douglas  FRASER Sandra CAN - CAN 50.60
28   BEAUREGARD Pierre  MEYER David CAN - USA 50.58
29   GARCIA Marilyn  LAY James Spike USA - USA 50.58
30   LASHELLE Pam  WOODIN Roger USA - USA 50.44
31   BENNETT Hamish  SIMPSON Gene USA - USA 50.34
32   HARTONO Michael Bambang  SAWIRUDDIN Munawar INA - INA 50.32
33   KIVEL Mickie  WOOD Nadine USA - USA 50.11
34   GOENKA Jagdish Prasad  HAYDEN Garey IND - USA 50.10
-    KNIEST Tom  STACK Don USA - USA 50.10
36   KOSTAL Irwin  STERN Neil USA - USA 49.70
37   OHNO Kyoko  YAMADA Akihiko JPN - JPN 49.68
38   JUURI-OJA Erkki  JUURI-OJA Pirjo FIN - FIN 49.33
39   KROCHMALIK Robert  LAVINGS Paul AUS - AUS 49.32
40   HUSSEIN Ahmed  KOWALSKI Apolinary EGY - POL 49.24
41   BART Gloria  BART Les USA - USA 49.08
42   KALIANIWALA Adi  WADIA Bomsi IND - IND 49.07
43   MAGER Steve  MIKYSKA Mike USA - USA 48.92
44   NEHRA Gerald  SNYDER Mitchell USA - USA 48.87
45   HIRSCHMAN Martin  KASLE Franklin USA - USA 48.58
46   SAMUELS JR William  ZECKHAUSER Robert USA - USA 48.30
47   HERTZ Daniel  HERTZ Natalie USA - USA 48.21
48   KELHA Vaino  PARVIAINEN Eeva FIN - FIN 48.16
49   HEITNER Abby  REICH Louis USA - USA 48.15
50   KASLE Gaylor  TUCKER JR James USA - USA 47.79
51   JHAWAR Pradeep  JHAWAR Vandana USA - USA 47.36
52   FELDHEIM Harold  LLOYD Grace USA - USA 47.25
53   AUTREY Bob  HILL Doug USA - USA 47.04
54   HATHIRAMAMI Janak  MANWANI Girdharlal IND - IND 47.00
55   BERKE Jay  O'BRIEN Dennis USA - USA 46.90
56   BURGER Chuck  KASLE Dennis USA - USA 46.82
57   BRYANT Jack  LAIR Mark USA - USA 46.76
58   HOEGER Walter  MALCHUS Petra von GER - GER 46.45
59   HUSTON Craig  YOUNG Christopher (Kit) USA - USA 46.38
60   JACKSON Carolyn  SAID Chuck USA - USA 45.84
61   LEVY Alvin  RETEK George USA - CAN 45.69
62   HUMBLE Jacques  HUMBLE Marie-Therese MAR - MAR 44.56
63   CARLS C. Buddy  LE FEUVRE Claude USA - USA 44.27
64   NITABACH Lynda  SOLODAR John USA - USA 43.51
65   CASTREN Seppo  SIHVOLA Matti FIN - LUX 42.66
66   DUENAS Alvaro  KOLB John USA - USA 37.37

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window