13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
2
SENIOR PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 MORSE Dan  SUTHERLIN John USA - USA 63.73
 DEMARTINO Rich  McDEVITT Patrick USA - IRL 59.44
 ASSEMI Farid  WOJEWODA Edward USA - USA 59.25
 NODA Bruce  RALPH Mark USA - USA 57.35
 COHEN Ken  SATTEN Neal USA - USA 55.68
 MARI Christian  WALTER Stanley FRA - SUI 55.30
 KLUKOWSKI Julian  MARKOWICZ Victor POL - POL 54.76
 LEV Sam  MILNER Reese USA - USA 54.46
 HOODA Major Surendra Kumar  VAIDYA Ashok Vishwanath IND - IND 54.43
10   FINKEL Lew  GERSTMAN Dan USA - USA 54.12
11   FELDMAN Lynne  SCHAFFER Barry USA - USA 53.90
12   MAGALHAES Amilcar  MANDELOT Pedro BRA - BRA 53.63
13   GULBRANDSEN Art  SPERO Michael USA - USA 53.21
14   BITTERMAN Robert  HELMS Jerry USA - USA 53.08
16   HUSSEIN Ahmed  KOWALSKI Apolinary EGY - POL 52.93
17   BEAUREGARD Pierre  MEYER David CAN - USA 52.89
18   LASHELLE Pam  WOODIN Roger USA - USA 52.88
19   HIRATA Makoto  YOSHIDA Tadashi JPN - JPN 52.72
20   GAER Jerry  JONES Markland USA - USA 52.20
21   KOSTAL Irwin  STERN Neil USA - USA 51.73
22   GRANTHAM John  ROGERS Rebecca (Becky) USA - USA 51.63
23   GOENKA Jagdish Prasad  HAYDEN Garey IND - USA 51.53
24   KAMEL Mohsen Mohamed  WATTAR Wael EGY - EGY 51.39
25   MELMAN Victor  ZELIGMAN Shalom USA - ISR 51.25
26   OHNO Kyoko  YAMADA Akihiko JPN - JPN 51.21
27   COLIN Cynthia  HAND Jeff USA - USA 50.81
28   FRASER Douglas  FRASER Sandra CAN - CAN 50.80
29   KELHA Vaino  PARVIAINEN Eeva FIN - FIN 50.75
30   CARLS C. Buddy  LE FEUVRE Claude USA - USA 50.37
31   BENNETT Hamish  SIMPSON Gene USA - USA 50.34
32   FAIGENBAUM Albert  ZALESKI Romain FRA - ITA 50.29
33   JUURI-OJA Erkki  JUURI-OJA Pirjo FIN - FIN 50.14
34   KIVEL Mickie  WOOD Nadine USA - USA 50.06
35   MAGER Steve  MIKYSKA Mike USA - USA 49.99
36   RAMER Roald  RUSSYAN Jerzy NED - POL 49.95
37   HIRSCHMAN Martin  KASLE Franklin USA - USA 49.64
38   BURGER Chuck  KASLE Dennis USA - USA 49.63
39   GORE Michael  SCHENKER Walter USA - USA 49.34
40   HARTONO Michael Bambang  SAWIRUDDIN Munawar INA - INA 48.96
41   BART Gloria  BART Les USA - USA 48.76
42   KASLE Gaylor  TUCKER JR James USA - USA 48.60
43   HERTZ Daniel  HERTZ Natalie USA - USA 48.56
44   HACKETT Paul D  WHYTE William ENG - SCO 48.36
45   JHAWAR Pradeep  JHAWAR Vandana USA - USA 48.32
46   KROCHMALIK Robert  LAVINGS Paul AUS - AUS 48.21
47   HATHIRAMAMI Janak  MANWANI Girdharlal IND - IND 48.13
48   KNIEST Tom  STACK Don USA - USA 48.06
49   BERKE Jay  O'BRIEN Dennis USA - USA 47.91
50   KALIANIWALA Adi  WADIA Bomsi IND - IND 47.73
51   HUSTON Craig  YOUNG Christopher (Kit) USA - USA 47.70
52   FISHER Arnold  PAUL Fred USA - USA 47.11
53   HEITNER Abby  REICH Louis USA - USA 46.12
54   GARCIA Marilyn  LAY James Spike USA - USA 45.89
55   CASTREN Seppo  SIHVOLA Matti FIN - LUX 45.65
56   HUMBLE Jacques  HUMBLE Marie-Therese MAR - MAR 45.33
57   NEHRA Gerald  SNYDER Mitchell USA - USA 45.04
58   SAMUELS JR William  ZECKHAUSER Robert USA - USA 44.89
59   AUTREY Bob  HILL Doug USA - USA 44.62
60   NITABACH Lynda  SOLODAR John USA - USA 44.47
61   FELDHEIM Harold  LLOYD Grace USA - USA 44.06
62   JACKSON Carolyn  SAID Chuck USA - USA 42.92
63   HOEGER Walter  MALCHUS Petra von GER - GER 42.73
64   BRYANT Jack  LAIR Mark USA - USA 42.58
65   LEVY Alvin  RETEK George USA - CAN 42.16
66   DUENAS Alvaro  KOLB John USA - USA 37.77

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window