13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
1
SENIOR PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 MARI Christian  WALTER Stanley FRA - SUI 921.0
 MORSE Dan  SUTHERLIN John USA - USA 919.0
 BEAUREGARD Pierre  MEYER David CAN - USA 902.0
 ASSEMI Farid  WOJEWODA Edward USA - USA 897.0
 NODA Bruce  RALPH Mark USA - USA 886.0
-    GRANTHAM John  ROGERS Rebecca (Becky) USA - USA 886.0
 OHNO Kyoko  YAMADA Akihiko JPN - JPN 872.0
 COHEN Ken  SATTEN Neal USA - USA 861.0
 GAER Jerry  JONES Markland USA - USA 858.0
10   HIRATA Makoto  YOSHIDA Tadashi JPN - JPN 833.0
11   HUSSEIN Ahmed  KOWALSKI Apolinary EGY - POL 829.0
12   DEMARTINO Rich  McDEVITT Patrick USA - IRL 828.0
13   FRASER Douglas  FRASER Sandra CAN - CAN 824.0
14   FINKEL Lew  GERSTMAN Dan USA - USA 812.0
15   KLUKOWSKI Julian  MARKOWICZ Victor POL - POL 810.0
16   BITTERMAN Robert  HELMS Jerry USA - USA 806.0
17   KIVEL Mickie  WOOD Nadine USA - USA 805.0
18   HOODA Major Surendra Kumar  VAIDYA Ashok Vishwanath IND - IND 800.0
19   LEV Sam  MILNER Reese USA - USA 799.0
20   HERTZ Daniel  HERTZ Natalie USA - USA 794.0
21   JUURI-OJA Erkki  JUURI-OJA Pirjo FIN - FIN 793.0
22   BURGER Chuck  KASLE Dennis USA - USA 791.0
23   MELMAN Victor  ZELIGMAN Shalom USA - ISR 788.0
24   FISHER Arnold  PAUL Fred USA - USA 780.0
25   GORE Michael  SCHENKER Walter USA - USA 774.0
26   FELDMAN Lynne  SCHAFFER Barry USA - USA 773.0
27   CAHN Nell  MILLER Sr Clifton USA - USA 772.0
28   GOENKA Jagdish Prasad  HAYDEN Garey IND - USA 769.0
29   MAGALHAES Amilcar  MANDELOT Pedro BRA - BRA 765.0
30   BENNETT Hamish  SIMPSON Gene USA - USA 763.0
31   RAMER Roald  RUSSYAN Jerzy NED - POL 759.0
32   MAGER Steve  MIKYSKA Mike USA - USA 749.0
33   HACKETT Paul D  WHYTE William ENG - SCO 747.0
34   KELHA Vaino  PARVIAINEN Eeva FIN - FIN 744.0
35   GULBRANDSEN Art  SPERO Michael USA - USA 743.0
36   COLIN Cynthia  HAND Jeff USA - USA 740.0
37   KAMEL Mohsen Mohamed  WATTAR Wael EGY - EGY 725.0
38   HARTONO Michael Bambang  SAWIRUDDIN Munawar INA - INA 724.5
39   CARLS C. Buddy  LE FEUVRE Claude USA - USA 724.0
40   BART Gloria  BART Les USA - USA 720.0
-    FAIGENBAUM Albert  ZALESKI Romain FRA - ITA 720.0
42   HUMBLE Jacques  HUMBLE Marie-Therese MAR - MAR 709.0
43   LASHELLE Pam  WOODIN Roger USA - USA 708.0
44   HUSTON Craig  YOUNG Christopher (Kit) USA - USA 707.0
45   HATHIRAMAMI Janak  MANWANI Girdharlal IND - IND 705.0
46   KNIEST Tom  STACK Don USA - USA 701.0
47   NEHRA Gerald  SNYDER Mitchell USA - USA 699.0
-    BERKE Jay  O'BRIEN Dennis USA - USA 699.0
49   KASLE Gaylor  TUCKER JR James USA - USA 690.0
50   HOEGER Walter  MALCHUS Petra von GER - GER 677.0
51   LEVY Alvin  RETEK George USA - CAN 668.0
52   SAMUELS JR William  ZECKHAUSER Robert USA - USA 665.0
53   HIRSCHMAN Martin  KASLE Franklin USA - USA 656.0
54   AUTREY Bob  HILL Doug USA - USA 655.0
55   JACKSON Carolyn  SAID Chuck USA - USA 652.0
-    HEITNER Abby  REICH Louis USA - USA 652.0
57   KOSTAL Irwin  STERN Neil USA - USA 648.0
58   JHAWAR Pradeep  JHAWAR Vandana USA - USA 644.0
59   FELDHEIM Harold  LLOYD Grace USA - USA 635.0
-    DUENAS Alvaro  KOLB John USA - USA 635.0
61   BRYANT Jack  LAIR Mark USA - USA 630.0
62   KALIANIWALA Adi  WADIA Bomsi IND - IND 622.0
63   GARCIA Marilyn  LAY James Spike USA - USA 602.0
64   CASTREN Seppo  SIHVOLA Matti FIN - LUX 599.0
65   KROCHMALIK Robert  LAVINGS Paul AUS - AUS 586.0
66   NITABACH Lynda  SOLODAR John USA - USA 470.0

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window