13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
5
WOMEN PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 GWOZDZINSKY Margie  STRAUCH Cathy USA - USA 57.73
 BLOOM Valerie  LOURIE Ora RSA - USA 55.70
 GEIGER Gen  SIMPSON Gigi USA - USA 54.76
 KHOURI Maud  WATTAR Nada EGY - EGY 54.15
 JANSMA Aida  SPEELMAN Betty NED - NED 53.82
 GARATEGUY Maria Del Rosario  IACAPRARO Maria Elena ARG - ARG 53.75
 WANG Ping  WU Shaohong CHN - CHN 53.73
 GOLD Ruth  SIMS Barbara CAN - CAN 53.69
 PANADERO Maria  PIDAL Agatha ESP - ESP 53.52
10   HOWARD Allison  NISBET Pamela USA - CAN 53.02
11   DENG Pinpin  ZHU Julie USA - USA 52.98
12   CULHAM Susan  FUNG Kismet CAN - CAN 52.88
13   CASEN Jo  CHAMBERS Mickie USA - USA 52.72
14   CUMMINS Patricia  THOMPSON Jacqueline BAR - TRI 52.69
15   MODLIN Merle  NIEHAUS Margi RSA - RSA 52.57
16   HINCKLEY Cynthia  SCHULD Diana USA - USA 52.51
17   CECCONI Patrizia  PASQUARE Rita ITA - ITA 52.13
18   JACKSON Joan  PASSELL Nancy USA - USA 52.13
19   DU Bing  LI Juan CHN - CHN 52.12
20   CLARK Sally  TAYLOR Robin USA - USA 52.02
21   BETTINI Maria Grazia  PACHECO Morella VEN - VEN 51.98
22   DOSSEVA Anna  JOHNSTON Helen CAN - CAN 51.91
23   HAMMAN Petra  SUTHERLIN Peggy USA - USA 51.89
24   DJUROVIC Nevena  EVANS Pauline AUS - AUS 51.82
25   HOMSY Marguerite  KHALIL Lily EGY - EGY 51.74
26   MANDELOT Agota  PAIN Leda BRA - BRA 51.74
27   INGRAM Ann  MOORE Felicity USA - JAM 51.48
28   KRAUSE Wendy  WYNSTON Linda CAN - CAN 51.24
29   TURNER Nancy  VOGEL Laurie USA - USA 50.96
30   GATES Georgiana  NORMAN Pat USA - USA 50.88
31   ELKIN Irene  SUAREZ Maria Elena ARG - ARG 50.75
32   BARRETT Karen Lee  CLIFFORD Carol Ann USA - USA 50.66
33   MORSE Jo  STRUL Sally USA - USA 50.47
34   BOARDMAN Kathrin  TRAVIS Barbara NZL - AUS 50.32
35   BELHASSEN Jalila  TRABELSI Ferdaouss TUN - TUN 50.30
36   SATO Makiko  SHIMAMURA Kyoko JPN - JPN 50.12
37   BELL Gail  GUTTMANN Gila USA - USA 50.11
38   DUBROVSKY Leora  RODWELL Donna USA - USA 49.57
39   BALKIN Diana  BREYTENBACH Marina RSA - RSA 49.23
40   SEGAL Jane  WOLFF Judy USA - USA 48.19
41   BABAC Mine  GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale TUR - TUR 48.08
42   BOLDT Silvia Elena  IRIBARREN Gloria ARG - ARG 48.00
43   ANGUS Monica  NEATE Dorothy CAN - CAN 47.91
44   FENTON Angela  PEARSON Joyce CAN - USA 47.36
45   PHILIPPE PASCAL Catherine  SOLIMAN Hoda EGY - EGY 47.15
46   JEGER Amanda  LISKER Estera USA - USA 46.93
47   POTTENGER Maritha  RIMER Judy USA - USA 46.59
48   GOODMAN Meta  MILLAR Margaret AUS - AUS 46.55
49   JABBOUR Sharon  PRESBERG Shirley USA - USA 46.53
50   PELI Muguette  TRACOL Anny GLP - GLP 45.50
51   ANTONOVA Lyudmila  GUTIERREZ-HERRERO Myriam USA - ESP 45.15
52   BACCAR Hedia  SELLAMI Hedia TUN - TUN 44.85
53   BADAWI Laila  TAYMOUR ARABI Nadia EGY - EGY 44.31
54   HINDS Roglyn  SEALE Yvonne BAR - BAR 43.48
55   BERTI Marie Helene  BOULOGNE Sylviane GLP - GLP 42.80
56   BALES Toni  MECKSTROTH Sally USA - USA 41.76
57   LICITRA Noemi  VICENTE Delia ARG - ARG 40.25

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window