13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
3
WOMEN PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 BLOOM Valerie  LOURIE Ora RSA - USA 57.06
 GWOZDZINSKY Margie  STRAUCH Cathy USA - USA 56.36
 WANG Ping  WU Shaohong CHN - CHN 55.38
 DOSSEVA Anna  JOHNSTON Helen CAN - CAN 55.33
 HOWARD Allison  NISBET Pamela USA - CAN 55.24
 DU Bing  LI Juan CHN - CHN 54.64
 TURNER Nancy  VOGEL Laurie USA - USA 54.34
 DJUROVIC Nevena  EVANS Pauline AUS - AUS 54.33
 HAMMAN Petra  SUTHERLIN Peggy USA - USA 54.26
10   GOLD Ruth  SIMS Barbara CAN - CAN 53.56
11   GARATEGUY Maria Del Rosario  IACAPRARO Maria Elena ARG - ARG 53.32
12   JANSMA Aida  SPEELMAN Betty NED - NED 53.29
13   MODLIN Merle  NIEHAUS Margi RSA - RSA 53.25
14   DENG Pinpin  ZHU Julie USA - USA 53.22
15   SATO Makiko  SHIMAMURA Kyoko JPN - JPN 53.13
16   DUBROVSKY Leora  RODWELL Donna USA - USA 53.12
17   CASEN Jo  CHAMBERS Mickie USA - USA 53.00
18   BETTINI Maria Grazia  PACHECO Morella VEN - VEN 52.71
19   BOARDMAN Kathrin  TRAVIS Barbara NZL - AUS 52.52
20   KRAUSE Wendy  WYNSTON Linda CAN - CAN 52.49
21   KHOURI Maud  WATTAR Nada EGY - EGY 52.44
22   JACKSON Joan  PASSELL Nancy USA - USA 52.40
23   MANDELOT Agota  PAIN Leda BRA - BRA 52.38
24   PANADERO Maria  PIDAL Agatha ESP - ESP 52.38
25   CUMMINS Patricia  THOMPSON Jacqueline BAR - TRI 52.03
26   HOMSY Marguerite  KHALIL Lily EGY - EGY 51.98
27   ELKIN Irene  SUAREZ Maria Elena ARG - ARG 51.68
28   HINCKLEY Cynthia  SCHULD Diana USA - USA 51.22
29   INGRAM Ann  MOORE Felicity USA - JAM 51.16
30   GATES Georgiana  NORMAN Pat USA - USA 51.10
31   GEIGER Gen  SIMPSON Gigi USA - USA 49.99
32   BOLDT Silvia Elena  IRIBARREN Gloria ARG - ARG 49.83
33   BELHASSEN Jalila  TRABELSI Ferdaouss TUN - TUN 49.83
34   CLARK Sally  TAYLOR Robin USA - USA 49.76
35   BELL Gail  GUTTMANN Gila USA - USA 49.71
36   GOODMAN Meta  MILLAR Margaret AUS - AUS 49.65
37   CULHAM Susan  FUNG Kismet CAN - CAN 49.55
38   CECCONI Patrizia  PASQUARE Rita ITA - ITA 49.54
39   FENTON Angela  PEARSON Joyce CAN - USA 49.00
40   BALKIN Diana  BREYTENBACH Marina RSA - RSA 48.87
41   MORSE Jo  STRUL Sally USA - USA 48.42
42   PHILIPPE PASCAL Catherine  SOLIMAN Hoda EGY - EGY 48.34
43   ANGUS Monica  NEATE Dorothy CAN - CAN 47.82
44   BABAC Mine  GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale TUR - TUR 47.64
45   SEGAL Jane  WOLFF Judy USA - USA 47.30
46   POTTENGER Maritha  RIMER Judy USA - USA 46.78
47   JEGER Amanda  LISKER Estera USA - USA 46.74
48   BADAWI Laila  TAYMOUR ARABI Nadia EGY - EGY 45.67
49   JABBOUR Sharon  PRESBERG Shirley USA - USA 45.50
50   BARRETT Karen Lee  CLIFFORD Carol Ann USA - USA 45.25
51   ANTONOVA Lyudmila  GUTIERREZ-HERRERO Myriam USA - ESP 44.61
52   LICITRA Noemi  VICENTE Delia ARG - ARG 43.84
53   GHOSN Rita  SAKR May LIB - USA 42.64
54   BACCAR Hedia  SELLAMI Hedia TUN - TUN 42.22
55   PELI Muguette  TRACOL Anny GLP - GLP 41.66
56   BERTI Marie Helene  BOULOGNE Sylviane GLP - GLP 40.90
57   BALES Toni  MECKSTROTH Sally USA - USA 39.83
58   HINDS Roglyn  SEALE Yvonne BAR - BAR 39.81

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window