13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
2
WOMEN PAIRS
Qualifier

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 WANG Ping  WU Shaohong CHN - CHN 59.00
 BLOOM Valerie  LOURIE Ora RSA - USA 58.77
 BETTINI Maria Grazia  PACHECO Morella VEN - VEN 58.16
 DENG Pinpin  ZHU Julie USA - USA 58.00
 GWOZDZINSKY Margie  STRAUCH Cathy USA - USA 56.94
 JANSMA Aida  SPEELMAN Betty NED - NED 56.01
 KHOURI Maud  WATTAR Nada EGY - EGY 55.94
 HAMMAN Petra  SUTHERLIN Peggy USA - USA 55.48
 HOWARD Allison  NISBET Pamela USA - CAN 55.32
10   SATO Makiko  SHIMAMURA Kyoko JPN - JPN 55.32
11   DOSSEVA Anna  JOHNSTON Helen CAN - CAN 55.11
12   MODLIN Merle  NIEHAUS Margi RSA - RSA 54.29
13   DU Bing  LI Juan CHN - CHN 53.82
14   CLARK Sally  TAYLOR Robin USA - USA 53.06
15   GOLD Ruth  SIMS Barbara CAN - CAN 52.88
16   TURNER Nancy  VOGEL Laurie USA - USA 52.66
17   DJUROVIC Nevena  EVANS Pauline AUS - AUS 52.55
18   BELL Gail  GUTTMANN Gila USA - USA 52.54
19   HINCKLEY Cynthia  SCHULD Diana USA - USA 52.36
20   DUBROVSKY Leora  RODWELL Donna USA - USA 52.33
21   JACKSON Joan  PASSELL Nancy USA - USA 52.25
22   KRAUSE Wendy  WYNSTON Linda CAN - CAN 52.00
23   FENTON Angela  PEARSON Joyce CAN - USA 51.71
24   ELKIN Irene  SUAREZ Maria Elena ARG - ARG 51.61
25   BELHASSEN Jalila  TRABELSI Ferdaouss TUN - TUN 51.34
26   BALKIN Diana  BREYTENBACH Marina RSA - RSA 51.04
27   GARATEGUY Maria Del Rosario  IACAPRARO Maria Elena ARG - ARG 51.03
28   CUMMINS Patricia  THOMPSON Jacqueline BAR - TRI 50.87
29   GATES Georgiana  NORMAN Pat USA - USA 50.81
30   PANADERO Maria  PIDAL Agatha ESP - ESP 50.67
31   BADAWI Laila  TAYMOUR ARABI Nadia EGY - EGY 50.34
32   BOLDT Silvia Elena  IRIBARREN Gloria ARG - ARG 50.03
33   MANDELOT Agota  PAIN Leda BRA - BRA 50.01
34   INGRAM Ann  MOORE Felicity USA - JAM 49.88
35   BOARDMAN Kathrin  TRAVIS Barbara NZL - AUS 49.74
36   HOMSY Marguerite  KHALIL Lily EGY - EGY 49.49
37   ANGUS Monica  NEATE Dorothy CAN - CAN 49.22
38   CECCONI Patrizia  PASQUARE Rita ITA - ITA 49.08
39   CASEN Jo  CHAMBERS Mickie USA - USA 48.18
40   PHILIPPE PASCAL Catherine  SOLIMAN Hoda EGY - EGY 47.93
41   MORSE Jo  STRUL Sally USA - USA 47.20
42   SEGAL Jane  WOLFF Judy USA - USA 47.02
43   BABAC Mine  GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale TUR - TUR 46.82
44   GEIGER Gen  SIMPSON Gigi USA - USA 46.64
45   CULHAM Susan  FUNG Kismet CAN - CAN 46.53
46   GOODMAN Meta  MILLAR Margaret AUS - AUS 46.05
47   JABBOUR Sharon  PRESBERG Shirley USA - USA 45.83
48   BACCAR Hedia  SELLAMI Hedia TUN - TUN 45.48
49   GHOSN Rita  SAKR May LIB - USA 45.47
50   BARRETT Karen Lee  CLIFFORD Carol Ann USA - USA 44.86
51   JEGER Amanda  LISKER Estera USA - USA 44.47
52   HINDS Roglyn  SEALE Yvonne BAR - BAR 43.70
53   LICITRA Noemi  VICENTE Delia ARG - ARG 43.54
54   ANTONOVA Lyudmila  GUTIERREZ-HERRERO Myriam USA - ESP 40.85
55   BALES Toni  MECKSTROTH Sally USA - USA 40.38
56   PELI Muguette  TRACOL Anny GLP - GLP 40.34
57   POTTENGER Maritha  RIMER Judy USA - USA 39.00
58   BERTI Marie Helene  BOULOGNE Sylviane GLP - GLP 38.02

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window