13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
3
OPEN PAIRS
SemiFinal

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 VAN PROOIJEN Ricco  VERHEES Jr Louk NED - NED 8794.2
 BALICKI Cezary  PSZCZOLA Jacek POL - USA 8773.1
 GAN Xinli  ZHANG Qiang CHN - CHN 8342.3
 BALAKRISHNAN Prabhakar  TEWARI Rajeshwar IND - IND 8219.1
 SERPOI Gheorghe  STIRBU Calin ROM - ROM 8074.3
 FU Zhong  ZHAO Jie CHN - CHN 8036.5
 JANSMA Jan  PAULISSEN Gert-Jan NED - NED 8021.5
 ISPORSKI Vladislav Nikolov  KOVACHEV Valentin BUL - BUL 8019.9
 GLUBOK Brian  GORDON Philip USA - USA 8010.9
10   DUBININ Alexander  GROMOV Andrey RUS - RUS 7997.3
11   KUPNICKI Marian  MAJDANSKI Leszek POL - POL 7954.1
12   PIEKAREK Josef  SMIRNOV Alexander GER - GER 7873.1
13   HOU Xu  SHI Miao CHN - CHN 7868.4
14   ATTANASIO Dario  FAILLA Giuseppe ITA - ITA 7822.1
15   CHEEK Curtis  GRUE Joe USA - USA 7796.1
16   HURD John  WOOLDRIDGE Joel USA - USA 7740.4
17   APTEKER Alon  GOWER Craig RSA - RSA 7725.8
18   MIHOV Vladimir  STAMATOV Jerry BUL - BUL 7718.2
19   NOSHY Sherif  YOUSRY Ahmed EGY - EGY 7702.6
20   BRUM Jose Roberto  MELLO Roberto De BRA - BRA 7696.0
21   KHIUPPENEN Yury  KHOLOMEEV Vadim RUS - RUS 7682.7
22   ALLFREY Alexander  ROBSON Andrew ENG - ENG 7635.4
23   FOSTER Jim  SEALY Larry USA - USA 7627.7
24   GAWRYS Piotr  TUSZYNSKI Piotr POL - POL 7618.9
25   IONITA Marius  TEODORESCU Cornel ROM - ROM 7618.3
26   BRAMLEY Bart  DEMIREV Nikolay USA - USA 7615.7
27   POLLACK Bill  ROMAN Jeff USA - USA 7579.9
28   HANLON Tom  McGANN Hugh IRL - IRL 7556.7
29   SAPORTA Pierre  VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel FRA - FRA 7554.7
30   INO Masayuki  TERAMOTO Tadashi JPN - JPN 7534.9
31   WALCZAK Piotr  ZADROGA Jan POL - POL 7496.0
32   FILIPOWICZ Dominik  NOWOSADZKI Michal POL - POL 7489.5
33   BLANCHARD Robert  BLANCHARD Shane USA - USA 7485.1
34   LI Rui  JIANG Tong CHN - CHN 7468.0
35   AO Hailong  WANG Jian-Jian USA - USA 7465.9
36   GU Jiang  SHI Xiaodong USA - USA 7456.8
37   LALL Hemant  LALL Justin USA - USA 7442.5
38   YANG Lixin  ZHANG Bang CHN - CHN 7435.2
39   MAKARUK Janusz  NIEDZIELSKI Pawel POL - POL 7416.6
40   ELGHRARI Abdellah  RERHAYE Abdelkamal MAR - MAR 7404.4
41   BASEGGIO Franco  STARK Andrew USA - USA 7401.8
42   JASSEM Krzysztof  MARTENS Krzysztof POL - MON 7399.0
43   BOMPIS Marc  QUANTIN Jean-Christophe FRA - FRA 7395.2
44   BILDE Morten  HANSEN Jorgen DEN - DEN 7375.4
45   CASTELLINO Stephen  CORNELIUS Paul USA - USA 7373.1
46   KOPECKY Michal  KURKA Josef CZE - CZE 7352.9
47   GUPTA Uttam  KIRUBAKARAMOORTHY Nr IND - IND 7345.6
48   CHUMAK Yuliy  ROVYSHYN Oleg UKR - UKR 7339.6
49   JACOBS William  THOMPSON Ben AUS - AUS 7335.5
50   ANGELERI Ricardo  VILLEGAS Marcelo ARG - ARG 7324.5
51   SAINTE MARIE Thierry De  TOFFIER Philippe FRA - FRA 7317.5
52   KANG Meng  SUN Shaolin CHN - CHN 7315.9
53   CHEN Dawei  FURUTA Kazuo JPN - JPN 7277.5
54   CAYNE Jimmy  SEAMON Michael USA - USA 7276.8
55   GIERULSKI Boguslaw  SKRZYPCZAK Jerzy LTU - LTU 7275.5
56   GUENOUN Raphael  LAUGIER Bernard MAR - MAR 7272.5
57   GOHL Karl  KIMELMAN Neil CAN - CAN 7272.3
58   PILON Dominique  SEBBANE Lionel FRA - FRA 7269.9
59   BAKHSHI David  TOWNSEND Tom ENG - ENG 7262.5
60   CHOKSHI Sunit  GUPTA Subhash IND - IND 7250.3
61   BURGESS Stephen  COURTNEY Michael AUS - AUS 7249.4
62   JOHANNESEN Dale  JOHANNESEN Lynn USA - USA 7237.0
63   GREENBERG JR Ari David  MILLER Billy USA - USA 7230.4
64   JONES Bobby  KREKORIAN Jim USA - USA 7211.1
65   ROMANOVSKA Maija  RUBINS Karlis LAT - LAT 7209.1
66   GLASTHAL Louis  MASSIMILLA Michael USA - USA 7208.6
67   FALLENIUS Bjorn  FREDIN Peter SWE - SWE 7203.4
68   SCHIPPERS-BOSKLOPPER Elly  STIENEN Rene NED - NED 7200.4
69   JACOB Dan  LEBI Robert CAN - CAN 7194.6
70   GOTARD Tomasz  HENCLIK Slawek GER - POL 7178.4
71   KHOKHLOV Jouri  MATUSHKO Georgi RUS - RUS 7169.3
72   CHARLSEN Thomas  HOFTANISKA Thor Erik NOR - NOR 7154.9
73   KARWUR Franky Steven  PANCONO Widi INA - INA 7153.8
74   ASBI Taufik Gautama  PARASIAN Robert INA - INA 7145.0
75   JONES Martin  ROSEN Neil ENG - ENG 7137.1
76   KORBEL Daniel  WOLPERT Darren USA - CAN 7131.2
77   ASSAEL Salvador  YALMAN Ali TUR - TUR 7124.2
78   AGRAWAL Ramawatar  SAMANT Keshav Sakharam IND - IND 7111.0
79   FRUKACZ Waldemar  KOTOROWICZ Krzysztof CAN - POL 7108.2
80   GRIFFITHS Aneurin  RICHMAN Bobby AUS - AUS 7104.9
81   FITZGIBBON Nicholas  MESBUR Adam IRL - IRL 7093.1
82   GERIN Dominique  RUE Ivan GLP - GLP 7092.5
83   FUGLESTAD Ann Karin  POPOVA Desi NOR - BUL 7088.3
84   WAN Siu-Kau Samuel  ZEN Derek HKG - HKG 7072.5
85   DALAL Rajesh  PADHYE Anil IND - IND 7062.7
86   HANNA Nader  LINDOP David CAN - CAN 7048.9
87   BACH Ashley  DELMONTE Ishmael NZL - USA 7044.8
88   PAZUR Boguslaw  WOJCICKI Marek POL - POL 7036.3
89   COPE Tim  HOLMAN Glen RSA - RSA 7032.0
90   McNAMARA Mike  SHALITA Elliot USA - USA 7024.1
91   CHEVALIER Serge  CLOUTIER Jacques CAN - CAN 7018.0
92   ALLEN Alexander  PINELES Abe USA - USA 7014.8
93   FALK Allan  FRIEDLAND Peter USA - USA 7000.6
94   FORGE David  VENTOS Veronique FRA - FRA 6987.3
95   BOWLES Andy  MOHANDES Shireen ENG - ENG 6971.6
96   ABDOU Wafik  LARSEN Chris USA - USA 6967.8
97   McINTOSH Andrew  SANDQVIST Nicklas ENG - ENG 6965.5
98   GAVIARD Julien  VENTIN CAMPRUBI Juan Carlos FRA - ESP 6945.7
99   NADAR Kiran  SATYANARAYANA Bachiraju IND - IND 6942.3
100   GRANOVETTER Matt  GRANOVETTER Pamela USA - USA 6934.9
101   PACAREU Joaquin  ROBLES Benjamin CHI - CHI 6919.6
102   BAQAI Iftikhar  DUNITZ Mitch PAK - USA 6914.3
103   HARDING Marianne  HOYLAND Sven Olai NOR - NOR 6913.5
104   AKSUYEK Ender  TER LAARE Marco TUR - NED 6909.7
105   BENOIT Alain  GIARD Olivier FRA - FRA 6903.5
106   BIANCHEDI Alejandro  MUZZIO Ernesto ITA - ARG 6887.5
107   BIAN Jingsheng  LIAN Yong CHN - CHN 6887.4
108   SCHWARTZ Richard  WEICHSEL Peter USA - USA 6881.2
109   BORISOV Borislav  GACHEV Yordan BUL - BUL 6864.2
110   FELDMAN Jason  KRANYAK John USA - USA 6860.9
111   MIHAI Radu  WEINSTOCK Paul ROM - ISR 6860.4
112   BELING Zdizislaw  LEWACIAK Gregor POL - POL 6858.7
113   COHEN Mark  ROSENBERG Milton USA - USA 6852.7
114   DEBUS Eric  VAN MECHELEN Rutger BEL - BEL 6851.4
115   KHARE Ajay  TOLANI Raju IND - IND 6838.9
116   BURCH Greg  ROWLAND Rick USA - USA 6838.8
117   GRAUPERA Javier  PONT Juan ESP - ESP 6832.9
118   JOURDAIN Patrick  KENDRICK David WAL - ENG 6831.3
119   WANG Weimin  ZHUANG Zejun CHN - CHN 6829.5
120   BILDE Dennis  GRAVERSEN Hans Christian DEN - DEN 6813.1
121   KWIECIEN Michal  STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz POL - POL 6801.1
122   IVANOV Antoni  IVANOV Atanas BUL - BUL 6801.0
123   VON ARNIM Daniela  AUKEN Sabine GER - GER 6771.8
124   CAPPELLI Robert  KATZ Robert USA - USA 6771.1
125   MORGAN Jacob  POLOWAN Michael USA - USA 6756.5
126   HAUGE Rune  MALINOWSKI Anna NOR - NOR 6742.0
127   HAYMAN PIAFSKY Jessica  L'ECUYER Nicolas USA - CAN 6718.8
128   BERGHEIMER Serge  FOUASSIER Jean-Claude FRA - FRA 6707.7
129   CAMPBELL Gordon  KLIMOWICZ Piotr CAN - CAN 6695.2
130   GOKHALE Rajendra  RAMI Satya IND - USA 6688.5
131   GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw  KALITA Jacek POL - POL 6676.6
132   COMPTON Chris  SELIGMAN Martin USA - USA 6672.1
133   JOHNSON Walter  SIMSON Doug USA - USA 6670.8
134   BILAL Gulzar  KHAN Sarfaraz Ahmed PAK - PAK 6665.9
135   PUNCH Sam  REES Tim SCO - WAL 6658.2
136   BATHURST Kevin  ZAGORIN Daniel USA - USA 6642.5
137   PASCAL Bernard  RAMADAN Baher EGY - EGY 6631.1
138   FOSSI Niccolo  PAUNCZ Peter ITA - ITA 6579.3
139   HINZE Greg  YANG David USA - TPE 6578.1
140   BEATTY Steve  GERARD Ronald USA - USA 6562.7
141   EKINCI Omer  FEIGENBAUM Ellis USA - USA 6561.5
142   KENNY Mike  STEINBERG Jonathan CAN - CAN 6554.5
143   LI Jie  LIU Jing CHN - CHN 6552.7
144   BOSENBERG Christopher Henry  EBER Neville RSA - RSA 6550.8
145   BERSET Ole  TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav NOR - NZL 6546.8
146   AMOILS Leslie  SAPIRE Jeff RSA - RSA 6512.2
147   FANTUN Jean-Baptiste  TESSIERES Godefroy De FRA - FRA 6491.1
148   BECHER David  WATSON Alan USA - USA 6490.8
149   CHAGAS Gabriel  LEVY Alain BRA - FRA 6480.1
150   KRISHNAN Ramratnam  VENKATARAMAN Kadayam Raman IND - IND 6464.6
151   ROSENTHAL Andrew  SILVERSTEIN Aaron USA - USA 6460.5
152   ALLEGAERT Win  SHIVDASANI Jaggy USA - IND 6452.3
153   BARANTIEV Nikola  PEICHEV Ivan BUL - BUL 6435.1
154   PODDAR Dipak  SOLANI Jitendra IND - IND 6420.5
155   AQUINO Mark  BINDER Richard USA - USA 6409.9
156   COTESCU Darrian Bogdan  IORDACHE Dragos ROM - ROM 6408.2
157   CHEN Sheng Hong  WANG Rui CHN - CHN 6399.0
158   LO Ai-Tai  SCHWARTZ Alan USA - USA 6385.2
-    LIN Ya Fu  WANG Jian CHN - USA 6385.2
160   KORDOV Mehmet Ali  UNAL Kutluhan TUR - TUR 6379.2
161   NUSSBAUM Daniel  OSPECK Mark USA - USA 6371.5
162   CARROLL John  GARVEY Tommy IRL - IRL 6359.2
163   LI Xiaoyi  ZHOU Qinghong CHN - CHN 6352.4
164   KARAMANLIS Philippos  VROUSTIS Vassilis GRE - GRE 6345.4
165   PERLIN Alexander  PRAHIN Michael USA - USA 6311.2
166   COLDEA Ionut  ROTARU Iulian ROM - ROM 6306.8
167   EICHENBAUM Kenneth  REXFORD Kenneth J. USA - USA 6278.4
168   BARROW Jim  CATON Don USA - USA 6250.3
169   NAKANO Ruth  YARINGTON Dick USA - USA 6249.5
170   DAVID Olivier  LEVY Jean Claude FRA - FRA 6238.2
171   CAPUTO Philippe  VAN MIDDELEM Guy BEL - BEL 6150.8
172   CAPLAN Eva  CARFI Serap AUS - TUR 6147.3
173   KRIZEL George  SHEKHTER Albert USA - USA 6045.4
174   AUKEN Jens  SVEINDAL Jon DEN - NOR 6033.6
175   CHAN Richard  WONG Peter CAN - CAN 6015.0
176   LIU Ethan  YANG Qing USA - USA 6002.9
177   HENNER Christal  WELLAND Roy USA - GER 5988.9
178   PLUHTA Pete  WESTFALL David USA - USA 5985.4
179   DELIMPALTADAKIS Nikos  KONTOMITROS Konstantinos GRE - GRE 5966.6
180   MAAT Roeland  DE MEER Mark NED - NED 5903.4

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window