13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
4
OPEN PAIRS
Final

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 LEVIN Robert (Bobby)  WEINSTEIN Steve USA - USA 57.32
 YANG Lixin  ZHANG Bang CHN - CHN 56.28
 MIHOV Vladimir  STAMATOV Jerry BUL - BUL 55.48
 FANTONI Fulvio  NUNES Claudio MON - MON 54.79
 PIEKAREK Josef  SMIRNOV Alexander GER - GER 54.52
 COPE Tim  HOLMAN Glen RSA - RSA 53.98
 HURD John  WOOLDRIDGE Joel USA - USA 53.86
 HAMMAN Bob  PASSELL Mike USA - USA 53.66
 GRECO Eric  HAMPSON Geoff USA - USA 53.63
10   JANSMA Jan  PAULISSEN Gert-Jan NED - NED 53.56
11   FALLENIUS Bjorn  FREDIN Peter SWE - SWE 53.39
12   BURGESS Stephen  COURTNEY Michael AUS - AUS 53.35
13   ASBI Taufik Gautama  PARASIAN Robert INA - INA 52.77
14   FLEISHER Martin  KAMIL Mike USA - USA 52.59
15   SERPOI Gheorghe  STIRBU Calin ROM - ROM 52.46
16   VAN PROOIJEN Ricco  VERHEES Jr Louk NED - NED 52.20
17   BOMPIS Marc  QUANTIN Jean-Christophe FRA - FRA 52.00
18   CHEN Dawei  FURUTA Kazuo JPN - JPN 51.71
19   HANLON Tom  McGANN Hugh IRL - IRL 51.69
20   FELDMAN Jason  KRANYAK John USA - USA 51.66
21   LI Rui  JIANG Tong CHN - CHN 51.64
22   GARNER Steve  WEINSTEIN Howard USA - USA 51.44
23   MAHMOOD Zia  RODWELL Eric USA - USA 51.17
24   PILON Dominique  SEBBANE Lionel FRA - FRA 51.15
25   FOSTER Jim  SEALY Larry USA - USA 51.12
26   DIAMOND John  PLATNICK Brian USA - USA 51.00
27   JACOBS William  THOMPSON Ben AUS - AUS 51.00
28   JASSEM Krzysztof  MARTENS Krzysztof POL - MON 50.95
29   BOYD Peter  ROBINSON Steve USA - USA 50.92
30   GAWRYS Piotr  TUSZYNSKI Piotr POL - POL 50.91
31   GLUBOK Brian  GORDON Philip USA - USA 50.78
32   GINOSSAR Eldad  PACHTMAN Ron USA - ISR 50.73
33   WAN Siu-Kau Samuel  ZEN Derek HKG - HKG 50.72
34   KHOKHLOV Jouri  MATUSHKO Georgi RUS - RUS 50.61
35   BROGELAND Boye  WOLPERT Gavin NOR - USA 50.49
36   ALLFREY Alexander  ROBSON Andrew ENG - ENG 50.48
37   BALAKRISHNAN Prabhakar  TEWARI Rajeshwar IND - IND 50.39
38   BALICKI Cezary  PSZCZOLA Jacek POL - USA 50.32
39   HELNESS Tor  SPRUNG Danny MON - USA 50.24
40   BACH Ashley  DELMONTE Ishmael NZL - USA 50.22
41   BRAMLEY Bart  DEMIREV Nikolay USA - USA 50.02
42   BAKHSHI David  TOWNSEND Tom ENG - ENG 50.00
43   JOHNSON Perry  MECKSTROTH Jeff USA - USA 49.67
44   MORGAN Jacob  POLOWAN Michael USA - USA 49.53
45   POLLACK Bill  ROMAN Jeff USA - USA 49.27
46   MAKARUK Janusz  NIEDZIELSKI Pawel POL - POL 48.97
47   POPOV Borislav  SKORCHEV Stefan BUL - BUL 48.86
48   DUBININ Alexander  GROMOV Andrey RUS - RUS 48.78
49   MULTON Franck  ZIMMERMANN Pierre MON - MON 48.72
50   KHIUPPENEN Yury  KHOLOMEEV Vadim RUS - RUS 48.63
51   CHEEK Curtis  GRUE Joe USA - USA 48.57
52   STANSBY JoAnna  STANSBY Lew USA - USA 48.52
53   GOHL Karl  KIMELMAN Neil CAN - CAN 48.35
54   FILIPOWICZ Dominik  NOWOSADZKI Michal POL - POL 48.26
55   HOU Xu  SHI Miao CHN - CHN 47.96
56   KARAIVANOV Kalin  RUSEV Tony BUL - BUL 47.63
57   KUPNICKI Marian  MAJDANSKI Leszek POL - POL 47.54
58   KATZ Ralph  NICKELL Nick USA - USA 47.44
59   IONITA Marius  TEODORESCU Cornel ROM - ROM 47.44
60   STEWART Fred  WOOLSEY Kit USA - USA 47.31
61   FU Zhong  ZHAO Jie CHN - CHN 46.87
62   BLANCHARD Shane  MOSS Brad USA - USA 46.86
63   AO Hailong  WANG Jian-Jian USA - USA 45.63
64   NOSHY Sherif  YOUSRY Ahmed EGY - EGY 45.61
65   LALL Hemant  LALL Justin USA - USA 45.52
66   WALCZAK Piotr  ZADROGA Jan POL - POL 45.52
67   DOUB Doug  WILDAVSKY Adam USA - USA 45.36
68   CHOKSHI Sunit  GUPTA Subhash IND - IND 45.22
69   GAN Xinli  ZHANG Qiang CHN - CHN 44.96
70   ROSENBERG Michael  SPECTOR Warren USA - USA 44.35
71   SAPORTA Pierre  VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel FRA - FRA 44.35
72   CHUMAK Yuliy  ROVYSHYN Oleg UKR - UKR 40.80

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window