13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
3
OPEN PAIRS
Final

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 LEVIN Bobby  WEINSTEIN Steve USA - USA 3413.1
 BOMPIS Marc  QUANTIN Jean-Christophe FRA - FRA 3304.8
 MIHOV Vladimir  STAMATOV Jerry BUL - BUL 3298.7
 FALLENIUS Bjorn  FREDIN Peter SWE - SWE 3279.5
 FANTONI Fulvio  NUNES Claudio MON - MON 3242.7
 JANSMA Jan  PAULISSEN Gert-Jan NED - NED 3223.0
 COPE Tim  HOLMAN Glen RSA - RSA 3216.8
 GRECO Eric  HAMPSON Geoff USA - USA 3189.3
 FLEISHER Martin  KAMIL Mike USA - USA 3186.4
10   PIEKAREK Josef  SMIRNOV Alexander GER - GER 3167.9
11   GARNER Steve  WEINSTEIN Howard USA - USA 3160.9
12   SERPOI Gheorghe  STIRBU Calin ROM - ROM 3155.5
13   HURD John  WOOLDRIDGE Joel USA - USA 3139.1
14   GAWRYS Piotr  TUSZYNSKI Piotr SUI - POL 3139.0
15   YANG Lixin  ZHANG Bang CHN - CHN 3131.1
16   KHOKHLOV Jouri  MATUSHKO Georgi RUS - RUS 3126.9
17   BROGELAND Boye  WOLPERT Gavin NOR - USA 3101.5
18   LI Rui  JIANG Tong CHN - CHN 3100.1
19   VAN PROOIJEN Ricco  VERHEES Jr Louk NED - NED 3045.0
20   ASBI Taufik Gautama  PARASIAN Robert INA - INA 3042.4
21   BACH Ashley  DELMONTE Ishmael NZL - USA 3041.7
22   CHEN Dawei  FURUTA Kazuo JPN - JPN 3031.3
23   HAMMAN Bob  PASSELL Mike USA - USA 3028.5
24   MAHMOOD Zia  RODWELL Eric USA - USA 3025.5
25   GINOSSAR Eldad  PACHTMAN Ron USA - ISR 3021.9
26   JASSEM Krzysztof  MARTENS Krzysztof POL - MON 3011.7
27   POPOV Borislav  SKORCHEV Stefan BUL - BUL 3007.5
28   BRAMLEY Bart  DEMIREV Nikolay USA - USA 3000.0
29   BOYD Peter  ROBINSON Steve USA - USA 2996.2
30   POLLACK Bill  ROMAN Jeff USA - USA 2994.3
-    PILON Dominique  SEBBANE Lionel FRA - FRA 2994.3
32   MAKARUK Janusz  NIEDZIELSKI Pawel POL - POL 2991.1
33   BURGESS Stephen  COURTNEY Michael AUS - AUS 2989.8
34   GOHL Karl  KIMELMAN Neil CAN - CAN 2989.5
35   MULTON Franck  ZIMMERMANN Pierre MON - MON 2982.0
36   IONITA Marius  TEODORESCU Cornel ROM - ROM 2973.5
37   JACOBS William  THOMPSON Ben AUS - AUS 2941.0
38   GLUBOK Brian  GORDON Philip USA - USA 2933.8
39   BALAKRISHNAN Prabhakar  TEWARI Rajeshwar IND - IND 2922.3
40   FOSTER Jim  SEALY Larry USA - USA 2916.6
41   WAN Siu-Kau Samuel  ZEN Derek HKG - HKG 2901.9
42   DIAMOND John  PLATNICK Brian USA - USA 2897.0
43   ALLFREY Alexander  ROBSON Andrew ENG - ENG 2882.8
44   STANSBY JoAnna  STANSBY Lew USA - USA 2878.7
45   KATZ Ralph  NICKELL Nick USA - USA 2878.0
46   BAKHSHI David  TOWNSEND Tom ENG - ENG 2875.4
47   JOHNSON Perry  MECKSTROTH Jeff USA - USA 2875.2
48   HELNESS Tor  SPRUNG Danny MON - USA 2867.0
49   NOSHY Sherif  YOUSRY Ahmed EGY - EGY 2856.9
50   BALICKI Cezary  PSZCZOLA Jacek POL - USA 2845.2
51   DUBININ Alexander  GROMOV Andrey RUS - RUS 2844.1
52   FELDMAN Jason  KRANYAK John USA - USA 2843.1
53   LALL Hemant  LALL Justin USA - USA 2817.0
54   KUPNICKI Marian  MAJDANSKI Leszek POL - POL 2816.6
55   STEWART Fred  WOOLSEY Kit USA - USA 2808.6
56   MORGAN Jacob  POLOWAN Michael USA - USA 2805.2
57   FU Zhong  ZHAO Jie CHN - CHN 2782.9
58   HANLON Tom  McGANN Hugh IRL - IRL 2781.2
59   KARAIVANOV Kalin  RUSEV Tony BUL - BUL 2758.3
60   BLANCHARD Shane  MOSS Brad USA - USA 2756.4
61   CHEEK Curtis  GRUE Joe USA - USA 2749.8
62   KHIUPPENEN Yury  KHOLOMEEV Vadim RUS - RUS 2746.4
63   AO Hailong  WANG Jian-Jian USA - USA 2730.5
64   HOU Xu  SHI Miao CHN - CHN 2717.8
65   WALCZAK Piotr  ZADROGA Jan POL - POL 2698.0
66   FILIPOWICZ Dominik  NOWOSADZKI Michal POL - POL 2689.6
67   CHOKSHI Sunit  GUPTA Subhash IND - IND 2649.2
68   ROSENBERG Michael  SPECTOR Warren USA - USA 2585.1
69   DOUB Doug  WILDAVSKY Adam USA - USA 2567.0
70   GAN Xinli  ZHANG Qiang CHN - CHN 2543.9
71   SAPORTA Pierre  VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel FRA - FRA 2469.2
72   CHUMAK Yuliy  ROVYSHYN Oleg UKR - UKR 2319.8

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window