13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
2
OPEN PAIRS
Final

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 FANTONI Fulvio  NUNES Claudio MON - MON 58.28
 LEVIN Robert (Bobby)  WEINSTEIN Steve USA - USA 56.86
 GARNER Steve  WEINSTEIN Howard USA - USA 55.64
 GRECO Eric  HAMPSON Geoff USA - USA 55.26
 COPE Tim  HOLMAN Glen RSA - RSA 54.77
 FLEISHER Martin  KAMIL Mike USA - USA 54.63
 BOMPIS Marc  QUANTIN Jean-Christophe FRA - FRA 54.59
 MIHOV Vladimir  STAMATOV Jerry BUL - BUL 54.35
 SERPOI Gheorghe  STIRBU Calin ROM - ROM 54.15
10   KHOKHLOV Jouri  MATUSHKO Georgi RUS - RUS 54.00
11   FALLENIUS Bjorn  FREDIN Peter SWE - SWE 53.99
12   LI Rui  JIANG Tong CHN - CHN 53.93
13   BACH Ashley  DELMONTE Ishmael NZL - USA 53.59
14   JOHNSON Perry  MECKSTROTH Jeff USA - USA 53.40
15   CHEN Dawei  FURUTA Kazuo JPN - JPN 52.79
16   YANG Lixin  ZHANG Bang CHN - CHN 52.76
17   BALAKRISHNAN Prabhakar  TEWARI Rajeshwar IND - IND 52.38
18   DIAMOND John  PLATNICK Brian USA - USA 52.32
19   BOYD Peter  ROBINSON Steve USA - USA 52.22
20   GINOSSAR Eldad  PACHTMAN Ron USA - ISR 52.01
21   POPOV Borislav  SKORCHEV Stefan BUL - BUL 52.00
22   NOSHY Sherif  YOUSRY Ahmed EGY - EGY 51.99
23   GLUBOK Brian  GORDON Philip USA - USA 51.86
24   HURD John  WOOLDRIDGE Joel USA - USA 51.76
25   GAWRYS Piotr  TUSZYNSKI Piotr POL - POL 51.58
26   JASSEM Krzysztof  MARTENS Krzysztof POL - MON 51.57
27   IONITA Marius  TEODORESCU Cornel ROM - ROM 51.57
28   BRAMLEY Bart  DEMIREV Nikolay USA - USA 51.51
29   MULTON Franck  ZIMMERMANN Pierre MON - MON 51.45
30   ASBI Taufik Gautama  PARASIAN Robert INA - INA 51.29
31   HAMMAN Bob  PASSELL Mike USA - USA 51.24
32   JACOBS William  THOMPSON Ben AUS - AUS 50.74
33   FOSTER Jim  SEALY Larry USA - USA 50.55
34   PIEKAREK Josef  SMIRNOV Alexander GER - GER 50.48
35   ALLFREY Alexander  ROBSON Andrew ENG - ENG 50.35
36   STANSBY JoAnna  STANSBY Lew USA - USA 50.25
37   BROGELAND Boye  WOLPERT Gavin NOR - USA 50.22
38   MAHMOOD Zia  RODWELL Eric USA - USA 50.09
39   DUBININ Alexander  GROMOV Andrey RUS - RUS 49.88
40   STEWART Fred  WOOLSEY Kit USA - USA 49.68
41   PILON Dominique  SEBBANE Lionel FRA - FRA 49.60
42   POLLACK Bill  ROMAN Jeff USA - USA 49.50
43   KATZ Ralph  NICKELL Nick USA - USA 49.46
44   BALICKI Cezary  PSZCZOLA Jacek POL - USA 49.39
45   KHIUPPENEN Yury  KHOLOMEEV Vadim RUS - RUS 48.84
46   KUPNICKI Marian  MAJDANSKI Leszek POL - POL 48.79
47   VAN PROOIJEN Ricco  VERHEES Jr Louk NED - NED 48.65
48   JANSMA Jan  PAULISSEN Gert-Jan NED - NED 48.42
49   LALL Hemant  LALL Justin USA - USA 48.16
50   MAKARUK Janusz  NIEDZIELSKI Pawel POL - POL 48.09
51   FILIPOWICZ Dominik  NOWOSADZKI Michal POL - POL 47.95
52   HANLON Tom  McGANN Hugh IRL - IRL 47.94
53   WAN Siu-Kau Samuel  ZEN Derek HKG - HKG 47.93
54   MORGAN Jacob  POLOWAN Michael USA - USA 47.71
55   AO Hailong  WANG Jian-Jian USA - USA 47.61
56   GOHL Karl  KIMELMAN Neil CAN - CAN 47.44
57   BURGESS Stephen  COURTNEY Michael AUS - AUS 47.34
58   BAKHSHI David  TOWNSEND Tom ENG - ENG 47.15
59   CHOKSHI Sunit  GUPTA Subhash IND - IND 46.74
60   FU Zhong  ZHAO Jie CHN - CHN 46.71
61   KARAIVANOV Kalin  RUSEV Tony BUL - BUL 46.61
62   CHEEK Curtis  GRUE Joe USA - USA 46.14
63   SAPORTA Pierre  VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel FRA - FRA 46.13
64   BLANCHARD Shane  MOSS Brad USA - USA 46.06
65   HELNESS Tor  SPRUNG Danny MON - USA 45.64
66   FELDMAN Jason  KRANYAK John USA - USA 44.70
67   GAN Xinli  ZHANG Qiang CHN - CHN 44.69
68   DOUB Doug  WILDAVSKY Adam USA - USA 44.21
69   HOU Xu  SHI Miao CHN - CHN 43.90
70   ROSENBERG Michael  SPECTOR Warren USA - USA 43.52
71   WALCZAK Piotr  ZADROGA Jan POL - POL 42.55
72   CHUMAK Yuliy  ROVYSHYN Oleg UKR - UKR 40.81

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window