13th World Bridge Series Round
2
SWISS PLATE

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 FRENCH JUNIORS ONIX 24 4 21 9
2 IZMIR ITALIA MISTA 6 23 10 20
3 DERRICO COLOMBIA-ECUADOR 24 4 21 9
4 MIXED JUNIOR JUAN VALDEZ 34 29 16 14
5 FOX HOLLMAN 34 1 25 5
6 BENNETT GRANOVETTER 30 17 19 11
7 OZ JUNIORS SINGAPORE 51 12 25 3
8 VILLA FABBRICHE JAPAN YOUTH 35 7 24 6
9 TEXAN ACES ALL BULGARIAN STARS 44 4 25 3
10 MICHELIN PAYEN 6 33 6 24
11 CONSUS WHITE POLAND FOUR AND A HALF MEN 46 8 25 3
12 INDONESIA GABRIAL UI KAHN 33 15 21 9
13 PRIEBE SIWIK BT 7 14 13 17
14 STRASSER CHINA NANGANG POWER 12 18 13 17
15 SHER CORTEX 6 16 12 18
16 FENERBAHCE USA KRIZEL 50 0 25 1
17 PAUNCZ RIGAL 24 12 19 11
18 SAN3PDX WWW.FUNBRIDGE.COM 15 34 9 21
19 BLOOM CANADA WOMEN 2 34 5 25
20 GREECE AGSAR 14 27 11 19
21 LALL ANGUS 8 1 17 13
22 BORISOV GOODMAN 0 0 18 0
23 IMPAIRED YU TONG 35 18 20 10
24 HUNGARY ITAVEN 18 5 19 11
25 LIPSON AZURE HOODA 13 26 11 19
26 MERCOSUL HARRIS 8 31 8 22
27 CHEVALIER FELDMAN 38 16 22 8
28 TODD ORR 9 12 14 16

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
For the hand records of this round click here

 


Close Window

Final Rankings
Rank Team VPs
1 OZ JUNIORS 47
2 FRENCH JUNIORS 46
3 FOX 45
  TEXAN ACES 45
5 DERRICO 43
6 ITALIA MISTA 42
7 PAYEN 41
  VILLA FABBRICHE 41
9 BENNETT 39
  FENERBAHCE USA 39
11 CONSUS WHITE POLAND 38
12 INDONESIA GABRIAL UI 37
  MIXED JUNIOR 37
14 CANADA WOMEN 35
  WWW.FUNBRIDGE.COM 35
16 AGSAR 34
  IMPAIRED 34
  IZMIR 34
  JUAN VALDEZ 34
  ONIX 34
21 PAUNCZ 33
  SIWIK BT 33
23 CHINA NANGANG POWER 32
  PRIEBE 32
25 CHEVALIER 30
  COLOMBIA-ECUADOR 30
  HARRIS 30
28 CORTEX 29
  HUNGARY 29
  STRASSER 29
31 AZURE HOODA 28
  BORISOV 28
  RIGAL 28
34 GRANOVETTER 27
  LALL 27
  SHER 27
37 ANGUS 26
  MICHELIN 26
39 HOLLMAN 25
  KAHN 25
41 ALL BULGARIAN STARS 23
  SAN3PDX 23
  SINGAPORE 23
44 GREECE 21
  ITAVEN 21
  JAPAN YOUTH 21
  LIPSON 21
48 KRIZEL 19
  TODD 19
50 BLOOM 18
  YU TONG 18
52 MERCOSUL 17
  ORR 17
54 FOUR AND A HALF MEN 15
55 FELDMAN 14
56 GOODMAN 0