44th World Teams Championships Round 9 BAM Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 FORMIDABLES CHINA HUOCHETOU 3 1 3.00 1.00
2 INDIA TSANGPO BANGKOK MIND SPORT 4 0 4.00 0.00
3 HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM TAMEWARE 2 2 2.00 2.00
4 CHINA JUNIORS SEOUL 0 4 0.00 4.00
5 DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD UICC WUHAN 1 3 1.00 3.00
6 ENSEMBLE SWISS TEAM 0 4 0.00 4.00
7 WARHORSE REIGNWOOD 2 2 2.00 2.00
8 DONGFENG FENGSHEN DALIAN AOXIN 2 2 2.00 2.00
9 BEIJINGXUGUANG DINKIN 0 4 0.00 4.00
10 HUANG HU BBC THAILAND 3 1 3.00 1.00
11 TEAM 51 USA 2 MIXED 0 0 0.00 2.40
21 TO WIN WUHAN ENGINEERING 3 1 3.00 1.00
22 XINJIANGYILI JINSHUO 0 4 0.00 4.00
23 WHIBLEY TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 1 3 1.00 3.00
24 WE THE NORTH NEWB 2 2 2.00 2.00
25 HUBEI FUXING GUIZHOU ZHENGYE 1 3 1.00 3.00
26 EXCELLENT FOUR INDONESIA Open 2 2 2.00 2.00
27 LATVIA POLAND Women 3 1 3.00 1.00
28 INDONESIA Seniors ANIT NEGRA 3 1 3.00 1.00
29 WUHAN THAILAND Mixed 1 3 1.00 3.00
30 HUAXINHUANBAO CANADA CHINA UNITED 2 2 2.00 2.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 DINKIN 25.40
2 INDONESIA Open 25.00
3 FORMIDABLES 24.00
4 SWISS TEAM 23.40
5 JINSHUO 23.00
6 BBC THAILAND 22.40
7 INDIA TSANGPO 22.00
  BANGKOK MIND SPORT 22.00
9 SEOUL 21.40
  DALIAN AOXIN 21.40
11 EXCELLENT FOUR 21.00
  THAILAND Mixed 21.00
13 REIGNWOOD 20.40
14 TAMEWARE 20.00
  TIANYA BRIDGE FATE 20.00
  CHINA JUNIORS 20.00
  INDONESIA Seniors 20.00
18 USA 2 MIXED 19.80
19 CANADA CHINA UNITED 19.00
20 HUAXINHUANBAO 18.00
  WARHORSE 18.00
  TO WIN 18.00
  LATVIA 18.00
24 UICC WUHAN 17.40
25 CHINA HUOCHETOU 17.00
  DONGFENG FENGSHEN 17.00
27 BEIJINGXUGUANG 16.00
  GUIZHOU ZHENGYE 16.00
  WUHAN ENGINEERING 16.00
  POLAND Women 16.00
31 ANIT NEGRA 15.00
  DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD 15.00
  HUBEI BRIDGE TEAM 15.00
34 ENSEMBLE 14.00
  NEWB 14.00
36 WE THE NORTH 13.00
  HUANG HU 13.00
38 WHIBLEY 12.00
39 HUBEI FUXING 11.00
  WUHAN 11.00
41 XINJIANGYILI 10.00
42 TEAM 51 0.00