7th World Youth Open Championships
Round 4
7th European Open Championships
Board 11. Dealer South. None Vulnerable.
♠ K Q 6
♥
J 8 6 2
♦
5
♣ A K Q J 7
♠ A J T 8 7 2
♥
Q 3
♦
K T 2
♣ 5 3
♠ -
♥
A K 7 5
♦
J 8 7 6 3
♣ 9 8 6 4
♠ 9 5 4 3
♥
T 9 4
♦
A Q 9 4
♣ T 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
1
1
INAMI T. - SAITO T.
RUS G. (31) KUKULJAN T.
2
♠
W
♣
A
8
110
4.00
42.00
8.70%
91.30%
1
2
KOIVU O. (31) HUHTAMAKI H.
DRNOVSEK T. (31) STIGLIC M.
2
♣
N
♥
A
8
90
25.00
21.00
54.35%
45.65%
1
3
MACKOWIAK K. - JOZKOWIAK L.
MYLLAERI M. (31) VANNI I.
3
♠
W
♣
K
8
50
20.00
26.00
43.48%
56.52%
1
4
VAN OOSTEN S. - FREEMAN J.
CIESLINSKI J. - JANKOWSKI M.
2NT
N
♦
6
9
150
42.00
4.00
91.30%
8.70%
1
5
THOMPSON J. (31) SPOONER A.
EVACIC E. - BILUSIC I.
1NT
N
♦
8
7
90
25.00
21.00
54.35%
45.65%
1
6
HANSSON E. - MANN C.
PIEPER J. - STEPPER M.
3
♣
N
♥
A
8
50
12.00
34.00
26.09%
73.91%
1
7
ROSENBERG K. - ZHU B.
ZEITAK A. - KHUTORSKY N.
2NT
S
♥
A
8
120
37.00
9.00
80.43%
19.57%
1
8
CHAN K. - LEE S.
GABRIEL R. - SYKOROVA E.
2
♠
W
♣
A
6
100
30.00
16.00
65.22%
34.78%
1
9
DRAGHI L. - COTTONE M.
TOMIS Z. - DOLANSKA V.
3NT
S
♠
10
8
50
12.00
34.00
26.09%
73.91%
1
10
BOULIN A. - GUILLEMIN T.
STOECKLI J. (31) CALMANOVICI A.
2
♠
W
♣
A
7
50
20.00
26.00
43.48%
56.52%
1
11
OIKONOMOPOULOS I. (31) BALOKAS D.
KAR S. (31) DAS P.
2
♥
S
♣
5
7
50
12.00
34.00
26.09%
73.91%
1
12
GROSSACK Z. - LUBA H.
YUGE H. (31) YAMADA R.
1NT
N
♦
6
8
120
37.00
9.00
80.43%
19.57%
1
13
GHOSH S. (31) CHAKRABORTY A.
WU M. - CHEUNG W.
2
♠
W
♣
J
8
110
4.00
42.00
8.70%
91.30%
1
14
MARINI V. - GALLO F.
KIKUCHI T. (31) HINO T.
3
♠
S
♦
2
5
200
0.00
46.00
0.00%
100.00%
1
15
DONATI G. - SCATA S.
FRAGOLA M. - TABATA N.
2NT
N
♦
6
7
50
12.00
34.00
26.09%
73.91%
1
16
GUE D. - SIMPSON J.
BELLICAUD L. - GUTH R.
3NT
S
♠
J
9
400
46.00
0.00
100.00%
0.00%
1
17
DAS S. (31) BAR S.
PABST P. - LITTERST M.
2NT
N
♥
A
8
120
37.00
9.00
80.43%
19.57%
1
18
SONG Y. - YAMAZAKI N.
PINTO J. - SELVARAJ D.
2
♠
W
♣
A
6
100
30.00
16.00
65.22%
34.78%
1
19
GAIOTTI A. - GIUBILO G.
UMEHARA N. - NISHINO K.
2NT
N
♥
K
10
180
44.00
2.00
95.65%
4.35%
1
20
RODRIGUES T. - SARKAR S.
BEDOUET P. - VALLET E.
2NT
N
♦
3
8
120
37.00
9.00
80.43%
19.57%
1
21
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
ROY S. (31) KUSHARI S.
2
♠
W
♣
K
8
110
4.00
42.00
8.70%
91.30%
1
22
INOUE Y. - YAGISHITA K.
TOMLIN J. - FLICKER D.
2
♠
W
♣
A
6
100
30.00
16.00
65.22%
34.78%
1
23
BONIN L. - GUICHET T.
KOPPEL S. - WOOD E.
2
♠
W
♣
A
7
50
20.00
26.00
43.48%
56.52%
1
24
FRESA V. - LOPREVITE A.
LAM A. - HUNG T.
3
♥
N
♦
6
8
50
12.00
34.00
26.09%
73.91%
Close Window