15th World Bridge Series Round 9 Mixed Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 NOLAND MCCALLUM 15 23 7.17 12.83
2 FERM PERLMUTTER 13 4 13.14 6.86
3 WILSON GILLIS 12 24 6.00 14.00
4 REIGNWOOD GARTAGANIS 17 39 3.61 16.39
5 INDONESIA BARR 6 6 10.00 10.00
6 MANFIELD ROSSARD 21 3 15.52 4.48
7 ANNA GOTARD 30 22 12.83 7.17
8 ZHAOHENG 3ST 30 0 17.84 2.16
9 MNEPO CHINA HOBBY 10 16 7.82 12.18
10 WARD PLATT MARTENS 4 20 4.95 15.05
11 MILLENS JANSMA 26 9 15.29 4.71
12 JT BICEPS ROBINSON 21 7 14.54 5.46
13 CFSC HOT FUZZ 17 51 1.56 18.44
14 THE FRUSH HILL 19 23 8.50 11.50
15 PSZCZOLA GLASSON 32 0 18.15 1.85
16 ROSENTHAL REESS 7 23 4.95 15.05
17 COPING WITH PUNCH VEGAS STRONG 17 32 5.20 14.80
18 MCALLISTER KAMIL 4 24 4.03 15.97
19 COCO CAT MAHAFFEY 0 27 2.66 17.34
20 PASKE FORMIDABLES 22 21 10.39 9.61
21 VYTAS TORLOVEBECK 14 9 11.85 8.15
22 NITABACH POLLACK 5 36 2.00 18.00
23 CHINA XHJT2 GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR 31 9 16.39 3.61
24 PDC SIX BLADE KNIFE 46 3 19.55 0.45
25 KEY LIME PIE DREWSKY 29 14 14.80 5.20
26 ZIMMERMANN BEAUTIFUL YAN 28 6 16.39 3.61
27 SUZHOUTAIHU BADGER 16 9 12.51 7.49
28 MECKWELL CAN AM EXPRESS 1 28 2.66 17.34
29 SELIGMAN GRUDE 6 13 7.49 12.51
30 LUCKY BRIDGE VALIO 24 0 16.78 3.22
31 ARVECHICO CORNELL 9 38 2.32 17.68
32 HAMPSON CORNFIELD 31 12 15.75 4.25
33 INDOJAPAN CASPERSEN 28 1 17.34 2.66
34 VIEGO GARFIELD 20 8 14.00 6.00
35 ROMAMIAMI MAVILO 54 4 20.00 0.00
36 DONNER LU DONG 14 21 7.49 12.51
37 YBM CHINA XHJT1 27 5 16.39 3.61
38 HANSA GUPTA 21 2 15.75 4.25
39 GRIFFIN ASCIUGAMANI 5 14 6.86 13.14
40 DE BOTTON FORT LAUDERDALE CREW 24 13 13.72 6.28
41 CAYNE ITABASHI 7 7 10.00 10.00
42 BICOASTAL KCKATS 13 8 11.85 8.15
43 LIS ORG 7 28 3.82 16.18
44 FEIXIANG CUSHING 19 18 10.39 9.61
45 KASLE MOSS 18 5 14.28 5.72
46 FIZZ SKY BRIDGE CLUB 13 22 6.86 13.14
47 FIFIROOS RODNEY 14 12 10.77 9.23
48 HINZE HARD YAKKA 26 18 12.83 7.17
49 NUKKAI ALEGRIA 42 5 18.84 1.16
50 COSTA RICA THE ORPHANS 4 33 2.32 17.68
51 GOWER MASTERMIND 14 24 6.57 13.43
52 ALPHA 6NT 5 37 1.85 18.15

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 NOLAND 131.29
2 FERM 123.05
3 MCCALLUM 122.34
4 GILLIS 117.61
5 GARTAGANIS 117.39
6 WILSON 114.95
7 MANFIELD 114.34
8 INDONESIA 112.90
9 PERLMUTTER 112.74
10 ZHAOHENG 112.23
11 ANNA 110.21
12 MILLENS 108.99
13 MARTENS 108.99
14 HOT FUZZ 108.02
15 PSZCZOLA 107.29
16 REIGNWOOD 107.14
17 BARR 107.02
18 JT BICEPS 106.62
19 CHINA HOBBY 106.31
20 GOTARD 104.39
21 ROSSARD 102.62
22 MNEPO 102.00
23 REESS 101.97
24 THE FRUSH 101.60
25 VEGAS STRONG 101.52
26 KAMIL 101.49
27 MAHAFFEY 101.48
28 HILL 100.89
29 PDC 100.70
30 POLLACK 99.71
31 WARD PLATT 99.04
32 CHINA XHJT2 98.07
33 JANSMA 98.02
34 ROBINSON 97.05
35 ZIMMERMANN 96.75
36 3ST 96.43
37 VYTAS 95.73
38 ROMAMIAMI 95.68
39 KEY LIME PIE 95.66
40 CAN AM EXPRESS 95.52
41 CORNELL 94.47
42 PASKE 94.45
43 LUCKY BRIDGE 93.78
44 FORMIDABLES 93.63
45 INDOJAPAN 93.34
46 ROSENTHAL 92.83
47 SUZHOUTAIHU 92.54
48 HAMPSON 92.41
49 COPING WITH PUNCH 91.95
50 CFSC 91.54
51 TORLOVEBECK 90.84
52 GLASSON 90.33
53 GRUDE 90.26
54 MCALLISTER 90.07
55 VIEGO 89.72
56 YBM 89.32
57 HANSA 87.75
58 COCO CAT 87.25
59 BADGER 87.09
60 DREWSKY 85.86
61 LU DONG 85.65
62 SELIGMAN 85.41
63 ORG 84.84
64 GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR 84.82
65 NITABACH 84.68
66 DE BOTTON 84.50
67 ASCIUGAMANI 84.02
68 BEAUTIFUL YAN 83.86
69 KASLE 81.59
70 SIX BLADE KNIFE 81.55
71 BICOASTAL 81.50
72 DONNER 81.34
73 MECKWELL 80.89
74 GARFIELD 80.87
75 CORNFIELD 80.83
76 CAYNE 80.75
77 ITABASHI 80.37
78 VALIO 80.20
79 ARVECHICO 79.27
79 FEIXIANG 79.27
81 SKY BRIDGE CLUB 78.61
82 CASPERSEN 78.54
83 NUKKAI 78.37
84 GRIFFIN 78.03
85 KCKATS 77.79
86 CUSHING 77.53
87 FORT LAUDERDALE CREW 76.96
88 FIFIROOS 75.97
89 CHINA XHJT1 75.95
90 HINZE 75.50
91 GUPTA 75.43
92 MAVILO 74.26
93 FIZZ 73.49
94 LIS 72.81
95 RODNEY 72.32
96 THE ORPHANS 71.95
97 MOSS 71.71
98 HARD YAKKA 68.78
99 6NT 66.92
100 MASTERMIND 65.46
101 GOWER 62.41
102 ALEGRIA 60.10
103 COSTA RICA 59.24
104 ALPHA 53.06