15th World Bridge Series Round 3 Mixed Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 THE FRUSH FERM 15 16 9.61 10.39
2 NOLAND CHINA XHJT1 23 10 14.28 5.72
3 ROSSARD 3ST 31 22 13.14 6.86
4 REESS COCO CAT 17 39 3.61 16.39
5 MAVILO CFSC 11 13 9.23 10.77
6 INDONESIA MAHAFFEY 17 7 13.43 6.57
7 SUZHOUTAIHU MANFIELD 23 11 14.00 6.00
8 MCALLISTER ROSENTHAL 22 8 14.54 5.46
9 MNEPO ZHAOHENG 40 14 17.16 2.84
10 ANNA GARTAGANIS 40 6 18.44 1.56
11 CORNELL LU DONG 19 11 12.83 7.17
12 KAMIL MILLENS 8 35 2.66 17.34
13 MCCALLUM WILSON 20 31 6.28 13.72
14 KEY LIME PIE BARR 11 21 6.57 13.43
15 CHINA HOBBY SIX BLADE KNIFE 27 26 10.39 9.61
16 BEAUTIFUL YAN GARFIELD 20 26 7.82 12.18
17 HILL COPING WITH PUNCH 29 14 14.80 5.20
18 GILLIS GRIFFIN 12 25 5.72 14.28
19 FORMIDABLES LUCKY BRIDGE 20 25 8.15 11.85
20 MARTENS VYTAS 12 20 7.17 12.83
21 CASPERSEN JANSMA 19 25 7.82 12.18
22 HANSA POLLACK 0 26 2.84 17.16
23 JT BICEPS WARD PLATT 21 9 14.00 6.00
24 REIGNWOOD TORLOVEBECK 28 21 12.51 7.49
25 CAN AM EXPRESS GOTARD 15 24 6.86 13.14
26 INDOJAPAN DREWSKY 10 14 8.50 11.50
27 PDC RODNEY 18 7 13.72 6.28
28 SELIGMAN NITABACH 25 22 11.14 8.86
29 PSZCZOLA BICOASTAL 15 9 12.18 7.82
30 FEIXIANG ROMAMIAMI 29 17 14.00 6.00
31 FIFIROOS VEGAS STRONG 1 29 2.49 17.51
32 DE BOTTON CAYNE 8 6 10.77 9.23
33 BADGER KCKATS 14 14 10.00 10.00
34 GLASSON CHINA XHJT2 9 16 7.49 12.51
35 GRUDE COSTA RICA 22 11 13.72 6.28
36 CRE8IVE ASCIUGAMANI 11 29 4.48 15.52
37 HINZE PERLMUTTER 11 19 7.17 12.83
38 FIZZ VIEGO 19 38 4.25 15.75
39 HARD YAKKA YBM 32 18 14.54 5.46
40 MOSS CUSHING 2 16 5.46 14.54
41 LIS MASTERMIND 10 26 4.95 15.05
42 GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR 6NT 26 21 11.85 8.15
43 PASKE SKY BRIDGE CLUB 51 4 19.96 0.04
44 ALPHA ROBINSON 34 32 10.77 9.23
45 NUKKAI THE ORPHANS 18 4 14.54 5.46
46 BENNER VALIO 22 32 6.57 13.43
47 ZIMMERMANN HAMPSON 15 18 8.86 11.14
48 CORNFIELD DONNER 19 37 4.48 15.52
49 ORG ALEGRIA 22 21 10.39 9.61
50 KASLE GUPTA 19 16 11.14 8.86
51 HOT FUZZ GOWER 26 9 15.29 4.71
52 MECKWELL ITABASHI 36 21 14.80 5.20
53 ARVECHICO FORT LAUDERDALE CREW 12 8 11.50 8.50

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 NOLAND 49.50
2 COCO CAT 48.27
3 ANNA 47.21
4 MNEPO 46.85
5 ROSSARD 46.08
6 THE FRUSH 46.05
7 FERM 46.03
8 INDONESIA 44.83
8 MCALLISTER 44.83
10 SUZHOUTAIHU 44.31
11 MILLENS 43.85
12 CFSC 42.41
13 MAVILO 40.91
14 HILL 40.80
15 CORNELL 40.39
16 WILSON 39.55
17 3ST 39.22
18 POLLACK 38.96
19 CHINA XHJT1 38.87
20 BARR 38.79
21 GRIFFIN 38.00
22 MAHAFFEY 37.19
23 GARFIELD 36.85
24 MANFIELD 36.29
25 REESS 35.89
26 ROSENTHAL 35.71
27 VEGAS STRONG 35.29
  VYTAS 35.29
29 JT BICEPS 35.21
30 CHINA HOBBY 35.07
30 LUCKY BRIDGE 35.07
32 JANSMA 34.08
33 LU DONG 34.06
34 PDC 33.39
35 GOTARD 33.14
36 REIGNWOOD 33.13
37 PASKE 33.07
38 FEIXIANG 32.70
39 MCCALLUM 32.62
40 BEAUTIFUL YAN 32.49
41 SIX BLADE KNIFE 32.44
42 KEY LIME PIE 32.39
43 ZHAOHENG 32.18
44 FORMIDABLES 31.52
45 DREWSKY 31.17
46 ASCIUGAMANI 31.16
47 VIEGO 31.04
48 PSZCZOLA 30.97
49 SELIGMAN 30.27
50 CASPERSEN 30.25
51 MARTENS 30.04
52 GRUDE 30.00
53 GARTAGANIS 29.91
54 MASTERMIND 29.53
55 GILLIS 29.51
56 HARD YAKKA 29.50
57 KAMIL 29.38
58 CUSHING 29.18
59 COPING WITH PUNCH 29.15
60 CHINA XHJT2 28.95
61 DE BOTTON 28.39
62 TORLOVEBECK 28.31
63 INDOJAPAN 28.22
64 PERLMUTTER 28.16
65 NITABACH 27.65
66 CAN AM EXPRESS 27.52
67 BADGER 27.17
68 WARD PLATT 27.11
69 KCKATS 26.77
70 CAYNE 26.69
71 BICOASTAL 26.60
72 NUKKAI 26.57
73 DONNER 25.60
74 GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR 25.59
75 RODNEY 25.17
76 HANSA 24.73
77 ROMAMIAMI 24.41
78 VALIO 24.35
79 GLASSON 24.10
80 ALPHA 23.09
81 HINZE 22.63
82 HOT FUZZ 22.57
83 COSTA RICA 22.20
84 HAMPSON 22.04
85 6NT 21.81
86 ROBINSON 21.55
87 MECKWELL 21.30
88 FIFIROOS 20.58
89 YBM 20.41
90 CRE8IVE 20.40
91 ORG 20.21
92 MOSS 20.17
93 FIZZ 19.56
94 ZIMMERMANN 19.50
95 LIS 19.45
96 KASLE 19.18
97 ALEGRIA 17.99
98 BENNER 17.74
99 THE ORPHANS 17.03
100 GUPTA 16.58
101 ARVECHICO 15.36
102 CORNFIELD 14.98
103 SKY BRIDGE CLUB 12.93
104 GOWER 11.36
105 FORT LAUDERDALE CREW 11.23
106 ITABASHI 10.25