15th World Bridge Series Round 2 Mixed Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 LUCKY BRIDGE THE FRUSH 0 24 3.22 16.78
2 3ST WILSON 19 10 13.14 6.86
3 POLLACK NOLAND 5 29 3.22 16.78
4 FERM CAN AM EXPRESS 30 3 17.34 2.66
5 ZHAOHENG MCCALLUM 16 12 11.50 8.50
6 INDONESIA GILLIS 13 2 13.72 6.28
7 COCO CAT CASPERSEN 21 7 14.54 5.46
8 REIGNWOOD ROSSARD 9 29 4.03 15.97
9 CHINA XHJT1 ROMAMIAMI 22 1 16.18 1.82
10 SUZHOUTAIHU VYTAS 19 8 13.72 6.28
11 JANSMA ROSENTHAL 9 22 5.72 14.28
12 SELIGMAN MAVILO 15 37 3.61 16.39
13 FEIXIANG CFSC 0 23 3.41 16.59
14 PSZCZOLA MANFIELD 4 23 4.25 15.75
15 NITABACH MCALLISTER 5 24 4.25 15.75
16 HILL GARFIELD 12 13 9.61 10.39
17 GRUDE REESS 2 33 2.00 18.00
18 MILLENS JT BICEPS 32 25 12.51 7.49
19 MNEPO BADGER 20 0 15.97 4.03
20 DE BOTTON GARTAGANIS 10 28 4.48 15.52
21 CAYNE CORNELL 13 29 4.95 15.05
22 COSTA RICA ANNA 11 34 3.41 16.59
23 GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR MAHAFFEY 15 49 1.56 18.44
24 KAMIL HINZE 24 10 14.54 5.46
25 WARD PLATT HANSA 24 25 9.61 10.39
26 LU DONG CUSHING 36 17 15.75 4.25
27 BEAUTIFUL YAN PERLMUTTER 15 2 14.28 5.72
28 BARR PASKE 19 0 15.75 4.25
29 ALPHA CHINA HOBBY 12 33 3.82 16.18
30 YBM MARTENS 8 24 4.95 15.05
31 KEY LIME PIE ORG 46 15 18.00 2.00
32 ASCIUGAMANI PDC 17 23 7.82 12.18
33 DREWSKY FIZZ 18 12 12.18 7.82
34 COPING WITH PUNCH DONNER 33 9 16.78 3.22
35 ROBINSON TORLOVEBECK 25 39 5.46 14.54
36 VEGAS STRONG LIS 10 6 11.50 8.50
37 GRIFFIN GUPTA 34 3 18.00 2.00
38 MECKWELL SIX BLADE KNIFE 1 41 0.78 19.22
39 NUKKAI RODNEY 15 25 6.57 13.43
40 GOTARD VALIO 27 13 14.54 5.46
41 FIFIROOS THE ORPHANS 17 8 13.14 6.86
42 MOSS MASTERMIND 13 13 10.00 10.00
43 SKY BRIDGE CLUB HARD YAKKA 29 32 8.86 11.14
44 FORMIDABLES ARVECHICO 56 13 19.55 0.45
45 CRE8IVE HAMPSON 35 28 12.51 7.49
46 BICOASTAL HOT FUZZ 36 17 15.75 4.25
47 ALEGRIA KCKATS 9 22 5.72 14.28
48 KASLE CHINA XHJT2 3 16 5.72 14.28
49 6NT CORNFIELD 10 6 11.50 8.50
50 GOWER GLASSON 14 30 4.95 15.05
51 INDOJAPAN FORT LAUDERDALE CREW 36 3 18.30 1.70
52 ZIMMERMANN BENNER 11 12 9.61 10.39
53 ITABASHI VIEGO 3 20 4.71 15.29

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 THE FRUSH 36.44
2 FERM 35.64
3 NOLAND 35.22
4 CHINA XHJT1 33.15
5 ROSSARD 32.94
6 3ST 32.36
7 REESS 32.28
8 COCO CAT 31.88
9 MAVILO 31.68
10 CFSC 31.64
11 INDONESIA 31.40
12 MAHAFFEY 30.62
13 SUZHOUTAIHU 30.31
14 MCALLISTER 30.29
  MANFIELD 30.29
16 ROSENTHAL 30.25
17 MNEPO 29.69
18 ZHAOHENG 29.34
19 ANNA 28.77
20 GARTAGANIS 28.35
21 CORNELL 27.56
22 LU DONG 26.89
23 KAMIL 26.72
24 MILLENS 26.51
25 MCCALLUM 26.34
26 HILL 26.00
27 WILSON 25.83
28 KEY LIME PIE 25.82
29 BARR 25.36
30 CHINA HOBBY 24.68
31 BEAUTIFUL YAN 24.67
  GARFIELD 24.67
33 COPING WITH PUNCH 23.95
34 GILLIS 23.79
35 GRIFFIN 23.72
36 FORMIDABLES 23.37
37 LUCKY BRIDGE 23.22
38 MARTENS 22.87
39 SIX BLADE KNIFE 22.83
40 VYTAS 22.46
41 CASPERSEN 22.43
42 JANSMA 21.90
43 HANSA 21.89
44 POLLACK 21.80
45 JT BICEPS 21.21
46 WARD PLATT 21.11
47 TORLOVEBECK 20.82
48 CAN AM EXPRESS 20.66
49 REIGNWOOD 20.62
50 GOTARD 20.00
51 INDOJAPAN 19.72
52 PDC 19.67
  DREWSKY 19.67
54 SELIGMAN 19.13
55 RODNEY 18.89
56 PSZCZOLA 18.79
  NITABACH 18.79
58 BICOASTAL 18.78
59 FEIXIANG 18.70
60 ROMAMIAMI 18.41
61 FIFIROOS 18.09
62 VEGAS STRONG 17.78
63 DE BOTTON 17.62
64 CAYNE 17.46
65 BADGER 17.17
66 KCKATS 16.77
67 GLASSON 16.61
68 CHINA XHJT2 16.44
69 GRUDE 16.28
70 CRE8IVE 15.92
  COSTA RICA 15.92
72 ASCIUGAMANI 15.64
73 HINZE 15.46
74 PERLMUTTER 15.33
75 FIZZ 15.31
76 VIEGO 15.29
77 HARD YAKKA 14.96
78 YBM 14.95
79 MOSS 14.71
80 CUSHING 14.64
81 LIS 14.50
82 MASTERMIND 14.48
83 GREAT AM BRIDGE TOUR 13.74
84 6NT 13.66
85 PASKE 13.11
86 SKY BRIDGE CLUB 12.89
87 ROBINSON 12.32
87 ALPHA 12.32
89 NUKKAI 12.03
90 THE ORPHANS 11.57
91 BENNER 11.17
92 VALIO 10.92
93 HAMPSON 10.90
94 ZIMMERMANN 10.64
95 CORNFIELD 10.50
96 DONNER 10.08
97 ORG 9.82
98 ALEGRIA 8.38
99 KASLE 8.04
100 GUPTA 7.72
101 HOT FUZZ 7.28
102 GOWER 6.65
103 MECKWELL 6.50
104 ITABASHI 5.05
105 ARVECHICO 3.86
106 FORT LAUDERDALE CREW 2.73