39th World Team Championships Round
14
TRANSNATIONAL OPEN TEAMS

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 ZIMMERMANN RUSSIA 34 18 20 10
2 APREO LOGISTIC POLAND USA 1 7 11 14 16
3 DEUTSCHLAND ORHAN 39 9 24 6
4 BRAZIL CAMINITO 38 13 22 8
5 TEXAN ACES JAPAN 40 16 22 8
6 INDIA WELLAND 12 32 9 21
7 DHONDY CORNELL 24 16 17 13
8 VENTIN JUAN VALDEZ 7 37 6 24
9 MARK GORDON SWEDEN SENIORS 2 28 7 23
10 MACHADO DE CARVALHO ROSSARD 37 24 19 11
11 JOEL NADER 21 40 9 21
12 GARRINCHA FERLEMA 4 21 10 20
13 PAKISTAN BELGIUM 3 42 4 25
14 BRUM TUCANO 10 12 14 16
15 BEKKOUCHE PAMPAS ACES 20 13 17 13
16 ANZAC JONES 27 42 11 19
17 GEO TIMAH INDONESIA AMARALB 21 23 14 16
18 AUSTRALIA SUN SEA SLAMS 32 26 16 14
19 THULIPA GALO TEAM 36 35 15 15
20 SAO RIO HOUSE OF PAIN 42 7 25 5
21 NAKAMURA ALONSO 20 36 10 20
22 GRIME TUNISIA 6 19 11 19
23 SCHNETZER CHAUVAUD POISEN IVY 17 11 16 14
24 ELIZABETH BRASILIA 22 17 16 14
25 IPANEMA GUARANA 35 12 22 8
26 BARBADOS PLATERO 2 19 10 20
27 RAGTAG BLACK BOKS 17 21 14 16
28 MENDES VAI-VAI 55 1 25 1
29 JULIA COPANEMA 42 11 24 6
30 SULZBECK ECUADOR 17 23 14 16
31 RIO DE JANEIRO ZIGHEL 25 18 17 13
32 RIO SAO PAULO 11 25 27 14 16
33 AMICI GEMA 42 12 24 6

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
For the hand records of this round click here

 


Close Window

Final Rankings
Rank Team VPs
1 ZIMMERMANN 272
2 APREO LOGISTIC POLAND 253
3 DEUTSCHLAND 251
4 BRAZIL 242
5 TEXAN ACES 241
6 WELLAND 236
  USA 1 236
8 JUAN VALDEZ 235
  RUSSIA 235
10 SWEDEN SENIORS 233
11 DHONDY 231
12 ORHAN 229
13 MACHADO DE CARVALHO 227
14 BELGIUM 226
15 CORNELL 225
  NADER 225
  JAPAN 225
18 INDIA 224
19 FERLEMA 223
  CAMINITO 223
21 MARK GORDON 218
  ROSSARD 218
  VENTIN 218
24 SAO RIO 216
25 BEKKOUCHE 215
26 GARRINCHA 214
  JONES 214
  JOEL 214
29 BRUM 213
30 THULIPA 211
31 AMARALB 210
  AUSTRALIA 210
33 ALONSO 209
  PAMPAS ACES 209
  TUCANO 209
  GEO TIMAH INDONESIA 209
37 ANZAC 208
38 GALO TEAM 207
39 PAKISTAN 206
40 IPANEMA 203
41 TUNISIA 202
42 SCHNETZER CHAUVAUD 200.5
43 NAKAMURA 200
44 MENDES 199
45 ELIZABETH 198
47 PLATERO 197
  SUN SEA SLAMS 197
  JULIA 197
50 GRIME 196
51 HOUSE OF PAIN 195
52 BRASILIA 194
53 AMICI 192
54 RAGTAG 190
55 BLACK BOKS 189
56 BARBADOS 188
  GUARANA 188
58 SULZBECK 187
59 RIO DE JANEIRO 184
  POISEN IVY 184
61 ECUADOR 180
62 RIO 172.5
63 ZIGHEL 172
64 SAO PAULO 11 166
65 GEMA 159
67 VAI-VAI 148
68 COPANEMA 134