13th World Bridge Series Cumulative
after Session
1
WOMEN PAIRS
SemiFinal

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
 MOSS Sylvia  RADIN Judi USA - USA 64.07
 BAKER Lynn  McCALLUM Karen USA - USA 60.93
 EATON Joan  GRIFFEY Candace CAN - USA 57.36
 CUMMINS Patricia  THOMPSON Jacqueline BAR - TRI 57.01
 CULHAM Susan  FUNG Kismet CAN - CAN 56.62
 KHOURI Maud  WATTAR Nada EGY - EGY 55.06
 TURNER Nancy  VOGEL Laurie USA - USA 54.66
 SUMMERS-CALEY Sylvia  GREENBERG Gail CAN - USA 54.65
 MANCUSO Renee  WINESTOCK Sheri USA - USA 54.39
10   GARATEGUY Maria Del Rosario  IACAPRARO Maria Elena ARG - ARG 53.63
11   DEAS Lynn  PALMER Beth USA - USA 53.59
12   CECCONI Patrizia  PASQUARE Rita ITA - ITA 53.19
13   DOSSENA Angela  GENTILI Luigina ITA - ITA 53.16
14   MANDELOT Agota  PAIN Leda BRA - BRA 53.16
15   GOLDBERG Connie  SPRUNG Jo Ann USA - USA 52.77
16   WANG Ping  WU Shaohong CHN - CHN 52.21
17   SEVERGNINI Maddalena  SORESINI Antonella ITA - ITA 52.10
18   HINCKLEY Cynthia  SCHULD Diana USA - USA 51.82
19   GEIGER Gen  SIMPSON Gigi USA - USA 51.61
20   SEAMON-MOLSON Janice  STEINER Carlyn USA - USA 51.46
21   HANLON Ellie  SAVKO Maryse USA - USA 51.40
-    DENG Pinpin  ZHU Julie USA - USA 51.40
23   GOLD Ruth  SIMS Barbara CAN - CAN 51.29
24   JANSMA Aida  SPEELMAN Betty NED - NED 50.96
25   PICUS Sue  QUINN Shawn USA - USA 50.75
26   HOWARD Allison  NISBET Pamela USA - CAN 50.57
27   DJUROVIC Nevena  EVANS Pauline AUS - AUS 50.02
28   BRYANT Brenda  SULGROVE Kathy CAN - USA 49.87
29   CLARK Sally  TAYLOR Robin USA - USA 49.37
30   GATES Georgiana  NORMAN Pat USA - USA 48.90
31   HOMSY Marguerite  KHALIL Lily EGY - EGY 48.47
32   CASEN Jo  CHAMBERS Mickie USA - USA 48.27
33   BJERKAN Cheri  POLLACK Rozanne USA - USA 47.52
34   JOEL Geeske  SOKOLOW Tobi USA - USA 47.19
35   HAMMAN Petra  SUTHERLIN Peggy USA - USA 46.62
36   PANADERO Maria  PIDAL Agatha ESP - ESP 46.44
37   GWOZDZINSKY Margie  STRAUCH Cathy USA - USA 46.26
38   JACKSON Joan  PASSELL Nancy USA - USA 45.48
39   BLOOM Valerie  LOURIE Ora RSA - USA 45.04
40   DU Bing  LI Juan CHN - CHN 42.18
41   KENNEDY Betty Ann  WEI-SENDER Katherine USA - USA 42.10
42   DOSSEVA Anna  JOHNSTON Helen CAN - CAN 41.97
43   INGRAM Ann  MOORE Felicity USA - JAM 39.72
44   MODLIN Merle  NIEHAUS Margi RSA - RSA 39.47
45   ANDHANI Rury  DEWI Suci Amita INA - INA 39.17
46   KRAUSE Wendy  WYNSTON Linda CAN - CAN 36.14

For results according to nationality, select country and click 'Total results' below

To see other sessions results, select session and click

To see the results of this session, click here

For the hand records of this round click here

Close Window